Licensed to Harrier Race Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2017 09:40 PM
      New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017      
                  Men's & Women's Track & Field Championship                   
                               Williams College                                
                                Day One Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 10.38  2002        Kwesi Frimpong-Boateng, UMass Amherst       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             10.66Q  3.4  4 
  2 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             10.72Q  2.0  3 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             10.73Q  1.9  2 
  4 Naukym Morton                Northeastern             10.80Q  1.1  1 
  5 DeAngelo Berry               Rhode Island             10.74q  3.4  4 
  6 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             10.76q  3.4  4 
  7 Blake Coolidge               Tufts                    10.81q  2.0  3 
  8 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             10.83q  2.0  3 
  9 Joseph Robinson              New Haven                10.84   3.4  4 
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             10.85   1.9  2 
 11 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             10.90   1.9  2  10.897
 11 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                10.90   1.1  1  10.897
 13 Quaheem Dufane               Sacred Heart             10.92   1.9  2 
 14 Brian Sappleton              So. Conn. St             10.94   1.9  2 
 15 Yaw Sekyere                  Bowdoin                  10.96   3.4  4 
 16 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             10.97   1.9  2 
 17 Brian D'Amore                WPI                      10.98   3.4  4 
 18 Orrin Parke                  So. Conn. St             10.99   2.0  3 
 19 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             11.00   1.1  1 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             11.01   1.9  2  11.005
 21 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             11.01   1.1  1  11.009
 22 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                11.02   1.9  2 
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              11.03   2.0  3 
 24 Robert Jones                 Tufts                    11.04   2.0  3 
 25 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             11.05   1.1  1 
 26 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                11.07   3.4  4 
 27 Dominic Nda                  Umass Boston             11.08   1.1  1 
 28 Nick Fleury                  WPI                      11.11   3.4  4 
 29 Justin Ireland               Assumption               11.12   1.1  1 
 30 Thomas Miller                Tufts                    11.22   2.0  3 
 31 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 11.34   1.1  1 
 32 Juwan Hall                   Merrimack                11.71   2.0  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 20.68  2007        Ashhad Agyapong, Univ. of Rhode Island      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nigel Hill                   Rhode Island             21.39Q  0.7  1 
  2 Kwame Fordwor                Northeastern             21.59Q  1.4  4 
  3 Tikuan Johnson               So. Conn. St             21.89Q +0.0  2  21.881
  4 John Boisette                Eastern Conn             21.90Q  0.5  3 
  5 Joseph Carter                Rhode Island             21.60q  0.7  1 
  6 James O'Brien                Umass Lowell             21.67q  0.7  1 
  7 Adam Couitt                  Dartmouth                21.83q  1.4  4 
  8 Collins Ebozue               Northeastern             21.87q  0.7  1 
  9 Anthony Kardonsky            Tufts                    21.89  +0.0  2  21.884
 10 Brandon Allen                New Hampshir             21.91   0.5  3 
 11 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             21.92   1.4  4 
 12 Danny Newman                 MIT                      22.01   0.5  3 
 13 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             22.02  +0.0  2 
 14 Nick Jacques                 Franklin Pie             22.05   0.5  3 
 15 Nick Afragola                Eastern Conn             22.07   1.4  4  22.064
 16 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                22.07   0.5  3  22.069
 17 Andrew Hanwell               Umass Amhers             22.15   1.4  4 
 18 Jimmy Martinez               Middlebury               22.17   0.5  3 
 19 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             22.24  +0.0  2 
 20 Jaris Neville                Franklin Pie             22.34   0.7  1 
 21 Colin Kraft                  Bates                    22.35   0.7  1 
 22 Garth Miriyoga               Umass Boston             22.40  +0.0  2  22.391
 23 Tyler Hansen                 Springfield              22.40   0.7  1  22.395
 24 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             22.49   1.4  4 
 25 Ben Lane                     Lasell                   22.57   0.5  3 
 26 Justin Ireland               Assumption               22.58  +0.0  2 
 27 Guy Green                    Dartmouth                22.69   1.4  4 
 28 Regan Charie                 Brandeis                 22.89   0.5  3 
 29 Jackson Bock                 Middlebury               22.92   1.4  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 46.19  1998        Trinity Gray, Brown University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Montague              Rhode Island             48.15Q  2 
  2 Lamont Haynes                Bridgewater              48.32Q  3 
  3 Hamza Naveed                 Umass Lowell             48.49Q  1 
  4 Irie Gourde                  Brandeis                 48.59Q  4 
  5 Amos Cariati                 Dartmouth                48.35q  2 
  6 Austin Lin                   Northeastern             48.47q  3 
  7 Jared Gray                   Rhode Island             48.67q  1 
  8 Jaleel Felton                Rhode Island             48.89q  3 
  9 Myles Holt                   Dartmouth                48.98   1 
 10 Sebastian Pierre             Sacred Heart             48.99   1 
 11 Ryan Fitzgerald              Umass Lowell             49.03   4 
 12 Chris Jewett                 Northeastern             49.11   4 
 13 Lawrence McGill              Eastern Conn             49.16   2 
 14 Raeford Penny                Coast Guard              49.18   3 
 15 Warren Staver                WPI                      49.26   4 
 16 Jake Osborn                  Maine                    49.28   2  49.274
 17 Zach Miller                  Southern Mai             49.28   2  49.277
 18 Felipe Freitas               Umass Lowell             49.46   2 
 19 Brian Cherenfant             Umass Lowell             49.61   1 
 20 Andrew Kelly                 WPI                      49.62   3 
 21 Alex Rus                     WPI                      49.73   4 
 22 Ben Feola                    Trinity                  50.10   1 
 23 Joseph Slattery              Maine                    50.14   2 
 24 Ross Hardy                   New Hampshir             50.22   3 
 25 Esteafan Jack                Westfield St             50.29   4 
 26 Yeury Galva                  Rhode Island             50.45   4 
 27 Jacob Robinson               Merrimack                50.48   1 
 28 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                  50.62   4 
 29 Henry Tareque                MIT                      50.89   2 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 2 heats - places based on time
 seeds 16-32 in section 1   seeds 1-15 in section 2
 Meet Record: * 14:03.35  1978        John Treacy, Providence College          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tim Nichols                  Tufts                 14:12.63   2  10   
  2 Julian Heninger              Dartmouth             14:13.33   2   8   
  3 Austin Anderson              Williams              14:30.05   2   6   
  4 Alexander Kushen             Dartmouth             14:33.88   2   5   
  5 Joseph Santo                 Stonehill             14:35.53   2   4   
  6 Danny Aschale                Connecticut           14:38.54   2   3   
  7 Matt Herzig                  Dartmouth             14:38.76   2   2   
  8 Cosmo Brossy                 Amherst               14:41.14   2   1   
  9 Jesse Orach                  Maine                 14:50.84   2 
 10 Mitchell Morris              Williams              14:51.62   1 
 11 Weyessa McAlister            Trinity               14:53.43   1 
 12 Daniel Nolan                 Stonehill             14:55.98   1 
 13 Willy Pierce                 Hartford              15:00.61   1 
 14 Harrison Knowlton            Middlebury            15:04.02   1 
 15 Christopher Alfond           Umass Lowell          15:09.31   2 
 16 Henry Fleming                Middlebury            15:13.90   1 
 17 Nick Celico                  Rhode Island          15:15.72   2 
 18 Conner Sexton                Wesleyan              15:16.96   2 
 19 Ken Vinacco                  Stonehill             15:19.83   1 
 20 Phil Harris                  Merrimack             15:23.09   2 
 21 Brian Amaral                 Fitchburg St          15:25.70   1 
 22 Tyler Henseler               Stonehill             15:26.68   1 
 23 Jeff Reddy                   Franklin Pie          15:26.96   1 
 24 Sam Klockenkemper            Middlebury            15:49.18   1 
 25 Joshua Hadity                Sacred Heart          15:53.99   1 
 26 Samuel Little                Tufts                 15:54.56   1 
 27 Andrew Handfield             Sacred Heart          15:56.19   1 
 28 Dane Krchnavy                Sacred Heart          16:08.39   1 
 -- Connor Clark                 Dartmouth                  DNF   2 
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 1 heat - places on time
 Meet Record: * 29:14.74  1995        Sam Wilbur, Dartmouth College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Williams                Williams              31:00.85   10   
  2 Dan Romano                   Northeastern          31:01.96    8   
  3 Clark Ricciardelli           Amherst               31:02.95    6   
  4 Kendall Westhoff             Umass Amhers          31:07.60    5   
  5 Ben Decker                   Williams              31:10.81    4   
  6 Pat Cunningham               Northeastern          31:27.11    3   
  7 Benjamin Szuhaj              Dartmouth             31:34.32    2   
  8 Tucker McNinch               Northeastern          32:04.89    1   
  9 Craig Hammond                Northeastern          32:19.64  
 10 Zachary Dulabon              Williams              32:20.10  
 11 Daniel Condon                Northeastern          32:20.72  
 12 Trevor Wysong                Bridgewater           32:24.81  
 13 Raymond Meijer               Amherst               32:28.71  
 14 John Onken                   Stonehill             33:11.16  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 13.87  1998        Peter Coghlan, Yale University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Yakabu Ibrahim               So. Conn. St             14.20Q  2.4  3 
  2 John Stallworth              Rhode Island             14.25Q +0.0  4 
  3 Josh Etkind                  Tufts                    14.50Q  2.0  2 
  4 Landon Summers               Colby                    14.76Q  0.1  1 
  5 David Adams                  Northeastern             14.52q  2.4  3 
  6 Jake DeGrace                 Umass Amhers             14.57q  2.4  3 
  7 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             14.69q  2.0  2  14.683
  7 Jared Marshall               Southern Mai             14.69q +0.0  4  14.683
  9 Joseph Staudt                Bowdoin                  14.70  +0.0  4 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             14.79   2.4  3 
 11 Shawn Bleichert              Northeastern             14.82   0.1  1 
 12 Shawn Ohazuruike             Dartmouth                14.86   0.1  1 
 13 Jeffrey Young                Sacred Heart             15.00   2.0  2 
 14 Noah Kortkamp                Umass Amhers             15.15   0.1  1 
 15 Luke Mayer                   Trinity                  15.17   2.4  3  15.161
 16 Craig Telfer                 Franklin Pie             15.17   2.0  2  15.165
 17 Mike DiMambro                Rhode Island             15.18  +0.0  4 
 18 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth                15.28   0.1  1 
 19 Aaron Rattley                So. Conn. St             15.30   2.4  3 
 20 Henry Hintermeister          Tufts                    15.51  +0.0  4 
 21 Edison Perez                 Westfield St             15.55   0.1  1 
 22 Vincent Santos               RIC                      15.58  +0.0  4 
 23 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             15.61   2.4  3  15.603
 24 Fabian Gaziano               WPI                      15.61  +0.0  4  15.608
 25 Andrew Matteucci             New Hampshir             15.62   2.0  2 
 26 John Spencer                 Merrimack                15.74   2.0  2 
 27 John Witik                   So. Conn. St             15.77   2.4  3 
 28 Hunter DuPont                Springfield              15.88   0.1  1 
 29 Jack Allan                   Brandeis                 16.03   2.0  2 
 30 Daniel Lane                  Springfield              16.52   0.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 4 heats - winners plus next 4 times advance
 Meet Record: * 50.66  1982        Bob Danville, Boston University             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 David Adams                  Northeastern             52.51Q  2  52.508
  2 Adam Franklin                Rhode Island             52.51Q  4  52.510
  3 Parker Johnson               Dartmouth                52.86Q  1 
  4 Andrew DiMaiti               Tufts                    53.17Q  3 
  5 Jephte Wagnac                RIC                      53.10q  4 
  6 Maxwell Dickens              Rhode Island             53.34q  3 
  7 Alec Eschholz                Dartmouth                53.53q  2 
  8 Lucas Holt                   Northeastern             53.59q  2 
  9 Nicholas Usoff               Tufts                    53.62   1 
 10 Ruvens Exantus               So. Conn. St             53.97   1 
 11 Trevor Guay                  Franklin Pie             54.17   2 
 12 Connor Donovan               Umass Lowell             54.68   4 
 13 Anthony McQueen              Rhode Island             54.78   2 
 14 Sage Bailin                  Colby                    54.99   2 
 15 Cole Terry                   So. Conn. St             55.02   1 
 16 Josh Gettings                Bentley                  55.16   4  55.157
 17 Fredrik Halloran             Holy Cross               55.16   3  55.159
 18 Michael Kotleski             Bridgewater              55.46   4 
 19 Luke Rehfuss                 Coast Guard              55.63   3 
 20 Christian DeSanctis          So. Conn. St             55.82   3 
 21 James O'Donnell              Colby                    55.87   1 
 22 Chris Sweeney                MIT                      56.20   3 
 23 Daniel Bassous               Northeastern             56.54   2 
 24 Ian Mook                     Williams                 56.94   1 
 25 Sean Davidson                So. Conn. St             57.12   4 
 26 Adrian Higgins               Umass Boston             57.49   1 
 27 Cameron Aiello               Umass Lowell             57.66   3 
 28 Paul Orduson                 New Haven                57.68   4 
 29 Nicholas Levenson            Fitchburg St             58.10   3 
 30 Atiba McLaren                Stonehill                58.95   1 
 31 Kevin Shannon                Umass Amhers           1:01.37   2 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 All measurements in metrics
 Opening height 4.40m, 4.55m, 4.70m, 4.81m, 4.92m,
 5.03m, 5.08m, 5.13m, 5.18m, then up 5cm each time
 Meet Record: * 5.23m  1982        MarkStrawderman/JamesonWhiting(17'2.25), Rho
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ondrej Honka                 Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.70 4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
       XO    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  1 Ryan Wilkes                  Rhode Island             5.08m   16-08.00   9   
     4.81 4.92 5.03 5.08 5.13 5.18 
        O   XO    P    O    P  XXX 
  3 Travis Kartz                 Northeastern             4.81m   15-09.25   6   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 John Chuma                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   5   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Mason Lord                   Umass Amhers            J4.81m   15-09.25   4   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Ron Helderman                Southern Mai            J4.81m   15-09.25   3   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 4.92 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Benjamin Ose                 Dartmouth                4.70m   15-05.00   2   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Anthony Innamorati           Stonehill               J4.70m   15-05.00   1   
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Brendan Lloyd                Umass Amhers            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Peter Hegarty                New Hampshir            J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Garrett Anderson             Bates                   J4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 4.81 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 John Natalone                Middlebury               4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Alexander Tamulonis          New Hampshir             4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Peyton McAllister            Rhode Island            J4.55m   14-11.00 
     4.40 4.55 4.70 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Michael Araujo               Holy Cross               4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 15 Jack Brown                   So. Conn. St             4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
        O  XXX 
 17 Bobby Upton                  MIT                     J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Thomas Yavorka               Sacred Heart            J4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.40 4.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Michael Frick                Coast Guard                 NH            
     4.40 4.55 
        P  XXX 
 -- Scott Page                   Worcester St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Jesse Nelson                 So. Conn. St                NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 -- Alecsander Wortman           Maine                       NH            
     4.40 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 7.92m  1985        Fred Salle (26'0"), Boston University       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Darius Adams                 Coast Guard              7.46m   1.6  24-05.75  10   
     6.43m(1.5) FOUL(3.3) 7.18m(0.3) 7.06m(2.1) 5.71m(2.7) 7.46m(1.6)
  2 Casey Burley                 Rhode Island             7.12m   2.8  23-04.50   8   
     4.91m(1.1) 7.12m(2.8) 6.88m(0.3) 6.98m(1.5) 6.98m(1.9) 7.10m(+0.0)
  3 Hendric Tronsson             Dartmouth                6.84m   2.4  22-05.25   6   
     6.80m(+0.0) 6.84m(2.4) 6.72m(2.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 Hunter Gray                  Umass Amhers             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00   5   
     6.71m(0.5) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.7) 6.59m(0.8)
  5 Jared Hannon                 Keene State              6.74m   2.0  22-01.50   4   
     6.74m(2.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.06m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Childress Cannon             Rhode Island            J6.74m   1.9  22-01.50   3   
     FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.74m(1.9) 6.18m(+0.0) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(+0.0)
  7 Denzel Livingston            Merrimack                6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   2   
     6.67m(1.2) 6.72m(+0.0) 6.60m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      6.49m(0.8)
  8 Rindal Pierre-Canel          Franklin Pie             6.69m   0.3  21-11.50   1   
     6.69m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) 6.20m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 6.58m(1.8) FOUL(2.9)
  9 Connor Harris                Southern Mai             6.66m   1.9  21-10.25 
     6.66m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 6.63m(0.3) 6.53m(+0.0) 0.60m(1.8) FOUL(3.2)
 10 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island             6.63m   3.1  21-09.00 
     6.37m(2.4) 6.63m(3.1) 0.59m(0.7)            
 11 Nigel Riley                  Rhode Island            J6.63m   0.8  21-09.00 
     FOUL(2.3) 6.24m(2.8) 6.63m(0.8)         
 12 Josh Hubbell                 Stonehill                6.43m   2.2  21-01.25 
     6.43m(2.2) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 13 Michael Cuesta               Merrimack                6.37m   0.4  20-10.75 
     6.36m(-0.2) 6.37m(0.4) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 14 David Hernandez              Bentley                  6.14m  +0.0  20-01.75 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.59m(0.6) 6.14m(+0.0)         
 15 Mark Hamalian                Stonehill                6.04m   1.1  19-09.75 
     6.04m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 0.06m(+0.0)         
 16 Markiesh Harmon              Worcester St             5.94m   1.5  19-06.00 
     5.94m(1.5) FOUL(0.8) 5.93m(0.3)            
 17 Cory Cataldo                 Franklin Pie             5.93m  +0.0  19-05.50 
     5.93m(+0.0) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.4)           
 -- Anthony Roderick             Northeastern              FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.6) PASS      PASS              
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.78m  1983        Declan Hegarty (235'6"), Boston University 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Minor                  Dartmouth               61.88m     203-00  10   
      60.27m  61.88m  61.62m  FOUL  60.63m  61.32m
  2 Tim Brennan                  Dartmouth               60.80m     199-06   8   
      57.25m  60.55m  60.35m  60.80m  56.38m  58.89m
  3 Alex Briggs                  Rhode Island            58.24m     191-01   6   
      58.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.80m  FOUL
  4 Joseph Mattson               Rhode Island            57.01m     187-00   5   
      53.01m  54.90m  55.86m  56.40m  57.01m  53.73m
  5 Thomas Vadis                 Rhode Island            54.66m     179-04   4   
      52.15m  FOUL  54.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Connor Fugere                Northeastern            54.60m     179-02   3   
      54.60m  FOUL  54.40m  54.05m  FOUL  54.58m
  7 Brandon Amo                  Rhode Island            54.48m     178-09   2   
      54.48m  51.22m  53.82m  FOUL  53.76m  50.88m
  8 John Pietro                  Bowdoin                 54.45m     178-08   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  54.45m  50.89m  51.60m  51.93m
  9 Jonathan Chapman             New Hampshir            53.98m     177-01 
      51.51m  53.98m  50.18m  48.05m  53.60m  50.60m
 10 Jared Louf-Woods             Umass Dartmo            53.68m     176-01 
      53.68m  53.68m  53.25m            
 11 Marcus Vieira                Worcester St            52.58m     172-06 
      52.58m  50.52m  50.10m            
 12 Thomas Murray                Maine                   51.45m     168-09 
      48.19m  51.45m  48.92m            
 13 Shamar Spruill               RIC                     50.97m     167-03 
      FOUL  50.97m  48.53m            
 14 Damon Taylor                 So. Conn. St            50.88m     166-11 
      50.33m  FOUL  50.88m            
 15 Adedire Fakorede             Bates                   50.80m     166-08 
      50.80m  FOUL  48.58m            
 16 Eric Brogioli                New Hampshir            50.18m     164-07 
      48.95m  47.41m  50.18m            
 17 Giovanni Gray                Northeastern            50.07m     164-03 
      50.07m  FOUL  48.47m            
 18 Noah Hillier                 Umass Lowell            49.78m     163-04 
      49.78m  FOUL  48.64m            
 19 Stefan Balestra              Stonehill               49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Edward Speidel               New Hampshir            49.27m     161-08 
      49.27m  48.69m  43.48m           
 21 Eric Mellusi                 Northeastern            49.19m     161-05 
      46.20m  49.19m  FOUL            
 -- Michael Kandolin             New Haven                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Minhaj Rahman                Middlebury                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
 Two Flights - best in last flight - random placement
 All measurements in metrics
 Nine (9) to Finals
 Meet Record: * 71.34m  1993        John Taylor (234'1"), Brown University     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hunter Stokes                So. Conn. St            63.53m     208-05  10   
      58.36m  FOUL  63.53m  60.03m  57.62m  62.79m
  2 Cameron Stalters             Fitchburg St            62.91m     206-05   8   
      62.91m  62.69m  58.78m  55.90m  57.33m  62.41m
  3 Holt Sihvonen                Bentley                 61.86m     202-11   6   
      61.86m  FOUL  51.34m  FOUL  FOUL  58.46m
  4 Cy McIntosh                  So. Conn. St            60.97m     200-00   5   
      52.82m  58.02m  58.78m  60.97m  60.75m  59.46m
  5 Kelby Mace                   Maine                   60.27m     197-09   4   
      60.27m  57.15m  52.13m  0.35m  52.58m  PASS
  6 Greg McManus                 Rhode Island            60.21m     197-06   3   
      52.75m  54.89m  59.38m  60.21m  57.72m  56.69m
  7 Ben Colello                  Dartmouth               60.00m     196-10   2   
      55.75m  60.00m  58.87m  55.86m  FOUL  59.30m
  8 Cole Andrus                  Dartmouth               59.33m     194-08   1   
      57.54m  57.86m  59.33m  FOUL  57.86m  59.33m
  9 Matthew Bukuras              Umass Lowell            58.73m     192-08 
      54.03m  58.73m  56.82m  55.95m  53.59m  54.27m
 10 Tyler Harrington             Bates                   58.58m     192-02 
      53.85m  FOUL  58.58m         
 11 Steve Tencati                Umass Dartmo            58.20m     190-11 
      56.98m  58.20m  56.75m         
 12 Aaron Weeks                  WPI                     57.52m     188-08 
      57.52m  52.56m  52.09m         
 13 Gueber Docteur               So. Conn. St            57.50m     188-08 
      57.16m  57.50m  53.87m            
 14 John Plisko                  Assumption              56.51m     185-05 
      54.15m  50.31m  56.51m          
 15 John Long                    Umass Amhers            55.83m     183-02 
      53.47m  55.83m  53.86m         
 16 Jake Fogarty                 Merrimack               54.71m     179-06 
      48.33m  50.96m  54.71m           
 17 Colin Tiernan                Bowdoin                 54.27m     178-01 
      54.27m  50.50m  52.69m          
 18 Jacob Pawlina                Coast Guard             54.22m     177-11 
      51.67m  54.22m  53.14m            
 19 Kyle Faucher                 New Hampshir            52.95m     173-09 
      52.95m  46.56m  49.16m            
 20 Kevin Russo                  Merrimack               52.26m     171-05 
      52.26m  51.70m  FOUL         
 21 Jacob Moran                  Rhode Island            52.13m     171-00 
      52.13m  51.90m  47.72m            
 22 Brandon Houle                Bridgewater             51.89m     170-03 
      FOUL  51.89m  FOUL            
 23 Ian Mook                     Williams                47.10m     154-06 
      47.10m  46.40m  FOUL         
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    11.17   2.3  1    823
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             11.20   2.3  1    817
  3 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             11.52   2.3  1    748
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             11.57   2.3  1    738
  5 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             11.63   1.7  2    725
  6 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             11.63   2.3  1    725
  6 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             11.63   1.7  2    725
  8 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             11.71   2.3  1    709
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             11.76   1.7  2    699
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             11.89   1.7  2    673
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    12.06   1.7  2    639
 12 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             12.16   1.7  2    620
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    49.43   1    841
  2 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             50.48   1    793
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             50.70   1    783
  4 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             51.34   1    754
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             51.77   1    735
  6 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             53.45   2    663
  7 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             53.66   2    654
  8 Blake Downey                 Bates                    54.05   2    638
  9 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             54.21   2    631
 10 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             54.24   2    630
 11 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             54.46   1    621
 12 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             54.53   2    618
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             2.11m    6-11.00    906
     1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 2.08 2.11 2.14 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.84 1.87 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O    O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 
        O   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             1.69m    5-06.50    536
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Blake Downey                 Bates                    1.66m    5-05.25    512
     1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             1.63m    5-04.25    488
     1.60 1.63 1.66 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers             7.18m   0.9  23-06.75    857
     7.18m(0.9) 6.87m(+0.0) 6.80m(3.3)            
  2 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St             6.42m   1.7  21-00.75    679
     6.42m(1.7) FOUL(0.8) 6.22m(0.6)            
  3 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St             6.39m   0.2  20-11.75    673
     6.13m(+0.0) 3.86m(+0.0) 6.39m(0.2)            
  4 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern             6.38m  +0.0  20-11.25    670
     5.79m(2.6) 6.38m(+0.0) 6.29m(1.5)            
  5 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell             6.31m   2.2  20-08.50    655
     6.16m(1.4) 6.23m(-0.6) 6.31m(2.2)            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern             6.27m   1.2  20-07.00    646
     5.95m(+0.0) 6.05m(+0.0) 6.27m(1.2)            
  7 Mat Richards                 Northeastern             6.08m  +0.0  19-11.50    604
     6.03m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.08m(+0.0)            
  8 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St             6.00m   1.1  19-08.25    587
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.78m(-1.7) 6.00m(1.1)            
  9 Garrett Johnson              Maine                    5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00    584
     5.85m(1.9) 5.90m(+0.0) 5.99m(+0.0)            
 10 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern             5.80m   1.9  19-00.50    544
     5.80m(1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.54m(1.3)            
 11 Blake Downey                 Bates                    5.73m  +0.0  18-09.75    529
     5.73m(+0.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.66m(1.9)            
 11 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern             5.73m   1.2  18-09.75    529
     5.55m(0.9) 5.73m(1.2) 5.70m(2.5)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kristopher Horn              Umass Amhers            13.72m   45-00.25    711
      13.29m  13.56m  13.72m            
  2 Nick Fofana                  Northeastern            13.39m   43-11.25    691
      13.39m  12.87m  12.85m            
  3 Dennis Peary                 Umass Lowell            12.71m   41-08.50    650
      12.36m  12.54m  12.71m            
  4 Michael Griffith             So. Conn. St            11.21m   36-09.50    559
      10.79m  9.90m  11.21m            
  5 Mark Puglia                  Northeastern            10.95m   35-11.25    543
      10.95m  10.47m  10.73m            
  6 Leo Moranta                  Northeastern            10.55m   34-07.50    519
      10.23m  FOUL  10.55m            
  7 Philip Quaye                 So. Conn. St            10.51m   34-05.75    516
      9.87m  10.34m  10.51m            
  8 Matthew Ferri                Northeastern            10.40m   34-01.50    510
      9.40m  10.40m  9.96m            
  9 Mat Richards                 Northeastern            10.37m   34-00.25    508
      9.72m  9.22m  10.37m            
 10 Santino Giannini             So. Conn. St            10.33m   33-10.75    505
      10.33m  FOUL  FOUL            
 11 Garrett Johnson              Maine                   10.02m   32-10.50    487
      9.47m  10.02m  9.86m            
 12 Blake Downey                 Bates                    9.24m   30-03.75    440
      9.11m  9.24m  8.67m