Licensed to Brewer High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2013 09:59 PM
                       New England Alliance - 2/10/2013                        
                                      USM                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
          LE: L 6-08.25  2002        Art Dzibizbanski, Keene State             
      MASCAC: M    6-08  2005        David Richardson, Westfield State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             2.04m    6-08.25 
  2 Johnson, Andrew              Worcester St             1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Hart, Tylor                  Umass Boston            J1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Gattereau, Craig             Southern Mai             1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Storey, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Godette, Travon              Westfield St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Ross, Daniel                 Worcester St            J1.93m    6-04.00 
  8 Fitzgibbon, Robert           Westfield St             1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Coates, Andrew               Worcester St             1.83m    6-00.00 
 10 Laurin, Sam                  Westfield St            J1.83m    6-00.00 
 11 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St             1.78m    5-10.00 
 12 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      1.73m    5-08.00 
 13 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater             J1.73m    5-08.00 
 14 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
          LE: L 15-07.25  2010        Orion Winkler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M    15-09  2012        Thomas Gauger, Westfield State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             4.60m   15-01.00 
  2 Delisle, Zachary             Westfield St             4.15m   13-07.25 
  3 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St            J4.15m   13-07.25 
  4 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St             4.00m   13-01.50 
  5 Winkler, Orion               Southern Mai            J4.00m   13-01.50 
  6 Wall, Nicholas               Southern Mai            J4.00m   13-01.50 
  7 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai             3.70m   12-01.50 
  7 Fleming, Steve               Worcester St             3.70m   12-01.50 
  9 Donnelly, Christopher        Westfield St             3.55m   11-07.75 
 10 Dominique, Wesley            Westfield St             3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Turner, Ryan                 Southern Mai            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 11 Hovey, Justin                Southern Mai            J3.40m   11-01.75 
 13 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St             2.95m    9-08.00 
 -- Garcia, Andrew               Worcester St                NH            
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
          LE: L    23-08  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut            
      MASCAC: M 22-02.50  1998        Jude Joujoute, Fitchburg State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              6.82m   22-04.50 
  2 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St             6.71m   22-00.25 
  3 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai             6.68m   21-11.00 
  4 Amado, Craig                 RIC                      6.65m   21-10.00 
  5 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             6.55m   21-06.00 
  6 Gauger, Thomas               Westfield St             6.53m   21-05.25 
  7 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai             6.44m   21-01.50 
  8 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             6.34m   20-09.75 
  9 James, Jarell                RIC                      6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston             6.14m   20-01.75 
 11 Clements, Devon              Westfield St             6.07m   19-11.00 
 12 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             6.06m   19-10.75 
 13 Latour, John                 Westfield St             6.04m   19-09.75 
 13 Jones, Adam                  Umass Dartmo             6.04m   19-09.75 
 15 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn             6.02m   19-09.00 
 16 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston             6.01m   19-08.75 
 17 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      5.93m   19-05.50 
 18 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             5.91m   19-04.75 
 19 Pierre, Jean                 Umass Dartmo             5.88m   19-03.50 
 20 Brown, Christopher           Eastern Conn             5.86m   19-02.75 
 21 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St             5.80m   19-00.50 
 22 Laurin, Sam                  Westfield St             5.79m   19-00.00 
 23 Seamans, Shawn               Worcester St             5.76m   18-10.75 
 24 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St             5.65m   18-06.50 
 25 Trafford, Justin             Worcester St             5.62m   18-05.25 
 26 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St             5.61m   18-05.00 
 27 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St             5.58m   18-03.75 
 28 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St             5.57m   18-03.25 
 29 Franklin, Ryan               Eastern Conn             5.45m   17-10.75 
 30 Howell, John                 Westfield St             5.42m   17-09.50 
 -- Knapton, Ian                 Bridgewater               FOUL            
 -- Alston, Abdul-Wali           Westfield St              FOUL            
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
          LE: L 48-03.25  2011        Chris Perry, UMass Dartmouth             
      MASCAC: M    45-10  2010        Brandon Palmer, Westfield State          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amado, Craig                 RIC                     14.42m   47-03.75 
  2 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            14.34m   47-00.75 
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater             14.07m   46-02.00 
  4 Abdul, Hamza                 Umass Boston            13.74m   45-01.00 
  5 Tomlin, John                 Westfield St            13.00m   42-08.00 
  6 Hubbard, Julian              Umass Boston            12.90m   42-04.00 
  7 Perry, Dana                  Worcester St            12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St            12.66m   41-06.50 
  9 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St            12.60m   41-04.25 
 10 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater             12.38m   40-07.50 
 11 Seamans, Shawn               Worcester St            12.31m   40-04.75 
 12 Willis, Akhiel               Fitchburg St            12.22m   40-01.25 
 13 Starbird, Taylor             Keene State             12.09m   39-08.00 
 14 Latour, John                 Westfield St            12.01m   39-05.00 
 15 Laurin, Sam                  Westfield St            11.78m   38-07.75 
 16 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St            11.03m   36-02.25 
 -- Trafford, Justin             Worcester St              FOUL            
 -- Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St              FOUL            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
          LE: L 51-00.50  1998        Rob Grieco, UMass Boston                 
      MASCAC: M 50-04.50  2012        Michael McPherson, Bridgewater State     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike              Bridgewater             15.90m   52-02.00 
  2 Brandso, Grunde              Umass Dartmo            14.60m   47-11.00 
  3 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             14.51m   47-07.25 
  4 Lavoie, Christian            Bridgewater             14.11m   46-03.50 
  5 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            13.81m   45-03.75 
  7 Hill, Dante                  Keene State             13.68m   44-10.75 
  8 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.67m   44-10.25 
  9 Fournier, Shawn              Westfield St            13.00m   42-08.00 
 10 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 White, Robert                Worcester St            12.51m   41-00.50 
 12 Lucia, Anthony               Westfield St            12.33m   40-05.50 
 13 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             12.03m   39-05.75 
 14 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            11.87m   38-11.50 
 15 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            11.69m   38-04.25 
 16 McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St            11.52m   37-09.50 
 17 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai            11.45m   37-06.75 
 18 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     11.44m   37-06.50 
 19 Cabrera, Christian           Umass Boston            11.43m   37-06.00 
 20 Pecchia, Michael             RIC                     11.40m   37-05.00 
 20 Sullivan, Josh               Bridgewater             11.40m   37-05.00 
 22 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai            11.35m   37-03.00 
 23 Matthews, Frederick          Keene State             11.18m   36-08.25 
 24 Johnson, Jason               Southern Mai            10.89m   35-08.75 
 25 Oster, David                 Fitchburg St            10.85m   35-07.25 
 26 Filliger, Ryan               Worcester St            10.55m   34-07.50 
 27 Woods, Jabari                Umass Boston            10.45m   34-03.50 
 28 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St            10.26m   33-08.00 
 29 Laguerre, Chris              Bridgewater              9.77m   32-00.75 
 -- Migliore, Evan               RIC                       FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Alliance: R 61-04.50  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
          LE: L 61-04.25  2011        Bryan Kolacz, Keene State                
      MASCAC: M 60-04.50  2012        Matt Muola, Fitchburg State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Desrochers, Zachary          Fitchburg St            17.90m   58-08.75 
  2 McPherson, Mike              Bridgewater             16.28m   53-05.00 
  3 Cummins, Edward              RIC                     15.65m   51-04.25 
  4 Ehrhardt, Justin             Westfield St            15.12m   49-07.25 
  5 Cawley, Stephan              Bridgewater             15.11m   49-07.00 
  6 Ribero, Stephen              Southern Mai            14.52m   47-07.75 
  7 White, Robert                Worcester St            14.00m   45-11.25 
  8 Keach, Benjamin              Keene State             13.97m   45-10.00 
  9 Matthews, Frederick          Keene State             13.89m   45-07.00 
 10 Palazzo, Robert              Keene State             13.75m   45-01.50 
 11 Lusas, Cody                  Umass Dartmo            13.29m   43-07.25 
 12 Covino, Jack                 RIC                     13.06m   42-10.25 
 13 McCabe, Shawn                Worcester St            13.00m   42-08.00 
 14 Cabrera, Christian           Umass Boston            12.59m   41-03.75 
 15 Hill, DeVaughan              Keene State             12.40m   40-08.25 
 16 Elmer, Phillip               Keene State             12.16m   39-10.75 
 17 Woods, Jabari                Umass Boston            11.63m   38-02.00 
 18 Fodera, Anthony              Westfield St            11.38m   37-04.00 
 19 Duong, Kevin                 Fitchburg St            11.07m   36-04.00 
 20 Colavecchio, Christian       RIC                     11.03m   36-02.25 
 21 Vosteen, Tyler               Southern Mai            10.94m   35-10.75 
 22 Stanton, Dustin              Southern Mai            10.49m   34-05.00 
 23 Sullivan, Josh               Bridgewater             10.41m   34-02.00 
 24 Leveillee, Max               Worcester St            10.10m   33-01.75 
 25 Acosta, Derrek               Worcester St             9.68m   31-09.25 
 26 Spencer, Kraig               Worcester St             9.25m   30-04.25 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.52Q  1 
  2 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              6.61Q  4 
  3 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn              6.66Q  2 
  4 Murphy, John                 Westfield St              6.67Q  3 
  5 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater               6.62q  4 
  6 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.65q  4 
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater               6.65q  1 
  8 Chukwu, Chinedu              Bridgewater               6.67q  2 
  9 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai              6.73   1 
 10 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St              6.73   3 
 11 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston              6.76   1 
 12 Conaty, Patrick              Fitchburg St              6.76   3 
 13 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai              6.77   4 
 14 Drane, Jerome                Worcester St              6.78   4 
 15 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St              6.78   3 
 16 Chingono, Daryl              Umass Dartmo              6.80   3 
 17 James, Jarell                RIC                       6.80   2 
 18 Couture, Andrew              Bridgewater               6.83   2 
 19 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St              6.86   1 
 20 Dileo, Jonathan              Westfield St              6.88   2 
 21 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St              6.89   2 
 22 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                       6.92   1 
 23 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St              6.94   4 
 24 Clements, Devon              Westfield St              6.96   1 
 25 Mensah, Kwaku                Fitchburg St              6.98   4 
 26 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston              6.98   2 
 27 Swift, Michael               RIC                       6.99   4 
 28 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         Bridgewater               7.47   3 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Alliance: R  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
          LE: L  6.47  2012        Phito Gondre, UMass Dartmouth               
      MASCAC: M  6.36  2008        Eddie Bynum, Salem State                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              6.46L 
  2 Truong, Duy                  Worcester St              6.58  
  3 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater               6.61  
  4 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St              6.62  
  5 Chukwu, Chinedu              Bridgewater               6.68  
  6 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater               6.74  
  7 Murphy, John                 Westfield St              6.75  
  8 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn              6.84  
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, Worcester State              
          LE: L 22.19  2000        Jason Edwards, E. Connecticut               
      MASCAC: M 22.01  2000        Stanley Egbor, E. Connecticut               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Espinosa, Brian              Bridgewater              22.78   7 
  2 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             23.11   6 
  3 Drane, Jerome                Worcester St             23.16   6 
  4 James, Jarell                RIC                      23.26   3 
  5 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             23.38   6 
  6 Madera, Zachery              Westfield St             23.39   4 
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         Bridgewater              23.43   2 
  8 Rafael, Ramses               Worcester St             23.44   5 
  9 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             23.48   7 
 10 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      23.55   4 
 11 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St             23.55   6 
 12 Gustave, Fritz               Umass Boston             23.58   7 
 13 Miller, Zach                 Southern Mai             23.60   5 
 14 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             23.60   7 
 15 Murphy, John                 Westfield St             23.62   4 
 16 Simon, Nobert                Umass Boston             23.77   5 
 17 Alley, Matthew               Worcester St             23.79   3 
 18 Curtis, Luke                 Worcester St             23.90   2 
 19 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             23.91   2 
 20 Corum, Shaun                 Worcester St             23.96   4 
 21 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             23.98   1 
 22 Conant, Kevin                Worcester St             24.01   4 
 23 Bota, Ryan                   Westfield St             24.01   3 
 24 Swift, Michael               RIC                      24.02   3 
 25 Mensah, Felix                Bridgewater              24.06   1 
 26 Kimball, Matt                Southern Mai             24.08   3 
 27 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                      24.14   2 
 28 Ikuejamofo, Joel             RIC                      24.18   7 
 29 Chingono, Daryl              Umass Dartmo             24.21   5 
 30 Walker, Christopher          Southern Mai             24.22   1 
 31 Walker, Clarence             RIC                      24.52   1 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
          LE: L 49.63  2006        Dave Nicholson, E. Connecticut              
      MASCAC: M 49.82  1999        Matt Collins, Westfield State               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Arneaud, Gerald              Umass Dartmo             50.55   5 
  2 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St             50.99   3 
  3 Hewett, Fred                 Eastern Conn             51.02   4 
  4 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                      51.09   5 
  5 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai             51.14   4 
  6 Gannon, Stephen              Worcester St             51.24   4 
  7 Parrella, Jon                Worcester St             51.72   4 
  8 Rafael, Ramses               Worcester St             51.80   5 
  9 Webb, Daniel                 Southern Mai             51.83   5 
 10 James, Jarell                RIC                      51.87   3 
 11 Judge, Timothy               Bridgewater              52.47   5 
 12 Morales, Henry               Umass Boston             52.54   2 
 13 Sanford, Devin               Keene State              52.55   2 
 14 Solivan, Carmelo             Westfield St             52.75   3 
 15 Rich, Codey                  Southern Mai             53.03   4 
 16 Ikuejamofo, Joel             RIC                      53.05   5 
 17 Gomes, Aleno                 RIC                      53.16   4 
 18 Gattereau, Craig             Southern Mai             53.86   3 
 19 Rocheleau, Maximin           Fitchburg St             54.50   2 
 20 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St             54.66   3 
 21 Dussault, Benjamin           Worcester St             54.74   1 
 22 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Fitchburg St             55.08   2 
 23 Whitney, Skylar              Westfield St             55.50   2 
 24 King, Tyler                  Keene State              56.23   1 
 
Event 20  Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
          LE: L 1:21.88  2010        Parker Chipman, Southern Mai              
      MASCAC: M 1:21.98  2010        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield St            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chipman, Parker              Southern Mai           1:22.00   5 
  2 Goehring, Josh               Bridgewater            1:22.79   5 
  3 Collins, Jeremy              Southern Mai           1:23.37   5 
  4 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            1:23.49   5 
  5 Kerin, John                  Umass Boston           1:24.45   4 
  6 Pena, Austin                 RIC                    1:24.53   5 
  7 Sawyer, Kevin                Bridgewater            1:25.22   4 
  8 Kruppa, Dylan                Eastern Conn           1:25.26   4 
  9 Parece, Kenneth              Westfield St           1:25.57   3 
 10 Trafford, Justin             Worcester St           1:25.60   3 
 11 Sabanty, Kerry               Worcester St           1:26.89   5 
 12 Mailloux, Michael            Westfield St           1:27.39   4 
 13 Bouchey, Kenny               RIC                    1:27.68   4 
 14 Wilkie, Roger                Keene State            1:27.73   3 
 15 Gorecki, Ethan               Fitchburg St           1:28.05   3 
 16 O'Neill, Connor              Worcester St           1:28.34   4 
 17 Kaddy, Joshua                Fitchburg St           1:29.60   2 
 18 Creeden, Zachary             Worcester St           1:30.29   2 
 19 Stackhouse, Mike             Westfield St           1:30.90   2 
 20 Carey, Kevin                 RIC                    1:30.96   3 
 21 Alvarez-Flores, Emilio       Umass Boston           1:31.82   2 
 22 Ethier, Richard              Fitchburg St           1:32.08   3 
 23 Nardiello, Matt              Umass Boston           1:32.12   1 
 24 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St           1:32.13   1 
 25 Osborn, Michael              Fitchburg St           1:32.53   1 
 26 Ly, Chhenlee                 Umass Boston           1:35.04   2 
 27 Chapman, Chris               Umass Boston           1:35.72   2 
 28 Wing, Bryant                 Worcester St           1:42.12   1 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
          LE: L 1:56.88  2002        Mark Miller, Keene State                  
      MASCAC: M 1:57.89  2012        Brendan Corcoran, Westfield State         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Brendan            Westfield St           1:57.52M 
  2 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    1:57.99  
  3 Desmond, Kevin               Southern Mai           1:59.90  
  4 Mazeika, Tim                 Worcester St           2:02.00  
  5 Moussamih, Matthew           Westfield St           2:02.05  
  6 Plankey, Christopher         Keene State            2:03.35  
  7 Davis, Brandon               Fitchburg St           2:04.48  
  8 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           2:04.63  
  9 Davis-O'Donnell, Brandon     Keene State            2:05.32  
 10 Comerford, Sean              Westfield St           2:05.55  
 11 Spillane, Sean               Bridgewater            2:07.39  
 12 Swain, Nicholas              Keene State            2:10.80  
 
Event 24  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 2:32.02  2007        Curtis Wheeler, Southern Maine            
      MASCAC: M 2:32.01  2007        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Widzgowski, Ryan             Keene State            2:34.20  
  2 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           2:34.38  
  3 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            2:35.25  
  4 Ferro, Matthew               Umass Dartmo           2:35.61  
  5 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           2:35.85  
  6 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           2:38.07  
  7 Patterson, Hayden            Keene State            2:38.47  
  8 Fairbanks, Cameron           Westfield St           2:39.36  
  9 Switaj, Zach                 Umass Dartmo           2:40.97  
 10 Bova, Patrick                Worcester St           2:41.73  
 11 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           2:42.39  
 12 Pena, Austin                 RIC                    2:42.98  
 13 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           2:44.41  
 14 Breault, John                Bridgewater            2:46.01  
 15 Klein, David                 Eastern Conn           2:46.62  
 16 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St           2:54.99  
 17 Schopf, Alex                 Westfield St           2:57.02  
 18 Hawes, Nicholas              Westfield St           2:57.17  
 19 Blair, Brendan               Worcester St           3:03.01  
 20 Osborn, Michael              Fitchburg St           3:08.14  
 21 Church, Kinnon               Southern Mai           3:08.17  
 22 Gillis, Mike                 Bridgewater            3:09.62  
 
Event 26  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
          LE: L 4:15.64  2006        Ryan Gough, Keene State                   
      MASCAC: M 4:15.44  2008        John Messer, Westfield State              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gazzeloni, Julian            Southern Mai           4:19.53  
  2 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    4:21.29  
  3 Sukeforth, Andrew            Bridgewater            4:21.39  
  4 Stadnick, Shawn              RIC                    4:21.79  
  5 Frissora, Anthony            Westfield St           4:22.17  
  6 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            4:26.16  
  7 Quinlan, James               Fitchburg St           4:30.52  
  8 Wilk, Chance                 Keene State            4:31.72  
  9 Borden, Jay                  Keene State            4:31.78  
 10 Skelly, Michael              Westfield St           4:31.91  
 11 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           4:33.66  
 12 Lary, Will                   Fitchburg St           4:34.49  
 13 Karstunen, Eric              Umass Dartmo           4:35.96  
 14 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           4:41.66  
 15 Goncalves, Andrew            Umass Dartmo           4:46.68  
 16 Shepard, Daniel              Westfield St           5:00.76  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCloskey, Rhode Island College     
          LE: L 8:39.50  2012        Conor McCluskey, Rhode Island College     
      MASCAC: M 8:42.04  2012        Chris Kibler, Fitchburg State             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette, Thomas             Keene State            8:48.77  
  2 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                    8:54.28  
  3 Wahome, Stephen              Bridgewater            8:58.60  
  4 Beede, Briar                 Southern Mai           9:09.22  
  5 Kellher, Michael             Westfield St           9:10.43  
  6 O'Brien, Dallas              Bridgewater            9:13.87  
  7 Walsh, Daniel                Bridgewater            9:15.85  
  8 Beals, Alex                  Southern Mai           9:17.03  
  9 Dunn, Chris                  Southern Mai           9:20.87  
 10 Shea, Timothy                Westfield St           9:23.84  
 11 Waller, Mark                 Bridgewater            9:24.51  
 12 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St           9:27.24  
 13 Jordan, Christopher          Umass Dartmo           9:31.09  
 14 Miller, Nick                 Eastern Conn           9:31.47  
 15 Hebert, Wesley               Worcester St           9:32.56  
 16 DeCristofaro, Tom            RIC                    9:42.60  
 17 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St           9:48.36  
 18 Connolly, Justin             Westfield St           9:52.47  
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              7.84Q  2 
  2 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.84Q  1 
  3 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.85Q  3 
  4 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               7.95Q  4 
  5 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              7.99q  3 
  6 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai              8.17q  3 
  7 Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn              8.22q  1 
  8 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai              8.23q  4 
  9 Sliwoski, Jason              Worcester St              8.24   4 
 10 Coulter, Daniel              Bridgewater               8.25   1 
 11 Culverhouse, Kainoa          Umass Dartmo              8.29   2 
 12 Maciel, Kevin                Worcester St              8.58   3 
 13 Walker, Christopher          Southern Mai              8.59   2 
 14 Riley, Justin                Bridgewater               8.60   4 
 15 Williams, Dayvon             Westfield St              8.91   2 
 16 Bouchey, Kenny               RIC                       8.94   3 
 16 Godette, Travon              Westfield St              8.94   1 
 18 Cross, Keiland               Westfield St              8.97   1 
 19 Ferreira, Edward             Worcester St              8.99   4 
 20 Baker, David                 Westfield St              9.10   2 
 21 Wesgan, Mark                 Fitchburg St              9.26   3 
 22 Powell, Justin               Bridgewater               9.60   2 
 23 Brideau, Brandon             Fitchburg St             10.16   3 
 -- Truong, Duy                  Worcester St                DQ   4 
 
Event 30  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Alliance: R  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
          LE: L  7.62  2006        Jonathan Garcia, UMass Dartmouth            
      MASCAC: M  7.78  2010        Nate Starling, Worcester St                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence             Worcester St              7.78M 
  2 Forbes, Jarell               RIC                       7.78M 
  3 Horan, Matthew               Bridgewater               7.87  
  4 Allen, Sheldon               Southern Mai              7.88  
  5 Reynolds, Andre              Eastern Conn              8.10  
  6 Sen, Anthony                 Southern Mai              8.22  
  7 Ruginski, Jamie              Southern Mai              8.42  
 -- Rosado, Luis                 Eastern Conn                DQ  
 
Event 32  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Worcester State  'A'                                1:33.40   2 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 1:33.60   2 
  3 Westfield State  'A'                                1:33.77   1 
  4 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                1:33.89   2 
  5 Ric  'A'                                            1:33.90   2 
  6 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              1:34.23   1 
  7 Umass Boston  'A'                                   1:34.58   2 
  8 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  1:39.73   1 
 
Event 34  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    Alliance: R 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine                            
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
          LE: L 3:25.51  2010        Southern Maine, Southern Mai              
                         P Chipman, J Moore, C Gobbi, J Sawyer             
      MASCAC: M 3:26.89  2012        Worcester State                           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.95M  2 
  2 Ric  'A'                                            3:26.61M  2 
  3 Worcester State  'A'                                3:27.70   2 
  4 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              3:30.94   1 
  5 Westfield State  'A'                                3:31.36   1 
  6 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                3:33.77   2 
  7 Keene State  'A'                                    3:40.48   1 
  8 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:42.23   2 
  9 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  3:42.69   1 
 
Event 36  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Alliance: R 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
          LE: L 8:04.86  2008        Keene State                               
      MASCAC: M 8:09.12  2012        Bridgewater State                         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keene State  'A'                                    8:06.22M 
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:10.31  
  3 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:10.87  
  4 Westfield State  'A'                                8:18.91  
  5 Worcester State  'A'                                8:30.29  
  6 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                  8:31.16  
  7 Ric  'A'                                            8:42.78  
  8 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              9:14.58  
  9 Umass Boston  'A'                                   9:20.00  
 
Event 38  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wahome, Stephen              Bridgewater           15:47.34  
  2 McCloskey, Conor             RIC                   15:52.20  
  3 Kellher, Michael             Westfield St          16:02.42  
  4 Rabasco, Mark                Keene State           16:05.71  
  5 Grasela, Michael             Fitchburg St          16:17.56  
  6 Foley, Connor                Bridgewater           16:28.07  
  7 Tinker, Colton               Southern Mai          16:39.94  
  8 Shepard, Daniel              Westfield St          16:41.77  
  9 Morey, Matthew               Southern Mai          16:42.81  
 10 Gross, Zachary               Westfield St          16:44.56  
 11 Allen, Tim                   Fitchburg St          16:56.18  
 12 Richer, Cameron              RIC                   17:03.65  
 13 Teague, Lawerence            Fitchburg St          17:08.36  
 14 Burns, Patrick               Westfield St          17:23.72  
 15 Glaude, Evan                 Eastern Conn          17:28.11  
 16 Kavasch, Jeff                Fitchburg St          17:56.28  
 17 Carroll, Sam                 Fitchburg St          18:24.01  
 -- Fournier, Andrew             Southern Mai               DNF  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bridgewater St.            143        2) Southern Maine            129.50
    3) Worcester State            107.50     4) Westfield State           104   
    5) RIC                         93        6) Keene State                55   
    7) UMass Dartmouth             34        8) Fitchburg St.              31   
    9) UMass Boston                22       10) Eastern Conn. St.          21