18 Consecutive (2001-2018) LEC Championships

2017-18 Southern Maine Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster

Events Hometown/Previous School Major
Fatuma Ali full bio Fatuma Ali Cl.: Jr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Lewiston, ME / Lewiston Major: Undeclared
Haley Bantz full bio Haley Bantz Cl.: Jr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: East Waterboro, ME / Massabesic Major: English
Lauren Beganny full bio Lauren Beganny Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Litchfield, ME / Oak Hill Major: Health Science
Kiley Boerger full bio Kiley Boerger Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Essex Junction, VT / Essex Major: Nursing
Edie Christian full bio Edie Christian Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Scarborough, ME / Scarborough Major: Undeclared
Emily Close full bio Emily Close Cl.: Jr. Events: Multi-Events Hometown/Previous School: Orleans, VT / Lake Region Union Major: Exercise Science
Samantha Conley full bio Samantha Conley Cl.: Jr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Sharon, MA / Sharon Major: Linguistics
Alison Cote full bio Alison Cote Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Saco , ME / Thornton Academy Major: Nursing
Tina Dang full bio Tina Dang Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Portland, ME / Deering Major: Sports Management
Medinah Diane full bio Medinah Diane Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Houlton, ME / Houlton Major: Undeclared
Neka Dias full bio Neka Dias Cl.: Sr. Events: Hurdles/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: San Antonio, TX / Holmes Major: Media Studies
Samantha Dow full bio Samantha Dow Cl.: So. Events: Hurdles/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy Major: Social Work
Angela Dubois full bio Angela Dubois Cl.: So. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Minot, ME / Poland Regional Major: Communication
Mersadie Dulac full bio Mersadie Dulac Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault Hometown/Previous School: New Gloucester, ME / Lewiston Major: Biology
Kelly Dyer full bio Kelly Dyer Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps/Spints Hometown/Previous School: Westbrook, ME / Westbrook Major: Linguistics
Maria Escobar full bio Maria Escobar Cl.: Jr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Miami, FL / Doral Academy Major: Nursing
Heather Evans full bio Heather Evans Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: York, ME / York Major: Health Science
Katie Ferrara full bio Katie Ferrara Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Auburn, ME / Edward Little Major: Undeclared
Elena Grace full bio Elena Grace Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy Major: Undeclared
Sorayah Gray full bio Sorayah Gray Cl.: Fr. Events: Multi-events Hometown/Previous School: Sanford, ME / Sanford Major: Undeclared
Brianna Hoyt full bio Brianna Hoyt Cl.: So. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Canton, CT / Granby Memorial Major: Health Science
Rachel Ingram full bio Rachel Ingram Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Winthrop, ME / Winthrop Major: Athletic Training
Maddy Inverso full bio Maddy Inverso Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Saco, ME / Thornton Academy Major: Nursing
Chance Isazu full bio Chance Isazu Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Bangor, ME / Bangor Major:  
Adela Kalilwa full bio Adela Kalilwa Cl.: So. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Lewiston, ME / Lewiston Major: Undeclared
Tiia Kand full bio Tiia Kand Cl.: Sr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Abbot, ME / Piscataquis Major: General Management
Lili Kien full bio Lili Kien Cl.: So. Events: Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Westbrook, ME / Deering Major: Athletic Training
Ashleigh Krenzien full bio Ashleigh Krenzien Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Keene, NH / Keene Major: Geography/Anthropology
Caitlin Lally full bio Caitlin Lally Cl.: Fr. Events: Sprints/Hurdles Hometown/Previous School: Portland, ME / Deering Major: Political Science
Kelly Lynch full bio Kelly Lynch Cl.: Sr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Harpswell, ME / Mt. Ararat Major: English
Hunter Mahon full bio Hunter Mahon Cl.: Fr. Events: Pole Vault/Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Palmero, ME / Erskine Academy Major: Media Studies
Penny Maimone full bio Penny Maimone Cl.: Jr. Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Stoneham, MA / Arlington Catholic Major: Criminology
Allison Pickering full bio Allison Pickering Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vault/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Orono, ME / Orono Major: Tourism and Hospitality
Jhanel Potts full bio Jhanel Potts Cl.: So. Events: Sprits Hometown/Previous School: Boston, MA / Concord-Carlisle Major: Nursing
Jess Regan full bio Jess Regan Cl.: So. Events: Multi-events Hometown/Previous School: Dudley, MA / Shepherd Hill Regional Major: Linguistics
Samantha Round full bio Samantha Round Cl.: So. Events: Pole Vualt/Jumps Hometown/Previous School: Veazie, ME / Orono Major: Sociology
Anna Saing full bio Anna Saing Cl.: Fr. Events: Throws Hometown/Previous School: Springvale, ME / Sanford Major: Engineering
Sydney Sirois full bio Sydney Sirois Cl.: Fr. Events: Middle Distance Hometown/Previous School: Greene, ME / St. Dominic Academy Major: Exercise Science
Sarina Teung full bio Sarina Teung Cl.: Fr. Events: Jumps/Sprints Hometown/Previous School: Sanford, ME / Sanford Major: General Management
Samantha Thompson full bio Samantha Thompson Cl.: Fr. Events: Distance Hometown/Previous School: Westbrook, ME / Westbrook Major: Health Science