Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:40 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                               Williams College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 11.34  2013        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                11.91Q  0.3  4 
  2 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              12.12Q +0.0  1  12.114
  3 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             12.13Q  1.0  2 
  4 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             12.19Q  1.0  3 
  5 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             12.06q  0.3  4 
  6 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             12.12q  0.3  4  12.120
  7 Oceana Williams              So. Conn. St             12.15q  0.3  4 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                12.22q  1.0  2 
  9 Jhanel Potts                 Southern Mai             12.23   1.0  2 
 10 Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell             12.24  +0.0  1 
 11 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  12.28   1.0  2  12.271
 12 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    12.28   1.0  3  12.273
 13 Kennedy Green                Williams                 12.31  +0.0  1 
 14 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      12.35  +0.0  1 
 15 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      12.36   0.3  4 
 16 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                12.38   1.0  3 
 17 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             12.46   1.0  2 
 18 Tanaya Wade                  Sacred Heart             12.51   1.0  3 
 19 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      12.53   0.3  4 
 20 Angelina Raffone             Babson                   12.54   1.0  2 
 21 Leniesha Williams            Merrimack                12.56  +0.0  1 
 22 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             12.57   1.0  2 
 23 Tulie Finley-Moise           Stonehill                12.58   1.0  3 
 24 Adriana Forcucci             Sacred Heart             12.64  +0.0  1 
 25 Thea Stephens                So. Conn. St             12.73  +0.0  1 
 26 Briana Gausland              Wheaton (Mas             12.80   0.3  4 
 27 Meredith Ramsey              Quinnipiac               12.83   1.0  2 
 28 Lauren Waters                Worcester St             12.88   1.0  3 
 29 Anna Beaudet                 Bates                    12.90   1.0  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 23.48  2014        Ada Udaya, Univ. of New Haven               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             23.84Q  0.9  4 
  2 Shatajah Wattely             So. Conn. St             23.97Q  1.3  3 
  3 Michaela Pernell             Merrimack                24.15Q  0.3  2 
  4 Nikayla Simpson              Umass Lowell             24.56Q  1.7  1 
  5 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             24.62q  0.3  2 
  6 Chelsea Owusu                Umass Lowell             24.78q  1.7  1 
  7 Diamante Spencer             Umass Amhers             24.95q  1.7  1 
  8 Olivia Dexter                Stonehill                25.10q  0.9  4 
  9 Nicole Deblasio              Dartmouth                25.13   1.3  3 
 10 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             25.17   1.3  3 
 11 Michelle Menkiti             MIT                      25.21   0.9  4 
 12 Sydney Fisher                Northeastern             25.31   0.3  2 
 13 Katherine Marlow-Benedic     Trinity                  25.34   0.3  2 
 14 Cassidy Hill                 Maine                    25.38   1.3  3 
 15 Lindsay Witt                 Umass Amhers             25.40   0.3  2 
 16 Francine Jacque              Quinnipiac               25.41   1.3  3 
 17 Christine Volz               So. Conn. St             25.46   0.9  4 
 18 Sara Velleca                 WPI                      25.66   1.3  3 
 19 Courtney Luscier             Springfield              25.80   0.9  4 
 20 Dominique Twombley           Rhode Island             25.82   1.7  1 
 21 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                25.84   1.7  1 
 22 Traci Perry                  Bridgewater              25.90   0.3  2 
 23 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             25.91   0.9  4 
 24 Eleni Grammas                RIC                      25.97   1.3  3 
 25 Lexy Bean                    Umass Boston             26.01   0.3  2 
 26 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               26.04   0.3  2 
 27 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac               26.10   1.7  1 
 28 Ahriyan Brown                Eastern Conn             26.15   1.3  3 
 29 Lindsay Goulet               Rhode Island             26.21   0.9  4 
 30 Katie Rowe                   Springfield              26.26   1.7  1 
 -- Kennedy Green                Williams                    FS   1.7  1 
 -- Alethia Moore                Umass Lowell               DNF   0.9  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 51.83  2015        Carly Muscaro, Merrimack                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carly Muscaro                Merrimack                52.06Q  4 
  2 Patrice Williams             Northeastern             53.71Q  3 
  3 Wadeline Jonathas            Umass Boston             54.39Q  2 
  4 Greta Scott                  Assumption               54.72Q  1 
  5 Steph Mattson                Bentley                  55.93q  1 
  6 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             56.12q  1 
  7 Taylor DePalo                Colby                    56.55q  1  56.541
  8 Kayla Lawrence               Sacred Heart             56.55q  2  56.550
  9 Mikaila Amerantes            Rhode Island             56.73   4 
 10 Adriana Carrasco             So. Conn. St             56.94   2 
 11 Emily Gustavson              Wheaton (Mas             56.99   3 
 12 Kathryn Hanlon               Northeastern             57.19   3 
 13 Raybryana Dasher             Umass Dartmo             57.44   4 
 14 Isabella Narvaez             Wellesley                57.60   4 
 15 Brianna Rocha                So. Conn. St             57.68   1 
 16 Megan Bobinski               Stonehill                57.83   3 
 17 Kate McCluskey               Middlebury               57.99   3 
 18 Brooke Krohley               So. Conn. St             58.16   3 
 19 Rita Donohoe                 Tufts                    58.22   1 
 20 Anna Beck                    Coast Guard              58.67   3 
 21 Tess Miller                  Bridgewater              58.81   4 
 22 Aliyah Alley                 Umass Lowell             58.86   2 
 23 Emily Maffeo                 So. Conn. St             58.88   2 
 24 Rachel Leonard               Colby                    58.97   2 
 25 Kristin Devellis             Umass Lowell             59.11   1 
 26 Amanda Lane                  Bridgewater              59.30   4 
 27 Kelly MacDonnell             Rhode Island             59.57   1 
 28 Kiana Weary                  Merrimack              1:00.73   4 
 29 Melissa Solomon              Quinnipiac             1:01.80   2 
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 17-32 in section 1   seeds 1-16 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 16:03.6h  1980        Judi St. Hilaire, Univ. of Vermont       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Margaret Champagne           New Hampshir          16:54.02   2  10   
  2 Emma Zehner                  Williams              16:56.42   2   8   
  3 Amanda Symanski              New Hampshir          16:58.47   2   6   
  4 Kerri Ruffo                  Northeastern          17:12.73   2   5   
  5 Lillian Anderson             Dartmouth             17:12.98   2   4   
  6 Kate Svensen                 Sacred Heart          17:13.27   2   3   
  7 Abby Hogan                   Umass Lowell          17:14.61   2   2   
  8 Talia Ruxin                  Middlebury            17:14.89   2   1   
  9 Brittany Bowman              Tufts                 17:26.23   2 
 10 Kate MacCary                 Middlebury            17:39.32   1 
 11 Riley Gilmore                New Hampshir          17:41.32   2 
 12 Angela Ortlieb               Dartmouth             17:44.59   1 
 13 Haley Barthel                Tufts                 17:44.89   2 
 14 Christine Davis              Umass Amhers          17:47.12   1 
 15 Caroline Elmendorf           Wesleyan              17:48.44   2 
 16 Ellie Songer                 Quinnipiac            17:49.42   1 
 17 Emma Cary                    Sacred Heart          17:51.94   1 
 18 Rory Kelly                   Middlebury            17:52.46   1 
 19 Elizabeth Lombardo           Holy Cross            17:54.29   1 
 20 Victoria Kingham             Williams              18:01.99   1 
 21 Caroline Sullivan            Trinity               18:04.59   1 
 22 Courtney Hawkins             Rhode Island          18:07.62   2 
 23 Claire Aalerud               Merrimack             18:25.47   1 
 24 Briana Daley                 Trinity               18:26.55   1 
 25 Louiza Wise                  Northeastern          18:35.78   1 
 26 Emily Newman                 WPI                   18:36.54   1 
 27 Emily Sundquist              Williams              18:44.76   1 
 28 Sara Vannah                  Wellesley             18:49.16   1 
 29 Kayla Servin                 Williams              19:17.66   1 
 
Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 35:13.73  1982        Karen Dunn, Univ. of New Hampshire       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine Treanor            Amherst               35:57.37   10   
  2 Emma Herrmann                Williams              36:07.30    8   
  3 Sadie James                  Bates                 36:55.82    6   
  4 Caroline Corban              Bowdoin               37:16.45    5   
  5 Katherine Estep              New Hampshir          37:24.87    4   
  6 Natalie Bettez               Tufts                 37:29.95    3   
  7 Tess Frenzel                 Amherst               37:49.86    2   
  8 Carly Schuyler               Hartford              37:59.98    1   
  9 Nina Pande                   Williams              39:08.94  
 10 Julia Cormier                Franklin Pie          39:14.55  
 11 Jasmine Higuera Castillo     WPI                   39:16.83  
 12 Hannah Ells                  Trinity               39:17.80  
 13 Katey Veron                  Quinnipiac            40:08.55  
 14 Kerry O'Neil                 Westfield St          40:09.39  
 15 Hannah Austin                Bates                 40:25.85  
 16 Lauren Fitzgerald            Westfield St          40:27.89  
 17 Chaela Hood                  Babson                40:53.26  
 18 Victoria Maceira             Quinnipiac            42:04.90  
 -- Alice Zhou                   Wellesley                  DNF  
 -- Elizabeth Harrington         Northeastern               DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.62  2012        Kalyn Sheehan, Univ. of Rhode Island        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             14.02Q  1.8  4 
  2 Briana Burt                  So. Conn. St             14.09Q  0.8  3 
  3 Neka Dias                    Southern Mai             14.31Q  0.3  1 
  4 Allison Hill                 Bates                    14.33Q  0.5  2 
  5 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir             14.44q  0.5  2  14.438
  5 Breann Burns                 Rhode Island             14.44q  1.8  4  14.438
  7 Raevyn Fontaine              Wheaton (Mas             14.52q  0.8  3 
  8 Hannah Chen                  MIT                      14.59q  0.3  1 
  9 Sabrina Pray                 Westfield St             14.67   0.5  2 
 10 Annalisa DeBari              Tufts                    14.79   0.3  1 
 11 Amaysia Lake                 New Haven                14.93   0.8  3 
 12 Arianna Rivera               So. Conn. St             14.95   0.3  1 
 13 Azariah Boyd                 Stonehill                14.97   0.8  3 
 14 Alanna Murphy                Southern New             15.03   0.8  3 
 15 Sophie Stokes Cerkvenik      Colby                    15.05   1.8  4 
 16 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers             15.16   0.3  1 
 17 Abigail Danso                Worcester St             15.39   0.3  1 
 18 Morgan Sanders               Holy Cross               15.52   1.8  4  15.513
 19 Jessica Barros               Wheaton (Mas             15.52   1.8  4  15.517
 20 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               15.56   0.5  2 
 21 Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart             15.79   1.8  4 
 22 Emily Roxo                   Assumption               15.85   0.8  3 
 23 Madison Soullier             Assumption               15.94   0.5  2 
 24 Bonita Alisa                 So. Conn. St             16.11   0.3  1 
 25 Natalie Gallagher            Southern New             16.39   0.3  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 58.13  1993        Alison Poulin, New Hampshire                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dyshelle Pemberton           Rhode Island           1:01.55Q  2 
  2 Hannah Chen                  MIT                    1:01.64Q  3 
  3 Kathleen Sprout              Dartmouth              1:02.20Q  1 
  4 Kayley McGonagle             Williams               1:03.01Q  4 
  5 Audrey Weyand                Northeastern           1:02.12q  2 
  6 Riley Knebes                 New Haven              1:02.50q  3 
  7 Kimberlee Kocienski          WPI                    1:02.65q  1 
  8 Lexi Popp                    Westfield St           1:02.66q  2 
  9 Micaela McPadden             Rhode Island           1:03.06   3 
 10 Elizabeth O'Neal             Southern Mai           1:03.25   1 
 11 Olivia Downey                Merrimack              1:03.37   1 
 12 Danielle Okonta              Dartmouth              1:03.59   3 
 13 Katie Purves                 Franklin Pie           1:03.62   4 
 14 Katherine Equi               Umass Lowell           1:03.67   4 
 15 Alyson Messina               New Hampshir           1:03.82   2 
 16 Sonia Morant                 So. Conn. St           1:04.16   3 
 17 Gabby Curtis                 Rhode Island           1:04.49   2 
 18 Krista Fernandes             Stonehill              1:04.50   1 
 19 Calla Isaac                  Brown                  1:04.90   4 
 20 Paige Fernandez              Middlebury             1:05.48   3 
 21 Nehalem Kunkle-Read          Tufts                  1:05.65   1 
 22 Courtney Dunning             Hartford               1:05.68   2 
 23 Jillian DiGiacinto           Quinnipiac             1:06.21   1 
 24 Chevell Burgess              RIC                    1:06.29   3 
 25 Abby Epplett                 Wheaton (Mas           1:06.54   4 
 26 Kerri Long                   Westfield St           1:06.70   2 
 27 Olivia Robbins               Northeastern           1:07.30   4 
 28 Jessica Maki                 Umass Lowell           1:07.36   2 
 29 Megan Seymour                Bates                  1:09.13   4 
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements will be metric
 Opening Height 1.60m, 1.65m, 1.70m, 1.73m, 1.76m,
 1.79m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 1.81m  1980        Julie White (5'11.75"), Boston University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Suse                   Northeastern             1.70m    5-07.00  10   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Samantha Thompson            Umass Amhers            J1.70m    5-07.00   8   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Danae Bucci                  Northeastern             1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Courtney Daggett             Stonehill                1.65m    5-05.00   5.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Shelby Strickland            New Hampshir            J1.65m    5-05.00   4   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Natalie Alper                MIT                     J1.65m    5-05.00   3   
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO   XO   XX 
  7 Emma Egan                    Williams                J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Madison Ward                 Stonehill               J1.65m    5-05.00   1.50
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Elaina Hobbs                 Rhode Island             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jada Harris                  Umass Amhers             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Erica Silhan                 New Haven                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Rachel Morrison              New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jeannette Mara               New Hampshir             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
  9 Sarah Kowpak                 Northeastern             1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 15 Brittney Lambert             WPI                     J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Sydnee Spruill               Umass Lowell            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Samantha Richner             Bridgewater             J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 16 Tessa Artruc                 New Hampshir            J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Haley Moss                   Worcester St                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Jillian Kilmer               Sacred Heart                NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Lauren Bossi                 Hartford                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Ashley Daggett               Stonehill                   NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening Height - 3.40m, 3.55m, 3.70m, 3.80m, 3.9m0, 4.00m,
 4.05m, 4.10m then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 4.06m  2004        Laura Chmielewski (13'3.75"), Northeastern  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julia Valenti                Dartmouth                4.00m   13-01.50  10   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.05 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Zoe Rubinstein               Smith Colleg             3.90m   12-09.50   8   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Molly Gibeault               Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   6   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 3.90 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Kari Stromhaug               MIT                      3.70m   12-01.50   5   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Karlee Fowler                Rhode Island            J3.70m   12-01.50   4   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Selina Sampieri              Sacred Heart            J3.70m   12-01.50   3   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 3.80 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kathleen Brandes             MIT                      3.55m   11-07.75   2   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Ashley Craig                 Westfield St            J3.55m   11-07.75   1   
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Amber Sekoll                 Rhode Island             3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Jennifer Tylock              MIT                      3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
  9 Alexandra Watts              Bryant                   3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
        O  XXX 
 12 Kari Murnane                 New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ashling Slevin               New Hampshir            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kreager Taber                Middlebury              J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 15 Amy Vegliante                Sacred Heart            J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Makenzie Patarino            MIT                     J3.40m   11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Katie Loftus                 Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Eliana Sirkin                Northeastern                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Maggie Murphy                Williams                    NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Samantha Speroni             Holy Cross                  NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Tory Edwards                 Rhode Island                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 -- Lyzandra Fernandes           So. Conn. St                NH            
     3.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 6.36m  2003        Viktoriya Rybalko (20'10.75"), Univ. of Main
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nneoma Okonkwo               MIT                      5.65m   0.1  18-06.50  10   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(0.1) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.46m(+0.0) 5.37m(+0.0) 5.65m(0.1)
  2 Ariel Clachar                Maine                    5.56m  +0.0  18-03.00   8   
     5.24m(+0.0) 5.56m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.49m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0)
  3 Samantha Toscano             Franklin Pie             5.55m   1.2  18-02.50   6   
     5.55m(1.2) 3.85m(0.5) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.39m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
  4 Haley Strouf                 MIT                      5.52m  +0.0  18-01.50   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(+0.0) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.52m(+0.0)
  5 Kristina MacLure             Rhode Island             5.48m   0.1  17-11.75   4   
     5.48m(0.1) 5.42m(+0.0) FOUL(1.8) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.43m(-0.3) 5.39m(+0.0)
  6 Taylor Driggers              Umass Boston            J5.48m  +0.0  17-11.75   3   
     5.06m(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1) 5.24m(+0.0) 5.48m(+0.0)
  7 Steph Mattson                Bentley                 J5.48m   2.0  17-11.75   2   
     5.48m(2.0) 5.23m(+0.0) 5.21m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.1)
  8 Chloe Rogers                 Williams                 5.42m  +0.0  17-09.50   1   
     5.23m(0.5) 5.42m(+0.0) 5.33m(1.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)
  9 Bonnie Pisciotta             Quinnipiac               5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00 
     5.16m(+0.0) 5.12m(0.7) 5.38m(+0.0) 4.95m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
 10 Juleen Lewis                 Rhode Island             5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     5.37m(+0.0) 4.99m(+0.0) 4.74m(0.1)         
 11 Emma Checovich               New Hampshir            J5.37m  +0.0  17-07.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.3) 5.37m(+0.0)         
 12 Candice Dyce                 Williams                 5.32m  +0.0  17-05.50 
     5.22m(+0.0) 3.71m(0.1) 5.32m(+0.0)         
 13 Sally Ceesay                 Bates                    5.31m   0.5  17-05.25 
     5.31m(0.5) 4.93m(+0.0) 4.86m(+0.0)         
 14 Melanie Brunelle             RIC                      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.26m(+0.0)         
 15 Alexa Eldracher              Holy Cross               5.23m  +0.0  17-02.00 
     5.23m(+0.0) 5.23m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Adela Kalilwa                Southern Mai             5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     5.09m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 17 Charlotte Robison            Umass Amhers            J5.17m  +0.0  16-11.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.17m(+0.0)         
 18 Roxanne Redwood              New Haven                5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50 
     5.14m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Janaia Skibitcky             Northeastern             5.05m   1.7  16-07.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) 5.05m(1.7)         
 20 Leah Pfrommer                Quinnipiac               5.00m   0.2  16-05.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.4) 5.00m(0.2)         
 21 Teyana Whyte                 New Haven                4.92m  +0.0  16-01.75 
     4.88m(1.3) 4.86m(0.5) 4.92m(+0.0)         
 22 Taylor Gensler               Holy Cross               4.91m  +0.0  16-01.50 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 23 Brittany Grabill             Quinnipiac               4.79m   0.8  15-08.75 
     4.79m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 4.68m(1.1)         
 24 Jessica Scott                Northeastern             4.35m  -0.4  14-03.25 
     FOUL(+0.0) 4.35m(-0.4) FOUL(0.3)         
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 62.13m  2000        Bethany Hart (203'10"), Univ. of Connecticu
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Destiney Coward              So. Conn. St            62.51m*    205-01  10   
      FOUL  58.93m  FOUL  62.51m  61.83m  FOUL
  2 Rachel Bergeron              Maine                   59.15m     194-01   8   
      57.23m  59.15m  57.20m  FOUL  57.94m  FOUL
  3 Erica Belvit                 Northeastern            55.68m     182-08   6   
      52.03m  51.80m  53.85m  54.93m  FOUL  55.68m
  4 Kathryn Heacox               So. Conn. St            55.50m     182-01   5   
      51.14m  52.93m  50.62m  50.83m  55.50m  50.52m
  5 Carly Timpson                Quinnipiac              54.28m     178-01   4   
      49.59m  47.62m  52.66m  54.28m  FOUL  47.27m
  6 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            52.09m     170-11   3   
      FOUL  50.34m  52.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackie Vahey                 MIT                     51.89m     170-03   2   
      51.89m  FOUL  FOUL  49.96m  47.34m  49.71m
  8 Ariela Slutsky               MIT                     51.82m     170-00   1   
      51.82m  51.23m  FOUL  50.98m  48.08m  49.48m
  9 Grace Janes                  Rhode Island            51.05m     167-06 
      FOUL  51.02m  FOUL  50.76m  51.05m  FOUL
 10 Jenna Rothermel              Sacred Heart            50.90m     167-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  50.90m         
 11 Destinee Barrett             RIC                     50.81m     166-08 
      FOUL  50.81m  FOUL         
 12 Lauren Swanson               Northeastern            49.90m     163-08 
      48.72m  49.90m  FOUL           
 13 Sara Wagner                  Umass Amhers            49.78m     163-04 
      48.30m  49.78m  48.57m           
 14 Carly Markos                 Springfield             49.31m     161-09 
      FOUL  49.31m  FOUL         
 15 Faye Gauthier                WPI                     48.75m     159-11 
      FOUL  47.83m  48.75m         
 16 Morgan Steele                Fitchburg St            48.31m     158-06 
      46.89m  48.31m  45.01m         
 17 Emily Wernig                 New Hampshir            47.93m     157-03 
      FOUL  45.75m  47.93m         
 18 Alliyah Veilleux             Holy Cross              47.78m     156-09 
      47.78m  FOUL  46.27m         
 19 Jonee Harrison               Bryant                  47.68m     156-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.68m         
 20 Monae Cooper                 Northeastern            46.89m     153-10 
      43.49m  46.79m  46.89m         
 21 Briana Pina                  Southern Mai            45.58m     149-06 
      45.58m  45.08m  FOUL         
 22 Kendra O'Malley              WPI                     45.28m     148-07 
      45.28m  44.08m  41.53m         
 23 Aalayjhia Cobb               So. Conn. St            44.75m     146-10 
      39.93m  FOUL  44.75m         
 24 Emily Quinn                  Franklin Pie            44.03m     144-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.03m         
 25 Erin McKee                   So. Conn. St            44.00m     144-04 
      44.00m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26 Alexandra Collins            Dartmouth               42.40m     139-01 
      42.40m  40.50m  FOUL         
 27 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            42.14m     138-03 
      42.14m  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 50.92m  1983        Karolyn Welsh (167'1"), Springfield College
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moriah Morton                Dartmouth               45.65m     149-09  10   
      38.12m  42.98m  42.17m  42.70m  FOUL  45.65m
  2 Mareena DiMilia              Sacred Heart            44.89m     147-03   8   
      FOUL  40.95m  43.53m  44.89m  40.87m  40.79m
  3 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island            43.34m     142-02   6   
      FOUL  41.15m  40.24m  38.44m  40.52m  43.34m
  4 Sahara Brown                 Southern New            42.97m     141-00   5   
      42.97m  39.19m  40.04m  FOUL  42.78m  42.18m
  5 Ellie Bucknell               Bridgewater             42.23m     138-06   4   
      37.19m  40.43m  41.69m  FOUL  39.10m  42.23m
  6 Lucy Belt                    Umass Amhers            41.87m     137-04   3   
      34.87m  41.87m  35.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bridget Douglas              Dartmouth               41.23m     135-03   2   
      41.23m  36.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kiah Strickland              So. Conn. St            41.12m     134-11   1   
      38.26m  39.92m  41.12m  34.95m  39.47m  36.58m
  9 Julia Cassidy                Sacred Heart            40.65m     133-04 
      33.05m  FOUL  40.65m  33.25m  35.32m  36.61m
 10 Katy McClellan               Smith Colleg            39.82m     130-08 
      38.96m  38.05m  39.82m            
 11 Michaela Lievi               Assumption              39.72m     130-04 
      36.83m  38.20m  39.72m           
 12 Sima Suon                    Umass Lowell            39.35m     129-01 
      39.35m  38.14m  39.25m            
 13 Caroline Leonard             Assumption              39.21m     128-08 
      35.55m  37.15m  39.21m            
 14 Kelsey Crawford              Umass Amhers            38.86m     127-06 
      36.95m  38.62m  38.86m           
 15 Caitlin Piker                Coast Guard            J38.86m     127-06 
      38.86m  37.76m  37.49m            
 16 Julia Kissel                 Tufts                   38.76m     127-02 
      35.63m  38.76m  37.44m            
 17 Ellen Masalsky               Bowdoin                 37.30m     122-04 
      36.58m  37.30m  36.98m            
 18 Natalie Howes                New Hampshir            37.09m     121-08 
      31.84m  37.09m  34.40m            
 19 Devan Walsh                  Trinity                 36.82m     120-10 
      34.35m  36.82m  34.37m            
 20 Cathryn MacGregor            Wheaton (Mas            35.89m     117-09 
      32.14m  35.89m  32.96m            
 21 Shania Homiski               Hartford                35.55m     116-08 
      35.55m  31.33m  32.13m            
 22 Leslie Roda                  Assumption              34.30m     112-06 
      34.30m  FOUL  33.32m            
 23 Carly Orlacchio              New Hampshir            32.79m     107-07 
      31.57m  32.79m  FOUL            
 -- Elyse Rubchinuk              Bates                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             24.77   1.3  1    908
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    25.14   1.3  1    874
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             25.73   1.3  1    821
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             25.99   1.4  2    798
  5 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             26.10   1.3  1    788
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               26.27   1.4  2    774
  7 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             26.30   1.3  1    771
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             26.48   1.4  2    756
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             26.54   1.4  2    751
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                26.68   1.4  2    739
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             14.07   0.1  1    968
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    14.25   0.1  1    943
  3 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             14.89   0.1  1    856
  4 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             15.16  +0.0  2    821
  5 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             15.25  +0.0  2    809
  6 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             15.50  +0.0  3    777
  7 Abigail Jones                Assumption               15.59  +0.0  3    765
  8 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             15.63   0.1  1    760
  9 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             15.65  +0.0  2    758
 10 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                15.87  +0.0  3    730
 -- Kylie McPherson              Rhode Island               DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island             1.72m    5-07.75    879
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
       XO    O    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Grace MacLean                Maine                    1.69m    5-06.50    842
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart             1.66m    5-05.25    806
     1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Abigail Jones                Assumption               1.60m    5-03.00    736
     1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             1.54m    5-00.50    666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             1.51m    4-11.50    632
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern             1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack                1.45m    4-09.00    566
     1.42 1.45 1.48 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sarah Barnett                Merrimack               11.85m   38-10.50    651
      11.85m  11.54m  11.62m            
  2 Betsy Garnick                Northeastern            11.11m   36-05.50    602
      10.79m  10.97m  11.11m            
  3 Janel Conley                 Rhode Island            10.85m   35-07.25    585
      10.85m  10.75m  10.58m            
  4 Nicole Bartosch              Sacred Heart            10.66m   34-11.75    573
      9.50m  10.49m  10.66m            
  5 Grace MacLean                Maine                   10.24m   33-07.25    545
      10.06m  9.46m  10.24m            
  6 Abigail Jones                Assumption               9.97m   32-08.50    527
      9.97m  9.71m  9.88m            
  7 Hannah Damron                Southern Mai             9.91m   32-06.25    524
      9.36m  9.86m  9.91m            
  8 Nicole Galewski              Franklin Pie             9.38m   30-09.25    489
      9.38m  9.05m  9.31m            
  9 Hannah Madison               Rhode Island             9.09m   29-10.00    470
      9.09m  8.18m  8.39m            
 10 Emily Close                  Southern Mai             8.56m   28-01.00    436
      7.96m  8.56m  8.16m            
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         28        2) Northeastern               26.50
    3) Dartmouth                   26        4) New Hampshire              24   
    5) Williams                    18.50     6) Sacred Heart               17   
    7) Maine                       16        7) So. Conn. St.              16   
    9) Rhode Island                14       10) Amherst                    12   
   11) UMass Amherst               11       12) Smith College               8   
   13) Stonehill                    7       14) Southern Maine              6   
   14) Franklin Pierce              6       14) Bates                       6   
   17) Bowdoin                      5       17) Southern New Hampshire      5   
   19) Quinnipiac                   4       19) Bridgewater St.             4   
   21) UMass Boston                 3       21) Tufts                       3   
   23) UMass Lowell                 2       23) Bentley                     2   
   25) Hartford                     1       25) Middlebury                  1   
   25) Westfield State              1