Results for events with Southern Maine Competitors

                           Delta Timing Group - Contractor License                            
                                NCAA Division III 2018 Outdoor                                
                                 Track & Field Championships                                  
                           La Crosse, WI  - 5/24/2018 to 5/26/2018                            
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two seeded flights; random draw within flight.                                       
 20 minute flight specific warm-up. No general warm-up.                               
 Max 15 min. before finals. May start early if all are ready.                         
 Advance best 9 AFTER ties to finals. Reverse order.                                  
  DIII Champ: # 13.00m  5/27/2017   Alexa Wandy, SUNY Geneseo                         
     Stadium: ^ 13.77m                                                                
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals                                                                                
  1 #424 Taylor Driggers      SR UMass Boston            12.56m   1.1  41-02.50  10   
     X      12.06m(-0.8) 11.73m(0.1) X      12.26m(0.5) 12.56m(1.1)                   
  2 #475 Kayla Brase          SR Whitworth               12.11m  -0.8  39-08.75   8   
     11.90m(0.8) 11.53m(0.3) 12.11m(-0.8) 11.88m(2.3) 11.75m(0.5) 12.02m(0.3)         
  3 #336 Amber Edwards        SR Ramapo                  12.08m   1.2  39-07.75   6   
     11.98m(0.3) X      12.01m(0.6) 11.87m(0.7) 11.68m(1.3) 12.08m(1.2)               
  4 #211 Dakota Buhler        SR George Fox              11.97m   1.3  39-03.25   5   
     10.52m(1.1) 11.71m(0.3) 10.94m(0.3) 11.73m(1.8) 11.97m(1.3) 11.96m(0.1)          
  5 #334 Sarah Lehman         FR PSU-Harrisburg          11.95m   2.4  39-02.50   4   
     11.69m(1.0) 11.68m(0.3) 11.80m(0.1) 11.73m(0.8) 11.95m(2.4) 11.83m(0.8)          
  6 #368 Becca Dup            JR Saint Mary's            11.79m   1.5  38-08.25   3   
     11.79m(1.5) 10.36m(-1.1) 11.65m(-0.9) 11.73m(1.9) X      X                       
  7 #413 Britney Sullivan     SR Trinity (Tex.)          11.75m  -0.5  38-06.75   2   
     11.73m(0.2) 11.75m(-0.5) 11.57m(0.1) 11.59m(-0.6) 11.38m(0.3) 11.29m(0.6)        
  8 #446 Heidi Nassos         JR Washington U.           11.69m   0.7  38-04.25   1   
     11.64m(1.4) X      11.69m(0.7) X      11.66m(0.8) 11.69m(0.9)                    
  9 #513 Elizabeth Harlos     JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.69m  -0.9  38-04.25       
     11.68m(0.6) 11.69m(-0.9) 11.57m(1.6) 11.38m(0.6) 11.54m(0.5) 11.59m(0.5)         
 10 #302 Hannah Manley        SR Nebraska Wesleyan       11.65m   1.5  38-02.75       
     X      11.65m(1.5) X                                                             
 11 #515 Tess Miller          JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.58m   0.5  38-00.00       
     11.39m(1.7) 11.49m(0.2) 11.58m(0.5)                                              
 12 #517 Betsy Schreier       JR Wis.-La Crosse          11.57m   0.3  37-11.50       
     11.49m(1.6) 11.57m(0.3) 11.51m(0.9)                                              
 13 #374 Adela Kalilwa        SO Southern Maine          11.57m   0.5  37-11.50       
     11.57m(0.5) 10.56m(-0.3) 11.46m(0.9)                                             
 14 #147 Damali Britton       SR Carleton                11.55m  -0.8  37-10.75       
     X      11.55m(-0.8) X                                                            
 15 #527 Cara Volz            SO Wis.-Oshkosh            11.54m  -0.4  37-10.50       
     X      X      11.54m(-0.4)                                                       
 16 #196 Nicole Weenink       SO Eastern                 11.53m   0.5  37-10.00       
     11.43m(0.8) 11.53m(0.5) 11.17m(0.1)                                              
 17 #118 Eva Laun-Smith       FR Beloit                  11.51m   0.2  37-09.25       
     X      11.34m(0.4) 11.51m(0.2)                                                   
 18 #523 Marissa Wustrack     SR Wis.-La Crosse          11.50m   1.2  37-08.75       
     X      11.11m(0.9) 11.50m(1.2)                                                   
 19 #288 Jerica Kotarak       JR MSOE                    11.49m   1.1  37-08.50       
     11.34m(0.7) 11.22m(-0.1) 11.49m(1.1)                                             
 20 #329 Vicky-Marie Addo-As  SO Pomona-Pitzer           11.47m   0.5  37-07.75       
     11.47m(0.5) 11.31m(-0.2) X                                                       
 21 #262 Brea Blackwell       FR Millikin                11.39m   1.3  37-04.50       
     X      10.96m(-0.4) 11.39m(1.3)                                                  
 22 #470 Elizabeth Akindolie  SR Wheaton (Mass.)         11.00m   1.0  36-01.25       
     X      X      11.00m(1.0)                                                        

Event 41  Heptathlon
==============================================================================================                                                                              
                      Points   100H       HJ       SP      200 Day1       LJ       JT      800
    ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kylee Bartlett            15.06    1.54m   10.85m    27.48         5.38m   37.77m  2:31.92
    Rochester               w: -1.8   5-00.5 35-07.25  w: -2.8        w: 2.2   123-11         
    JR Team Points: 10  4716  (834)    (666)    (585)    (672) 2757    (665)    (625)    (669)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  2 Annie Wright              16.30    1.57m   11.80m    26.92         5.09m   38.59m  2:28.74
    George Fox              w: -2.4  5-01.75 38-08.75  w: -2.2        w: 1.0   126-07         
    JR Team Points: 8   4678  (678)    (701)    (648)    (718) 2745    (584)    (640)    (709)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  3 Emily Lavarnway           15.38    1.54m   11.13m    27.20         5.05m   30.09m  2:17.73
    SUNY Geneseo            w: -3.4   5-00.5 36-06.25  w: -4.3        w: 3.5    98-09         
    FR Team Points: 6   4663  (792)    (666)    (604)    (695) 2757    (573)    (478)    (855)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  4 Shayna Held               14.97    1.51m    8.76m    26.06         5.42m   34.60m  2:29.24
    SUNY Geneseo            w: -1.8   4-11.5    28-09  w: -2.2        w: 1.4   113-06         
    JR Team Points: 5   4662  (846)    (632)    (449)    (792) 2719    (677)    (564)    (702)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  5 Caitlin Ubl               15.01    1.48m    8.96m    26.73         5.53m   28.23m  2:18.14
    Williams                w: -3.4  4-10.25 29-04.75  w: -2.8        w: 2.6    92-07         
    JR Team Points: 4   4636  (840)    (599)    (462)    (734) 2635    (709)    (443)    (849)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  6 Isabel Clark              15.31    1.45m   10.68m    26.56         4.94m   37.10m  2:25.26
    Whitworth               w: -1.8     4-09  35-00.5  w: -2.2        w: 1.8   121-09         
    JR Team Points: 3   4598  (801)    (566)    (574)    (749) 2690    (543)    (612)    (753)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  7 Chyenne Kimble            14.56    1.48m    9.84m    25.56         5.55m   20.86m  2:30.15
    Redlands                w: -1.8  4-10.25  32-03.5  w: -2.2        w: 1.9    68-05         
    SO Team Points: 2   4566  (901)    (599)    (519)    (836) 2855    (715)    (305)    (691)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  8 Megan Wallace             15.73    1.57m    9.98m    26.88         5.41m   30.87m  2:35.88
    Wis.-Eau Claire         w: -2.8  5-01.75    32-09  w: -2.2        w: 3.2   101-03         
    FR Team Points: 1   4487  (748)    (701)    (528)    (722) 2699    (674)    (493)    (621)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sylviann Momont           15.54    1.66m   10.23m    27.57         5.25m   28.10m  2:42.89
    Wis.-Stevens Point      w: -2.8  5-05.25 33-06.75  w: -4.3        w: 2.9    92-02         
    SO                  4397  (772)    (806)    (545)    (665) 2788    (628)    (441)    (540)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 10 Sarah Cool                16.23    1.54m    9.79m    26.61         4.95m   28.12m  2:21.93
    Whitworth               w: -1.7   5-00.5  32-01.5  w: -2.2        w: 1.1    92-03         
    SO                  4397  (686)    (666)    (516)    (745) 2613    (546)    (441)    (797)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Jenn Su                   15.63    1.45m   11.21m    27.81         5.18m   31.37m  2:32.34
    Johns Hopkins           w: -2.4     4-09  36-09.5  w: -4.3        w: 1.2   102-11         
    SR                  4357  (760)    (566)    (609)    (646) 2581    (609)    (503)    (664)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 12 Rae Rae Taylor            16.69    1.45m    9.95m    27.17         5.33m   31.38m  2:32.36
    PSU-Harrisburg          w: -1.7     4-09 32-07.75  w: -2.8        w: 1.6   102-11         
    FR                  4240  (632)    (566)    (526)    (698) 2422    (651)    (503)    (664)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 13 Laura Eischens            15.36    1.48m   11.33m    28.47         5.27m   35.67m  2:58.14
    St. Thomas (Minn.)      w: -2.4  4-10.25 37-02.25  w: -4.3        w: 2.5   117-00         
    SR                  4206  (795)    (599)    (617)    (594) 2605    (634)    (584)    (383)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 14 Eileen Bequette           15.72    1.51m    7.87m    27.76         4.89m   28.66m  2:21.98
    Rochester               w: -2.8   4-11.5    25-10  w: -2.8        w: 2.2    94-00         
    FR                  4200  (749)    (632)    (391)    (650) 2422    (530)    (451)    (797)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 15 Nicole Kitchen            16.00    1.60m    8.18m    27.65         5.00m   21.52m  2:21.53
    Wheaton (Ill.)          w: -2.8     5-03    26-10  w: -4.3        w: 2.3    70-07         
    SR                  4199  (714)    (736)    (411)    (659) 2520    (559)    (317)    (803)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 16 Libby Schnoor             17.56    1.54m   10.98m    29.21         4.99m   39.35m  2:34.16
    Cornell College         w: -1.7   5-00.5 36-00.25  w: -4.3        w: 1.5   129-01         
    SR                  4188  (535)    (666)    (594)    (539) 2334    (557)    (655)    (642)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Megan Sundstrom           16.62    1.45m    9.98m    26.50         4.96m   26.07m  2:26.98
    St. Benedict            w: -3.4     4-09    32-09  w: -2.2        w: 1.5    85-06         
    SR                  4169  (640)    (566)    (528)    (754) 2488    (548)    (402)    (731)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 18 Alison Rich               16.17    1.48m    8.90m    28.94         5.19m   33.62m  2:31.71
    Hope                    w: -2.2  4-10.25  29-02.5  w: -4.3        w: 2.4   110-04         
    SR                  4139  (694)    (599)    (458)    (559) 2310    (612)    (545)    (672)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Madeline Hammer           16.50    1.45m   10.01m    27.82         4.85m   31.69m  2:31.43
    SUNY Geneseo            w: -2.4     4-09 32-10.25  w: -2.8        w: 1.7   104-00         
    SR                  4098  (654)    (566)    (530)    (645) 2395    (519)    (509)    (675)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 20 Kelsey Rouse              16.34    1.57m    8.41m    27.59         5.24m   25.01m  2:43.10
    Cal Lutheran            w: -2.2  5-01.75 27-07.25  w: -2.8        w: 2.1    82-01         
    JR                  4010  (673)    (701)    (426)    (664) 2464    (626)    (382)    (538)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Emily Close               16.10    1.54m    8.96m    26.39         5.08m   13.08m  2:31.75
    Southern Maine          w: -3.4   5-00.5 29-04.75  w: -2.2        w: 1.7    42-11         
    JR                  4007  (702)    (666)    (462)    (763) 2593    (581)    (162)    (671)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------
 22 Amanda Wiebke             15.70    1.51m   10.58m    27.30         5.23m     FOUL  2:28.38
    Wis.-La Crosse          w: -2.2   4-11.5  34-08.5  w: -2.8        w: 2.2                  
    SO                  3973  (751)    (632)    (567)    (687) 2637    (623)      (0)    (713)
                        ----------------------------------------------------------------------