Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 04:56 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                  Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                            Williams College                                
                                Results                                    

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.66Q  3.4  4 
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.72Q  2.0  3 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.73Q  1.9  2 
  4 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.80Q  1.1  1 
  5 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.74q  3.4  4 
  6 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.76q  3.4  4 
  7 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.81q  2.0  3 
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.83q  2.0  3 
  9 Joseph Robinson              New Haven                10.84   3.4  4 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.85   1.9  2 
 11 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             10.90   1.9  2  10.897
 11 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                10.90   1.1  1  10.897
 13 Quaheem Dufane               Sacred Heart             10.92   1.9  2 
 14 Brian Sappleton              So. Conn. St             10.94   1.9  2 
 15 Yaw Sekyere                  Bowdoin                  10.96   3.4  4 
 16 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             10.97   1.9  2 
 17 Brian D'Amore                WPI                      10.98   3.4  4 
 18 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             10.99   2.0  3 
 19 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             11.00   1.1  1 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             11.01   1.9  2  11.005
 21 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             11.01   1.1  1  11.009
 22 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.02   1.9  2 
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              11.03   2.0  3 
 24 Robert Jones                 Tufts                    11.04   2.0  3 
 25 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             11.05   1.1  1 
 26 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                11.07   3.4  4 
 27 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             11.08   1.1  1 
 28 Nick Fleury                  WPI                      11.11   3.4  4 
 29 Justin Ireland               Assumption               11.12   1.1  1 
 30 Thomas Miller                Tufts                    11.22   2.0  3 
 31 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 11.34   1.1  1 
 32 Juwan Hall                   Merrimack                11.71   2.0  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.67   1.8  10   
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.75   1.8   8   
  3 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.78   1.8   6   
  4 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.79   1.8   5   
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.82   1.8   4   
  6 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.84   1.8   3   
  7 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.91   1.8   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.98   1.8   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.39Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.59Q  1.4  4 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.89Q +0.0  2  21.881
  4 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             21.90Q  0.5  3 
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.60q  0.7  1 
  6 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.67q  0.7  1 
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                21.83q  1.4  4 
  8 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             21.87q  0.7  1 
  9 Anthony Kardonsky            Tufts                    21.89  +0.0  2  21.884
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.91   0.5  3 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             21.92   1.4  4 
 12 Danny Newman                 MIT                      22.01   0.5  3 
 13 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.05   0.5  3 
 15 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             22.07   1.4  4  22.064
 16 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                22.07   0.5  3  22.069
 17 Andrew Hanwell               Umass Amhers             22.15   1.4  4 
 18 Jimmy Martinez               Middlebury               22.17   0.5  3 
 19 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             22.24  +0.0  2 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             22.34   0.7  1 
 21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35   0.7  1 
 22 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.40  +0.0  2  22.391
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              22.40   0.7  1  22.395
 24 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.49   1.4  4 
 25 Ben Lane                     Lasell                   22.57   0.5  3 
 26 Justin Ireland               Assumption               22.58  +0.0  2 
 27 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                22.69   1.4  4 
 28 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 22.89   0.5  3 
 29 Jackson Bock                 Middlebury               22.92   1.4  4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.62   2.0  10   
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.71   2.0   8   
  3 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.72   2.0   6   
  4 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.73   2.0   5   
  5 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.83   2.0   4   
  6 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             22.02   2.0   3   
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                22.05   2.0   2   
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             22.29   2.0   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.15Q  2 
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              48.32Q  3 
  3 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             48.49Q  1 
  4 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.59Q  4 
  5 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.35q  2 
  6 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             48.47q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.67q  1 
  8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.89q  3 
  9 Myles Holt                   Dartmouth                48.98   1 
 10 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.99   1 
 11 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell             49.03   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.11   4 
 13 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             49.16   2 
 14 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard              49.18   3 
 15 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.26   4 
 16 Jake Osborn                  Maine                    49.28   2  49.274
 17 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             49.28   2  49.277
 18 Felipe Freitas               Umass Lowell             49.46   2 
 19 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell             49.61   1 
 20 Andrew Kelly                 WPI                      49.62   3 
 21 Alex Rus                     WPI                      49.73   4 
 22 Ben Feola                    Trinity                  50.10   1 
 23 Joseph Slattery              Maine                    50.14   2 
 24 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.22   3 
 25 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             50.29   4 
 26 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             50.45   4 
 27 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                50.48   1 
 28 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                  50.62   4 
 29 Henry Tareque                MIT                      50.89   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             47.99   10   
  2 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.25    8   
  3 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.27    6   
  4 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             49.03    5   
  5 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             49.24    4   
  6 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              49.25    3   
  7 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             50.39    2   
  8 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             50.66    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 4 section finals on time
 Meet Record: * 1:48.10  1977        Mark Lech, Northeastern (yds) Univ.       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey                  Northeastern           1:49.53   4  10   
  2 Marc Rienas                  Northeastern           1:49.73   4   8   
  3 Kristian Sogaard             Amherst                1:50.30   4   6   
  4 Kevin Serrao                 Middlebury             1:50.50   4   5   
  5 Trevor Guerrera              Sacred Heart           1:50.52   4   4   
  6 Jacob Kittredge              New Hampshir           1:50.99   4   3   
  7 William Ulrich               New Hampshir           1:51.27   3   2   
  8 Tim Bolick                   Bentley                1:51.68   3   1   
  9 Max Michaud                  Assumption             1:51.71   3 
 10 Stephen Vercollone           Stonehill              1:52.21   4 
 11 George Papoulis              Umass Dartmo           1:52.43   3 
 12 Patrick Griffin              Bates                  1:52.47   3 
 13 Steven Yannacone             Williams               1:52.83   2 
 14 Vernon Espinoza              Amherst                1:53.07   2 
 15 Nathan Hill                  Middlebury             1:53.19   3 
 16 Robert Flynn                 Bates                  1:53.24   2 
 17 Nick Skarin                  Bentley                1:53.26   2 
 18 Connor Murphy                Merrimack              1:54.03   2 
 19 Michael Thurston             Dartmouth              1:54.24   3 
 20 Ralph Skinner                Amherst                1:54.47   1 
 21 Jack Pinho                   Springfield            1:54.75   1 
 22 Jeremy Alley-Tarter          Assumption             1:55.33   1 
 23 Ryan Wittenberg              WPI                    1:55.42   1 
 24 David Chelimo                Colby                  1:55.95   1 
 25 Thomas Kalantzakos           Holy Cross             1:56.24   1 
 26 Joseph Poggi                 New Hampshir           1:56.36   1 
 27 Matthew Adams                New Hampshir           1:56.42   2 
 28 Hiroto Watanabe              Tufts                  1:56.70   2 
 29 Roger Charest                Southern Mai           1:57.70   1 
 30 Elijah Fossas                Assumption             2:00.71   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 3 section finals on time
 #1-11 Heat #3     12-21 Heat #2   22-32 Heat #1
 Meet Record: * 3:41.46  1990        Bill Mullaney, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chance Lamberth              Northeastern           3:51.08   2  10   
  2 Martin Martinez              Brown                  3:51.84   2   8   
  3 Colin Godwin                 MIT                    3:52.36   1   6   
  4 Christian Swenson            Tufts                  3:53.26   2   5   
  5 David Chelimo                Colby                  3:54.26   1   4   
  6 Dieter Gutbrod               So. Conn. St           3:54.46   2   3   
  7 Reed Horton                  Dartmouth              3:54.53   2   2   
  8 Alex Demeule                 Stonehill              3:54.53   1   1   
  9 Colin Raposo                 Tufts                  3:54.72   1 
 10 Ben Bosworth                 Connecticut            3:55.57   2 
 11 Kevin Connors                Amherst                3:55.62   1 
 12 Austin Scott                 WPI                    3:56.06   2 
 13 Jon Perlman                  Middlebury             3:56.19   2 
 14 Will Shafer                  Dartmouth              3:56.49   2 
 15 Joe Gioielli                 Central Conn           3:56.59   2 
 16 David McDonald               Northeastern           3:56.94   1 
 17 Dan Paiva                    Northeastern           3:57.65   1 
 18 Brett Hoerner                New Hampshir           3:57.96   2 
 19 Lucas Taxter                 Stonehill              3:58.06   2 
 20 Ben Torda                    Bowdoin                3:58.25   1 
 21 Spencer Ferguson-Dryden      Amherst                3:58.85   1 
 22 Jack Kiely                   Bates                  3:58.95   2 
 23 Cameron Kunde                Northeastern           4:00.19   2 
 24 Chris Drace                  Stonehill              4:00.56   1 
 25 Chris Skelly                 Umass Lowell           4:03.94   1 
 26 Jake Hastings                Fitchburg St           4:04.99   1 
 27 Michael Duggan               Northeastern           4:09.12   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 14:12.63   2  10   
  2 Julian Heninger              Dartmouth             14:13.33   2   8   
  3 Austin Anderson              Williams              14:30.05   2   6   
  4 Alexander Kushen             Dartmouth             14:33.88   2   5   
  5 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             14:35.53   2   4   
  6 Danny Aschale                Connecticut           14:38.54   2   3   
  7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth             14:38.76   2   2   
  8 Cosmo Brossy                 Amherst               14:41.14   2   1   
  9 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:50.84   2 
 10 Mitchell Morris              Williams              14:51.62   1 
 11 Weyessa McAlister            Trinity               14:53.43   1 
 12 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill             14:55.98   1 
 13 Willy Pierce                 Hartford              15:00.61   1 
 14 Harrison Knowlton            Middlebury            15:04.02   1 
 15 Christopher Alfond           Umass Lowell          15:09.31   2 
 16 Henry Fleming                Middlebury            15:13.90   1 
 17 Nick Celico                  Rhode Island          15:15.72   2 
 18 Conner Sexton                Wesleyan              15:16.96   2 
 19 Ken Vinacco                  Stonehill             15:19.83   1 
 20 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             15:23.09   2 
 21 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:25.70   1 
 22 Tyler Henseler               Stonehill             15:26.68   1 
 23 Jeff Reddy                   Franklin Pie          15:26.96   1 
 24 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury            15:49.18   1 
 25 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          15:53.99   1 
 26 Samuel Little                Tufts                 15:54.56   1 
 27 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          15:56.19   1 
 28 Dane Krchnavy                Sacred Heart          16:08.39   1 
 -- Connor Clark                 Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Williams                Williams              31:00.85   10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          31:01.96    8   
  3 Clark Ricciardelli           Amherst               31:02.95    6   
  4 Kendall Westhoff             Umass Amhers          31:07.60    5   
  5 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:10.81    4   
  6 Pat Cunningham               Northeastern          31:27.11    3   
  7 Benjamin Szuhaj              Dartmouth             31:34.32    2   
  8 Tucker McNinch               Northeastern          32:04.89    1   
  9 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          32:19.64  
 10 Zachary Dulabon              Williams              32:20.10  
 11 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:20.72  
 12 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater           32:24.81  
 13 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               32:28.71  
 14 John Onken                   Stonehill             33:11.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.20Q  2.4  3 
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.25Q +0.0  4 
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.50Q  2.0  2 
  4 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.76Q  0.1  1 
  5 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.52q  2.4  3 
  6 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.57q  2.4  3 
  7 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.69q  2.0  2  14.683
  7 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.69q +0.0  4  14.683
  9 Joseph Staudt                Bowdoin                  14.70  +0.0  4 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             14.79   2.4  3 
 11 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.82   0.1  1 
 12 Shawn Ohazuruike             Dartmouth                14.86   0.1  1 
 13 Jeffrey Young                Sacred Heart             15.00   2.0  2 
 14 Noah Kortkamp                Umass Amhers             15.15   0.1  1 
 15 Luke Mayer                   Trinity                  15.17   2.4  3  15.161
 16 Craig Telfer                 Franklin Pie             15.17   2.0  2  15.165
 17 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.18  +0.0  4 
 18 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth                15.28   0.1  1 
 19 Aaron Rattley                So. Conn. St             15.30   2.4  3 
 20 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                    15.51  +0.0  4 
 21 Edison Perez                 Westfield St             15.55   0.1  1 
 22 Vincent Santos               RIC                      15.58  +0.0  4 
 23 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             15.61   2.4  3  15.603
 24 Fabian Gaziano               WPI                      15.61  +0.0  4  15.608
 25 Andrew Matteucci             New Hampshir             15.62   2.0  2 
 26 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.74   2.0  2 
 27 John Witik                   So. Conn. St             15.77   2.4  3 
 28 Hunter DuPont                Springfield              15.88   0.1  1 
 29 Jack Allan                   Brandeis                 16.03   2.0  2 
 30 Daniel Lane                  Springfield              16.52   0.1  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.22   0.6  10   
  2 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.55   0.6   8   
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.59   0.6   6   
  4 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.65   0.6   5   
  5 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.71   0.6   4   
  6 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.72   0.6   3   
  7 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.74   0.6   2   
  8 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.94   0.6   1   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 David Adams                  Northeastern             52.51Q  2  52.508
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.51Q  4  52.510
  3 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                52.86Q  1 
  4 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    53.17Q  3 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.10q  4 
  6 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.34q  3 
  7 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.53q  2 
  8 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             53.59q  2 
  9 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    53.62   1 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             53.97   1 
 11 Trevor Guay                  Franklin Pie             54.17   2 
 12 Connor Donovan               Umass Lowell             54.68   4 
 13 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.78   2 
 14 Sage Bailin                  Colby                    54.99   2 
 15 Cole Terry                   So. Conn. St             55.02   1 
 16 Josh Gettings                Bentley                  55.16   4  55.157
 17 Fredrik Halloran             Holy Cross               55.16   3  55.159
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              55.46   4 
 19 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard              55.63   3 
 20 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             55.82   3 
 21 James O'Donnell              Colby                    55.87   1 
 22 Chris Sweeney                MIT                      56.20   3 
 23 Daniel Bassous               Northeastern             56.54   2 
 24 Ian Mook                     Williams                 56.94   1 
 25 Sean Davidson                So. Conn. St             57.12   4 
 26 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston             57.49   1 
 27 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             57.66   3 
 28 Paul Orduson                 New Haven                57.68   4 
 29 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St             58.10   3 
 30 Atiba McLaren                Stonehill                58.95   1 
 31 Kevin Shannon                Umass Amhers           1:01.37   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             51.77   10   
  2 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    52.84    8   
  3 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.29    6   
  4 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.37    5   
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.99    4   
  6 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             54.81    3   
  7 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                54.88    2   
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 13-22 at 12:00pm    seeds 1-12 at 3:30pm
 Meet Record: * 8:38.50  1979        Bruce Bickford, Northeastern University   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Luke O'Connor                Tufts                  8:59.57   2  10   
  2 Aidan Gilson                 MIT                    9:05.61   2   8   
  3 Scott Mason                  Connecticut            9:07.56   2   6   
  4 Ben Freed                    MIT                    9:13.78   2   5   
  5 James Murphy                 Stonehill              9:20.15   2   4   
  6 Nicolas Ochoa-Sevilla        New Hampshir           9:20.26   2   3   
  7 Ryan Chiesa                  New Hampshir           9:24.07   2   2   
  8 Dawson Bathgate              Umass Amhers           9:32.24   2   1   
  9 Joe Keough                   Bridgewater            9:41.73   2 
 10 Tim Slack                    Rhode Island           9:42.44   1 
 11 Jake Tavernite               Sacred Heart           9:45.64   1 
 12 Timothy Loehner              Sacred Heart           9:49.30   1 
 13 James Rimmele                Coast Guard            9:50.51   2 
 14 Jack Litowitz                Middlebury             9:56.89   1 
 15 Patrick Brett                Westfield St           9:57.18   1 
 16 Martin Gradijan              Franklin Pie          10:00.81   1 
 17 Kyle Welch                   Central Conn          10:11.94   1 
 18 Joseph Darrigo               Fitchburg St          10:25.48   1 
 -- Keith Steinbrecher           Merrimack                  DNF   2 
 -- Scott Curtis                 Sacred Heart               DNF   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 40.56  1985        , Northeastern University                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                     41.14   2  10   
     1) Naukym Morton                   2) Anthony Roderick               
     3) Collins Ebozue                  4) Kwame Fordwor                  
  2 Rhode Island  'A'                                     41.20   2   8   
     1) DeAngelo Berry                  2) Joseph Carter                  
     3) Nigel Hill                      4) John Stallworth                
  3 Tufts  'A'                                            42.06   2   6   
     1) Brandon Levenstein              2) Anthony Kardonsky              
     3) Blake Coolidge                  4) Robert Jones                   
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                    42.17   1   5   
     1) Hayden Gray                     2) Hunter Gray                    
     3) Connor Williams                 4) Andrew Hanwell                 
  5 Merrimack  'A'                                        42.29   2   4   
     1) Juwan Hall                      2) Jacob Robinson                 
     3) Michael Cuesta                  4) Denzel Livingston              
  6 Southern Maine  'A'                                   42.37   2   3   
     1) Trey Rogers                     2) Jared Marshall                 
     3) Jonathan Hendrickson            4) Zach Miller                    
  7 Umass Lowell  'A'                                     42.41   1   2   
     1) Ryan Fitzgerald                 2) James O'Brien                  
     3) Matt Taylor                     4) Connor Brown                   
  8 Wpi  'A'                                              42.66   2   1   
     1) Hugh Whelan                     2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Nick Fleury                     4) Brian D'Amore                  
  9 New Haven  'A'                                        42.75   1 
     1) Joseph Robinson                 2) Darryl McNeil                  
     3) Jahir Blanton                   4) Muna Anosike                   
 10 Trinity  'A'                                          43.28   1 
     1) Ben Feola                       2) Daniel Hughes                  
     3) Luke Mayer                      4) Samuel Oyebefun                
 -- Franklin Pierce  'A'                                    DNF   1 
     1) Jeb Hogan                       2) Nick Jacques                   
     3) Gerald Leith                    4) Jaris Neville                  
 -- So. Conn. St.  'A'                                      DNF   2 
     1) Yakabu Ibrahim                  2) Tikuan Johnson                 
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 -- Colby  'A'                                               DQ   2  finished out of lane
     1) Roy Donnelly                    2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Landon Summers                  4) Marcques Houston               
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:08.89  1998        , Univ. of New Haven                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhode Island  'A'                                   3:11.82   3  10   
     1) Maxwell Dickens                 2) Adam Franklin                  
     3) Jared Gray                      4) Marlon Montague                
  2 Middlebury  'A'                                     3:11.95   3   8   
     1) Arden Coleman                   2) James Mulliken                 
     3) Jimmy Martinez                  4) Alex Nichols                   
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   3:14.17   3   6   
     1) David Johnston                  2) Chris Jewett                   
     3) Austin Lin                      4) Lucas Holt                     
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:14.63   3   5   
     1) Sage Bailin                     2) Brian Sommers                  
     3) Pedro Caballero                 4) Marcques Houston               
  5 Maine  'A'                                          3:15.62   3   4   
     1) Jake Osborn                     2) Joseph Slattery                
     3) Elijah Yeboah                   4) Isaac Yeboah                   
  6 New Hampshire  'A'                                  3:16.61   2   3   
     1) Brandon Allen                   2) Matthew Adams                  
     3) John Cox                        4) Thomas Harter                  
  7 Babson  'A'                                         3:16.70   2   2   
     1) Gabe Ficht                      2) John Decker                    
     3) Matthew Dynan                   4) JD Greenfield                  
  8 Wpi  'A'                                            3:16.88   3   1   
     1) Andrew Kelly                    2) Alex Rus                       
     3) Paul-Henry Schoenhagen          4) Warren Staver                  
  9 Tufts  'A'                                          3:17.08   2 
     1) Jordan Abate                    2) Nicholas Usoff                 
     3) Tom Doyle                       4) Andrew DiMaiti                 
 10 Stonehill  'A'                                      3:18.08   1 
     1) Daniel Madsen                   2) Andrew Scarlotto               
     3) Josh Hubbell                    4) Matthew Baldasare              
 11 Umass Amherst  'A'                                  3:18.31   2 
     1) Andrew Hanwell                  2) Kevin Shannon                  
     3) Jacob Gore                      4) Jake DeGrace                   
 12 Merrimack  'A'                                      3:18.44   2 
     1) Cameron Ricci                   2) Tyler Lebel                    
     3) Connor Murphy                   4) Jacob Robinson                 
 13 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  3:18.51   3 
     1) Ruvens Exantus                  2) Trinity Collins                
     3) Brian Sappleton                 4) Orrin Parke                    
 14 Umass Lowell  'A'                                   3:19.03   3 
     1) Brian Cherenfant                2) Felipe Freitas                 
     3) Hamza Naveed                    4) Ryan Fitzgerald                
 15 Coast Guard  'A'                                    3:20.40   2 
     1) Raeford Penny                   2) Luke Rehfuss                   
     3) Caleb Teachout                  4) Will Klein                     
 16 Bentley  'A'                                        3:24.37   1 
     1) Nick Skarin                     2) Josh Gettings                  
     3) Tim Bolick                      4) David Stoffel                  
 17 Keene State  'A'                                    3:27.40   1 
     1) Jared Hannon                    2) Alex Medina                    
     3) Anthony Jennings                4) James Stergis-Cox              
 18 Umass Boston  'A'                                   3:28.67   1 
     1) Adrian Higgins                  2) Rokas Piragis                  
     3) Patrick Boua                    4) Stefan Powell                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: * 7:26.63  2015        New Hampshire, New Hampshir               
                         K Greene, D Piazza, C Poggi, S Souza              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northeastern  'A'                                   7:33.84   10   
     1) Jay Navin                       2) James Garbier                  
     3) Connor Quinn                    4) Connor Donovan                 
  2 Williams  'A'                                       7:34.96    8   
     1) David Folsom                    2) Tristan Colaizzi               
     3) Peter Kirgis                    4) Kevin LaFleche                 
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                  7:36.58    6   
     1) Matthew Adams                   2) Brett Hoerner                  
     3) Jacob Kittredge                 4) William Ulrich                 
  4 Rhode Island  'A'                                   7:36.80    5   
     1) Griffin Cobb                    2) Carrick Fortna                 
     3) Sam Coppola                     4) Joseph DiPalma                 
  5 Bryant  'A'                                         7:43.98    4   
     1) Milan Duka                      2) Richard Landry                 
     3) Christopher Wrenn               4) Ryan Poholek                   
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                      7:46.30    3   
     1) Duncan Burleigh                 2) Matthew Shaw                   
     3) David Lockhart                  4) Stephen Vercollone             
  7 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  7:46.47    2   
     1) Enoch Cain                      2) Ryan Flach                     
     3) Dieter Gutbrod                  4) Seth Shuster                   
  8 Hartford  'A'                                       7:53.95    1   
     1) Nurlan Herburger                2) Andre Mayers                   
     3) Destin Davis                    4) Kevin Michalka                 
  9 Franklin Pierce  'A'                                7:54.52  
     1) Tyler Hayes                     2) Joshua Ercolini                
     3) Adam Bryson                     4) Walker John                    
 10 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   7:58.95  
     1) Nicholas Pandolfo               2) Trevor Guerrera                
     3) Jake Tavernite                  4) Justin Klotz                   
 11 Eastern Conn. St.  'A'                              8:01.68  
     1) Greg Schroeder                  2) Zachary Parisella              
     3) Cooper Goslin                   4) Michael Underwood              
 12 Bridgewater St.  'A'                                8:29.44  
     1) Jacob Connor                    2) Alex Casey                     
     3) Mike Sanpietro                  4) William McKenzie               
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 1.96m, 2.10m, 2.05m, 2.09m, 2.12m,
 2.15m, then up 3cm each time
 Meet Record: * 2.19m  1982        Joseph Patrone (7'2.25"), Univ. of Rhode Isl
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Justin Lewis                 Worcester St             2.06m    6-09.00  10   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 2.09 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Manning                Northeastern             2.01m    6-07.00   8   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Stefan Duvivier              Tufts                   J2.01m    6-07.00   6   
     1.96 2.01 2.06 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brandon Hoghaug              WPI                      1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Ian Outhwaite                Williams                 1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  4 Alex Julian                  Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00   4   
     1.96 2.01 
        O  XXX 
  7 Joao Baptista                Umass Dartmo            J1.96m    6-05.00   2   
     1.96 2.01 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Eric Wicks                   Rhode Island            J1.96m    6-05.00   1   
     1.96 2.01 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene        Bates                       NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ian Kagame                   Williams                    NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Dereck Stone                 Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Clements               Westfield St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Ben Sattiewhite              Fitchburg St                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Sawyer Stanton               Coast Guard                 NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Cole Acoveno                 Umass Amhers                NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 -- Trevor Ciempa                Merrimack                   NH            
     1.96 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.81m, 4.92m,
 5.03m, 5.08m, 5.13m, 5.18m, then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.70 4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  1 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
        O   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Travis Kartz                 Northeastern             4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mason Lord                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai            J4.81m   15-09.25   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Peter Hegarty                New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett Anderson             Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Natalone                Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton McAllister            Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Michael Araujo               Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Bobby Upton                  MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas Yavorka               Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Frick                Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Scott Page                   Worcester St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Nelson                 So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alecsander Wortman           Maine                       NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams                 Coast Guard              7.46m   1.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(0.3) 7.06m(2.1) 5.71m(2.7) 7.46m(1.6)
  2 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.12m   2.8  23-04.50   8   
     4.91m(1.1) 7.12m(2.8) 6.88m(0.3) 6.98m(1.5) 6.98m(1.9) 7.10m(+0.0)
  3 Hendric Tronsson             Dartmouth                6.84m   2.4  22-05.25   6   
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.4) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Hunter Gray                  Umass Amhers             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   5   
     6.71m(0.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.59m(0.8)
  5 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50   4   
     6.74m(2.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Childress Cannon             Rhode Island            J6.74m   1.9  22-01.50   3   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(+0.0)
  7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   2   
     6.67m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.49m(0.8)
  8 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50   1   
     6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
  9 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 0.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
 10 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island             6.63m   3.1  21-09.00 
     6.37m(2.4) 6.63m(3.1) 0.59m(0.7)            
 11 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.63m   0.8  21-09.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.24m(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)         
 12 Josh Hubbell                 Stonehill                6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack                6.37m   0.4  20-10.75 
     6.36m(-0.2) 6.37m(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 14 David Hernandez              Bentley                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 15 Mark Hamalian                Stonehill                6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 0.06m(+0.0)         
 16 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St             5.94m   1.5  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.93m(0.3)            
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)           
 -- Anthony Roderick             Northeastern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 16.10m  1985        Duane Carlisle (52'10"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Drew Gamage                  Southern Mai            14.53m   1.0  47-08.00  10   
     14.13m(1.7) 12.78m(0.9) 14.49m(1.0) 14.05m(2.0) 14.45m(1.1) 14.53m(1.0)
  2 Connor Harris                Southern Mai            14.45m   1.6  47-05.00   8   
     14.45m(1.6) 14.17m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 13.64m(1.3) 13.59m(1.9) FOUL(1.1)
  3 Dana Pagliuca                Umass Amhers            14.29m   1.1  46-10.75   6   
     13.79m(1.9) 13.92m(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 14.12m(3.1) 14.29m(1.1) 13.78m(+0.0)
  4 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            14.12m   2.1  46-04.00   5   
     13.77m(1.9) 14.08m(0.9) 13.78m(0.2) 13.63m(+0.0) 13.77m(0.9) 14.12m(2.1)
  5 Cameron Williamson           Bridgewater             14.10m   1.9  46-03.25   4   
     FOUL(0.7) 13.67m(2.7) 13.88m(3.1) 14.10m(1.9) 13.88m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie            14.08m   0.8  46-02.50   3   
     13.98m(1.9) 13.92m(1.2) 14.08m(0.8) FOUL(2.1) 13.72m(1.8) 13.55m(0.1)
  7 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack               14.04m   1.4  46-00.75   2   
     14.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(2.1) 13.86m(2.1) FOUL(1.0)
  8 Christian Holway             Williams                13.94m   1.6  45-09.00   1   
     FOUL(1.9) 13.30m(0.7) 13.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.26m(0.9) 13.57m(1.2)
  9 Jon Naval                    Stonehill               13.80m   1.2  45-03.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 13.78m(6.1) 12.83m(1.4) FOUL(3.2) 13.11m(1.1) 13.80m(1.2)
 10 George Murray                New Haven               13.72m  +0.0  45-00.25 
     FOUL(1.6) 13.72m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)           
 11 Kahlil Smith                 So. Conn. St            13.63m  +0.0  44-08.75 
     13.51m(+0.0) 13.41m(1.3) 13.63m(+0.0)          
 12 Kurt Robakiewicz             Northeastern            13.60m   0.1  44-07.50 
     FOUL(0.7) 13.37m(0.1) 13.60m(0.1)          
 13 Michael Agyeman              So. Conn. St            13.58m   0.9  44-06.75 
     13.58m(0.9) 13.38m(1.9) 11.97m(0.9)           
 14 Olivier Ndikumana            Bridgewater             13.26m   2.1  43-06.00 
     FOUL(1.3) 12.38m(2.4) 13.26m(2.1)           
 15 Ramiro Sanchez               So. Conn. St            13.16m   1.3  43-02.25 
     12.98m(1.3) 13.16m(1.3) FOUL(1.2)           
 16 Churchill Perry              Brandeis                12.94m   1.7  42-05.50 
     12.94m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.1)          
 17 Huma Dadachanji              Bowdoin                 12.63m   1.9  41-05.25 
     FOUL(1.2) 12.63m(1.9) FOUL(+0.0)           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 19.52m  1984        Art McDermott (64'0.75"), Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                16.25m   53-03.75  10   
      FOUL  15.47m  15.23m  FOUL  FOUL  16.25m
  2 Turner Kelly                 So. Conn. St            16.23m   53-03.00   8   
      15.23m  14.99m  16.23m  15.20m  FOUL  15.52m
  3 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            16.17m   53-00.75   6   
      16.17m  FOUL  16.06m  16.16m  FOUL  15.19m
  4 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            16.15m   53-00.00   5   
      14.67m  15.48m  15.98m  15.45m  16.15m  15.86m
  5 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            16.12m   52-10.75   4   
      14.83m  15.52m  FOUL  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            15.91m   52-02.50   3   
      15.57m  15.16m  15.36m  14.87m  15.49m  15.91m
  7 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            15.89m   52-01.75   2   
      15.74m  15.29m  15.43m  15.14m  15.89m  15.71m
  8 Michael Kearns               Sacred Heart            15.46m   50-08.75   1   
      14.73m  FOUL  15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 15.28m   50-01.75 
      14.88m  15.28m  15.06m  14.49m  15.01m  4.45m
 10 Jeremy Frantz                Maine                   14.97m   49-01.50 
      14.56m  14.97m  FOUL           
 11 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.96m  14.55m  14.41m           
 12 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            14.90m   48-10.75 
      13.90m  14.90m  FOUL           
 12 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            14.90m   48-10.75 
      14.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            14.41m   47-03.50 
      13.72m  14.41m  14.21m           
 14 O'Brian Joslyn               Sacred Heart            14.41m   47-03.50 
      FOUL  13.54m  14.41m           
 16 David Roy IV                 Sacred Heart            14.28m   46-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.28m           
 17 Adam Bonfilio                Umass Amhers            13.95m   45-09.25 
      13.70m  13.58m  13.95m           
 18 Richard Bratten              MIT                     13.75m   45-01.50 
      13.75m  13.62m  FOUL           
 19 Dillon Bruso                 Assumption              13.44m   44-01.25 
      FOUL  13.44m  FOUL           
 -- Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 59.30m  1984        Art McDermott (194'7"), Boston University  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lucas Ribeiro                Dartmouth               51.79m     169-11  10   
      48.68m  48.77m  50.55m  51.79m  49.32m  FOUL
  2 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            51.56m     169-02   8   
      48.55m  50.42m  51.56m  48.58m  51.04m  FOUL
  3 Kyle Saunders                So. Conn. St            49.85m     163-06   6   
      46.63m  44.96m  44.19m  47.86m  FOUL  49.85m
  4 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   49.18m     161-04   5   
      FOUL  49.18m  48.07m  47.64m  FOUL  48.11m
  5 Shane Corbett                Maine                   48.54m     159-03   4   
      FOUL  41.91m  48.54m  43.66m  46.67m  FOUL
  6 Zachary Astle                New Hampshir            47.62m     156-03   3   
      47.62m  42.84m  44.26m  FOUL  42.83m  FOUL
  7 Ryan Kim                     Northeastern            46.73m     153-04   2   
      FOUL  FOUL  46.73m  FOUL  FOUL  41.72m
  8 Richard Bratten              MIT                     45.91m     150-07   1   
      45.91m  43.27m  45.74m  44.64m  43.69m  45.91m
  9 Ryan Kerrigan                Umass Lowell            45.54m     149-05 
      40.88m  43.17m  45.54m  41.38m  41.78m  42.33m
 10 Nicholas Ritzo               New Hampshir            44.71m     146-08 
      44.71m  43.90m  43.65m           
 11 Brett Davies                 Umass Amhers            44.23m     145-01 
      44.23m  43.30m  44.14m           
 12 Magnus Herweyer              Williams                44.15m     144-10 
      41.96m  44.15m  41.67m           
 13 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            43.69m     143-04 
      FOUL  43.69m  FOUL           
 14 Darrik Muroski               Rhode Island            43.53m     142-10 
      FOUL  43.53m  FOUL          
 15 Jacob Stanko                 Maine                   43.27m     141-11 
      37.93m  43.27m  42.39m           
 16 Jon Fakkema                  MIT                     43.11m     141-05 
      41.79m  40.34m  43.11m           
 17 Evan Burton                  Umass Amhers            42.98m     141-00 
      39.95m  FOUL  42.98m           
 18 Adam Lufkin                  Maine                   42.37m     139-00 
      42.37m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Scott Grote                  Brandeis                39.59m     129-11 
      39.59m  36.30m  38.08m           
 20 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            38.74m     127-01 
      38.74m  37.00m  37.75m           
 21 Billy Machado                Umass Lowell            37.11m     121-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.11m           
 22 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            35.68m     117-01 
      FOUL  35.68m  FOUL           
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               61.88m     203-00  10   
      60.27m  61.88m  61.62m  FOUL  60.63m  61.32m
  2 Tim Brennan                  Dartmouth               60.80m     199-06   8   
      57.25m  60.55m  60.35m  60.80m  56.38m  58.89m
  3 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            58.24m     191-01   6   
      58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL
  4 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            57.01m     187-00   5   
      53.01m  54.90m  55.86m  56.40m  57.01m  53.73m
  5 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            54.66m     179-04   4   
      52.15m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.60m     179-02   3   
      54.60m  FOUL  54.40m  54.05m  FOUL  54.58m
  7 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            54.48m     178-09   2   
      54.48m  51.22m  53.82m  FOUL  53.76m  50.88m
  8 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 54.45m     178-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  50.89m  51.60m  51.93m
  9 Jonathan Chapman             New Hampshir            53.98m     177-01 
      51.51m  53.98m  50.18m  48.05m  53.60m  50.60m
 10 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            53.68m     176-01 
      53.68m  53.68m  53.25m            
 11 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  50.52m  50.10m            
 12 Thomas Murray                Maine                   51.45m     168-09 
      48.19m  51.45m  48.92m            
 13 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  48.53m            
 14 Damon Taylor                 So. Conn. St            50.88m     166-11 
      50.33m  FOUL  50.88m            
 15 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   50.80m     166-08 
      50.80m  FOUL  48.58m            
 16 Eric Brogioli                New Hampshir            50.18m     164-07 
      48.95m  47.41m  50.18m            
 17 Giovanni Gray                Northeastern            50.07m     164-03 
      50.07m  FOUL  48.47m            
 18 Noah Hillier                 Umass Lowell            49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  48.64m            
 19 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Edward Speidel               New Hampshir            49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  48.69m  43.48m           
 21 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            49.19m     161-05 
      46.20m  49.19m  FOUL            
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Minhaj Rahman                Middlebury                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St            63.53m     208-05  10   
      58.36m  FOUL  63.53m  60.03m  57.62m  62.79m
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St            62.91m     206-05   8   
      62.91m  62.69m  58.78m  55.90m  57.33m  62.41m
  3 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 61.86m     202-11   6   
      61.86m  FOUL  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.46m
  4 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            60.97m     200-00   5   
      52.82m  58.02m  58.78m  60.97m  60.75m  59.46m
  5 Kelby Mace                   Maine                   60.27m     197-09   4   
      60.27m  57.15m  52.13m  0.35m  52.58m  PASS
  6 Greg McManus                 Rhode Island            60.21m     197-06   3   
      52.75m  54.89m  59.38m  60.21m  57.72m  56.69m
  7 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth               60.00m     196-10   2   
      55.75m  60.00m  58.87m  55.86m  FOUL  59.30m
  8 Cole Andrus                  Dartmouth               59.33m     194-08   1   
      57.54m  57.86m  59.33m  FOUL  57.86m  59.33m
  9 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            58.73m     192-08 
      54.03m  58.73m  56.82m  55.95m  53.59m  54.27m
 10 Tyler Harrington             Bates                   58.58m     192-02 
      53.85m  FOUL  58.58m         
 11 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo            58.20m     190-11 
      56.98m  58.20m  56.75m         
 12 Aaron Weeks                  WPI                     57.52m     188-08 
      57.52m  52.56m  52.09m         
 13 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St            57.50m     188-08 
      57.16m  57.50m  53.87m            
 14 John Plisko                  Assumption              56.51m     185-05 
      54.15m  50.31m  56.51m          
 15 John Long                    Umass Amhers            55.83m     183-02 
      53.47m  55.83m  53.86m         
 16 Jake Fogarty                 Merrimack               54.71m     179-06 
      48.33m  50.96m  54.71m           
 17 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                 54.27m     178-01 
      54.27m  50.50m  52.69m          
 18 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard             54.22m     177-11 
      51.67m  54.22m  53.14m            
 19 Kyle Faucher                 New Hampshir            52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  46.56m  49.16m            
 20 Kevin Russo                  Merrimack               52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m  51.70m  FOUL         
 21 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  51.90m  47.72m            
 22 Brandon Houle                Bridgewater             51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.89m  FOUL            
 23 Ian Mook                     Williams                47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  46.40m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.17   2.3  1    823
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             11.20   2.3  1    817
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             11.52   2.3  1    748
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             11.57   2.3  1    738
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             11.63   1.7  2    725
  6 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             11.63   2.3  1    725
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             11.63   1.7  2    725
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.71   2.3  1    709
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.76   1.7  2    699
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             11.89   1.7  2    673
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    12.06   1.7  2    639
 12 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             12.16   1.7  2    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    49.43   1    841
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             50.48   1    793
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             50.70   1    783
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             51.34   1    754
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             51.77   1    735
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             53.45   2    663
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             53.66   2    654
  8 Blake Downey                 Bates                    54.05   2    638
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             54.21   2    631
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             54.24   2    630
 11 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             54.46   1    621
 12 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             54.53   2    618
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                  4:29.14     750
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers           4:40.63     676
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell           4:42.24     666
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern           4:45.74     645
  5 Mat Richards                 Northeastern           4:48.24     629
  6 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern           4:53.95     595
  7 Blake Downey                 Bates                  4:54.13     594
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern           4:55.26     587
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St           5:01.38     552
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St           5:14.26     480
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern           5:22.83     435
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St           5:30.31     398
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             15.28   2.3  1    816
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             15.59   2.3  1    780
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             15.67   2.3  1    770
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             15.73   2.0  3    763
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             15.81   1.9  2    754
  6 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             16.26   2.3  1    704
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             16.76   1.9  2    650
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    17.06   2.0  3    618
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             17.28   2.0  3    595
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    17.60   1.9  2    563
 11 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             18.58   2.0  3    470
 12 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             20.21   1.9  2    333
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             4.35m   14-03.25    716
     2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    4.25m   13-11.25    688
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             4.15m   13-07.25    659
     2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 Blake Downey                 Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             3.95m   12-11.50    603
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             3.85m   12-07.50    576
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             3.65m   11-11.75    522
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             7.18m   0.9  23-06.75    857
     7.18m(0.9) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(3.3)            
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             6.42m   1.7  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.22m(0.6)            
  3 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
     6.13m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.2)            
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    670
     5.79m(2.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.5)            
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             6.31m   2.2  20-08.50    655
     6.16m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2)            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00    646
     5.95m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.2)            
  7 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
     6.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             6.00m   1.1  19-08.25    587
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.7) 6.00m(1.1)            
  9 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
     5.85m(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3)            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.66m(1.9)            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75    529
     5.55m(0.9) 5.73m(1.2) 5.70m(2.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.29m  13.56m  13.72m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.39m  12.87m  12.85m            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.54m  12.71m            
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.79m  9.90m  11.21m            
  5 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.47m  10.73m            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.23m  FOUL  10.55m            
  7 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.87m  10.34m  10.51m            
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.40m  10.40m  9.96m            
  9 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.72m  9.22m  10.37m            
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.47m  10.02m  9.86m            
 12 Blake Downey                 Bates                    9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.11m  9.24m  8.67m            
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            34.03m     111-08    544
      33.19m  FOUL  34.03m            
  2 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            32.16m     105-06    507
      25.23m  FOUL  32.16m            
  3 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            31.90m     104-08    502
      30.18m  FOUL  31.90m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            31.10m     102-00    486
      25.86m  29.53m  31.10m            
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            30.79m     101-00    480
      29.82m  FOUL  30.79m            
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            30.48m     100-00    474
      24.10m  30.48m  FOUL            
  7 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            30.25m      99-03    469
      30.25m  27.54m  28.61m            
  8 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            30.01m      98-05    465
      29.27m  30.01m  29.04m            
  9 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            29.63m      97-02    457
      25.60m  29.63m  27.27m            
 10 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   28.79m      94-05    441
      FOUL  28.79m  FOUL            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                   27.59m      90-06    417
      27.59m  23.50m  26.13m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            27.50m      90-03    416
      23.88m  27.50m  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            51.95m     170-05    617
      46.09m  48.27m  51.95m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            50.30m     165-00    593
      50.30m  47.10m  FOUL            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            48.26m     158-04    563
      43.84m  48.26m  45.22m            
  4 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            45.47m     149-02    522
      45.47m  42.63m               
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            43.37m     142-03    491
      43.30m  40.03m  43.37m            
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            42.93m     140-10    485
      38.37m  42.93m  40.15m            
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            42.15m     138-03    473
      39.05m  40.61m  42.15m            
  8 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   39.57m     129-10    436
      38.89m  38.28m  39.57m            
  9 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            38.52m     126-04    421
      38.52m  35.43m  35.00m            
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                   38.44m     126-01    420
      34.69m  37.28m  38.44m            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            36.50m     119-09    392
      31.58m  36.50m  31.94m            
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            28.46m      93-04    278
      28.46m  23.56m  FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: *  7178  2014        Nick Lebron, Southern Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers              7417*  10   
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell              6470    8   
  3 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern              6456    6   
  4 Garrett Johnson              Maine                     6228    5   
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern              6009    4   
  6 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St              5854    3   
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St              5802    2   
  8 Mat Richards                 Northeastern              5584    1   
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern              5580  
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St              5439  
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                     5383  
 12 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern              5177  

===============================================================================
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Rhode Island               163        2) Northeastern              145
    3) Dartmouth                   76        4) Tufts                      56
    5) Southern Connecticut        51        6) Williams                   43
    6) UMass Amherst               43        8) Southern Maine             28
    9) New Hampshire               27       10) UMass Lowell               24
   11) MIT                         20       12) Maine                      17
   13) Middlebury                  13       13) Stonehill                  13
   13) Amherst                     13       16) Colby                      12     
   17) Worcester State             10       17) Coast Guard                10
   19) Connecticut College          9       20) Brown                       8
   20) Merrimack                    8       20) Fitchburg State             8
   23) Bridgewater State            7       23) Bentley                     7
   25) WPI                          6       25) Brandeis                    6
   27) Sacred Heart                 5       27) Bates                       5
   29) RIC                          4       29) Bryant                      4
   29) Keene State                  4       29) Franklin Pierce             4
   33) Babson                       2       33) Eastern Connecticut         2
   33) UMass Dartmouth              2       36) Hartford                    1
   36) Bowdoin                      1