Please wait while the ticker loads...
 

Licensed to Northeast Sports Timing Service - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2017 08:00 PM
       New England Division III T&F Championship - 5/4/2017 to 5/6/2017        
                               Williams College                                
                         LIVE RESULTS @ nestiming.com                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Kardonsky         SO Tufts                  10.85      10.98Q  2.2  1 
  2 Blake Coolidge            SR Tufts                  10.81      11.02Q  0.4  2 
  3 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                10.94      11.09Q  0.9  4 
  4 Danny Newman              SR MIT                    10.89      11.15Q  1.7  3 
  5 John Boisette             SR Eastern Conn           11.00      11.05q  2.2  1 
  6 Alex MacMillan            JR UMass Dartmo           10.90      11.10q  0.4  2 
  7 Robert Jones              FR Tufts                  10.85      11.12q  2.2  1 
  8 Dominic Nda               JR UMass Boston           10.69      11.18q  0.9  4 
  9 Colin Kraft               SR Bates                  11.09      11.19   0.9  4 
 10 Samuel Oyebefun           SO Trinity                11.11      11.20   1.7  3 
 11 Tyler Hansen              FR Springfield            10.95      11.22   1.7  3 
 12 Nick Afragola             JR Eastern Conn           11.01      11.24   1.7  3 
 13 Jeremy Thaller            SO Williams               10.84      11.31   1.7  3 
 14 Thomas Miller             SO Tufts                  11.03      11.32   0.4  2 
 15 Garth Miriyoga            SR UMass Boston           10.95      11.34   2.2  1 
 16 Antoine Harris            SO WPI                    11.25      11.40   0.4  2 
 17 Trey Rogers               SO Southern Mai           11.12      11.41   2.2  1 
 18 Jalil Gibson              FR Worcester St           11.10      11.42   0.9  4 
 19 Matthew Charles           JR RIC                    11.16      11.43   0.4  2 
 20 Phillip Bynum             FR Worcester St           11.23      11.47   0.9  4 
 21 Sayin Shute               SO Babson                 11.17      11.52   0.9  4 
 22 Bless Amedoadzi           SO UMass Boston           10.94      11.54   0.4  2 
 23 Regan Charie              SO Brandeis               10.92      11.57   0.9  4 
 24 Paul James                SO Westfield St           11.14      11.65   1.7  3 
 25 Edward Boamah             FR Worcester St           11.14      16.04   2.2  1 
 26 Samir Williams            SO UMass Dartmo           11.10      16.05   0.4  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
 -- Peter Clark               JR Tufts                  22.69        SCR          
 -- Nick Hendrix              FR Middlebury             22.22        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Ken Acquah                FR MIT                    51.09        SCR     
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
 -- Matt Jacobson             SR Bowdoin             14:57.53        SCR     
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dennis Maloney            SO MIT                 30:07.93   31:44.43   10   
  2 Alexander Knoedler        JR MIT                 32:28.20   31:44.45    8   
  3 Matthew Deyo              SR MIT                 30:51.63   31:44.65    6   
  4 Daniel Weiss              SO MIT                 31:52.85   31:46.73    5   
  5 Mitchell Morris           SO Williams            32:52.07   31:50.00    4   
  6 Ryan Cox                  FR Williams            32:37.04   31:57.23    3   
  7 Will McGovern             FR Williams                       31:57.71    2   
  8 Zander Mintz              SR Connecticut                    32:00.13    1   
  9 Nathan Stomberg           SR WPI                 32:55.44   32:02.03  
 10 Stephen Rowe              JR Bates               32:06.14   32:03.80  
 11 Nick Orlando              SR Bates               32:25.09   32:05.67  
 12 Alejandro Hernandez       SR Connecticut         32:41.71   32:06.17  
 13 Scott Shaw                SR Colby-Sawyer        32:15.22   32:11.92  
 14 Brian Gilligan            SR MIT                 32:16.91   32:24.44  
 15 Ben Foster                SO Southern Mai        33:16.45   32:41.19  
 16 Joe Doyle                 SR Bates               32:30.92   32:46.85  
 17 Nicholas Waltman          JR MIT                 32:14.22   32:50.90  
 18 Derik Noland              SR Westfield St        32:58.55   32:57.54  
 19 Matthew Morris            JR Bates               32:26.55   32:58.94  
 20 Andre Gallant             FR Coast Guard         32:54.74   33:11.83  
 -- Robert Hollis             JR Maine-Farmin        32:32.03        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh Etkind               SO Tufts                  14.46      14.67Q  1.5  5 
  2 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                14.63      14.83Q  3.2  3 
  3 Jared Marshall            SO Southern Mai           14.93      14.96Q -0.7  4 
  4 Landon Summers            SR Colby                  14.82      15.09Q -0.6  2 
  5 Vincent Santos            JR RIC                    15.78      15.82Q  0.5  1 
  6 Henry Hintermeister       SO Tufts                  15.82      15.67q -0.7  4 
  7 Fabian Gaziano            FR WPI                    15.37      15.70q  3.2  3 
  8 Isaiah Bolden             SO Plymouth Sta           15.85      15.75q  3.2  3 
  9 Brent Kane                JR Westfield St           15.43      15.82   1.5  5 
 10 Theo Sarette              FR Roger Willia           16.11      15.85   1.5  5 
 11 Zach Bassett              FR Plymouth Sta           16.01      15.95   1.5  5 
 12 Luke Mayer                SO Trinity                15.29      16.04  -0.7  4 
 13 Maxim Doiron              JR Amherst                16.18      16.14   3.2  3 
 13 Henry McDonald            SO Brandeis               16.21      16.14  -0.6  2 
 15 Ray Pelter                SR Nichols                16.25      16.31  -0.7  4 
 16 Daniel Lane               SO Springfield            15.58      16.40  -0.7  4 
 17 Brendan Sullivan          SR Wheaton (Mas           16.25      16.46   0.5  1 
 18 Yonas Shiferaw            FR Amherst                16.27      16.55   0.5  1 
 19 Hunter DuPont             FR Springfield            15.58      16.68  -0.6  2 
 20 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               15.83      17.12  -0.6  2 
 21 David Bergin              JR Westfield St           16.33      17.36  -0.6  2 
 22 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     SO Bates                  15.34      17.80  -0.6  2 
 -- Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                15.07         DQ   0.5  1  Hurdle Violation
 -- Tommy Riley               JR Williams               15.48        DNS   1.5  5 
 -- Edison Perez              JR Westfield St           15.23        DNS   0.5  1 
 -- Matt Malone               SO Regis (Mass.           16.40        DNS   3.2  3 
 -- William Canty             FR Westfield St           15.50        DNS   3.2  3 
 -- Thomas Wang               SR Tufts                  16.30        DNS  -0.7  4 
 -- Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                15.80        DNS   0.5  1 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trif Bish                 SR Elms                   7.53m      7.28m  +0.0  23-10.75  10   
     FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 6.79m(-0.7) 6.95m(0.7) 7.28m(+0.0) 6.50m(+0.0)
  2 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard            7.35m      6.77m   0.5  22-02.50   8   
     6.77m(0.5) 6.41m(+0.0) 6.67m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Donny Whittle             JR Elms                   7.05m      6.74m  +0.0  22-01.50   6   
     6.56m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.24m(+0.0) 6.74m(+0.0) 6.58m(+0.0) 6.58m(NWI)
  4 Isaiah Seetram            JR Bates                  6.77m      6.72m  +0.0  22-00.75   5   
     FOUL(1.0) 6.48m(0.5) 6.72m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  5 Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai           7.01m      6.70m   1.0  21-11.75   4   
     6.70m(1.0) 6.59m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Jared Hannon              SO Keene State            6.85m      6.69m   1.7  21-11.50   3   
     6.42m(+0.0) 6.56m(0.7) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.62m(1.9) 6.69m(1.7)
  7 Sean Cabaniss             SR Maine-Farmin           6.62m      6.63m   1.1  21-09.00   2   
     6.26m(-2.0) 6.44m(0.1) 6.63m(1.1) 6.62m(-0.5) 6.51m(1.5) 6.57m(+0.0)
  8 Tobias Muellers           JR Williams               6.86m      6.49m   0.2  21-03.50   1   
     6.33m(+0.0) 6.11m(0.8) 6.40m(+0.0) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.28m(+0.0) 6.49m(0.2)
  9 Stephan DeCarlo           JR Bowdoin                6.66m      6.45m  -0.8  21-02.00 
     6.40m(+0.0) 5.99m(0.8) 6.40m(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.97m(2.0) 6.45m(-0.8)
 10 James Gibson              FR Colby                  6.72m      6.37m   0.7  20-10.75 
     5.18m(+0.0) 6.37m(0.7) 5.80m(+0.0)           
 11 Jake Figueiredo           FR Southern Ver           6.55m     J6.37m   2.5  20-10.75 
     FOUL(-1.3) 6.37m(2.5) FOUL(2.1)          
 12 Shant Mahrokhian          FR Tufts                  6.68m      6.30m   0.9  20-08.00 
     5.74m(-0.3) 6.30m(0.9) 6.06m(+0.0)           
 13 Chris Washington          FR MIT                    6.44m      6.26m  -0.1  20-06.50 
     FOUL(-2.0) 6.26m(-0.1) 6.22m(2.1)           
 14 Arinze Okeke              SR MIT                    6.70m      6.24m   0.2  20-05.75 
     6.18m(+0.0) 6.07m(-1.3) 6.24m(0.2)           
 15 Joao Baptista             SO UMass Dartmo           6.56m      6.20m   2.1  20-04.25 
     5.88m(-2.0) FOUL(1.8) 6.20m(2.1)           
 16 Jacob Mailloux            SO Roger Willia           6.49m      6.18m   2.2  20-03.50 
     5.27m(-0.9) 6.05m(1.2) 6.18m(2.2)           
 17 Markiesh Harmon           JR Worcester St           6.59m      6.17m   3.1  20-03.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.92m(-1.9) 6.17m(3.1)           
 18 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St           6.87m      6.15m  -0.3  20-02.25 
     5.05m(0.9) 6.15m(-0.3) 5.83m(+0.0)         
 19 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                6.63m      5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 
     5.86m(0.4) 5.96m(+0.0) 5.67m(-1.1)           
 20 Kevin Pawlak              SO WPI                    6.48m      5.92m   3.3  19-05.25 
     5.22m(-1.9) 5.78m(+0.0) 5.92m(3.3)           
 21 Jarod Authier             SO Springfield            6.41m      5.88m  +0.0  19-03.50 
     5.88m(+0.0) 5.30m(-2.6) 5.72m(1.6)           
 22 Jack DeVine               JR WPI                    6.46m      5.81m   1.6  19-00.75 
     5.75m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.1) 5.81m(1.6)           
 23 Billy Kopellas            FR WPI                    6.49m      5.79m  -1.1  19-00.00 
     FOUL(-0.9) 5.79m(-1.1) 5.70m(-0.8)           
 24 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     SO Bates                  6.50m      5.71m   1.4  18-09.00 
     5.60m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.71m(1.4)          
 25 Edward Boamah             FR Worcester St           6.50m      5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
     5.12m(-1.3) 5.51m(1.9) 5.56m(1.1)           
 -- Christian Holway          SO Williams               6.93m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- Charles Pennington        SO Tufts                  6.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(0.9)           
 -- Cameron Williamson        JR Bridgewater            6.59m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5)           
 -- Connor Harris             JR Williams               6.81m        DNS   NWI           
 -- William Canty             FR Westfield St           6.46m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Chidebe Ndibe             SO Eastern Conn           6.58m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Tommy Riley               JR Williams               6.60m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                 57.83m     55.08m     180-08  10   
      55.08m  FOUL  52.97m  FOUL  54.94m  FOUL
  2 Marcus Vieira             SO Worcester St          55.48m     51.58m     169-03   7   
      47.75m  49.06m  51.58m  FOUL  49.41m  FOUL
  2 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St          53.12m     51.58m     169-03   7   
      48.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m  51.58m
  4 Jon Fakkema               SO MIT                   50.06m     50.29m     165-00   5   
      45.04m  47.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.29m
  5 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                   52.85m     50.05m     164-02   4   
      50.05m  46.58m  49.64m  FOUL  48.93m  FOUL
  6 Minhaj Rahman             SO Middlebury            50.84m     49.47m     162-04   3   
      48.25m  49.34m  49.47m  45.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Greg Betsold              SR UMass Dartmo          50.59m     48.44m     158-11   2   
      45.69m  FOUL  48.44m  45.70m  46.18m  46.85m
  8 James Heinl               SO Williams              49.99m     47.68m     156-05   1   
      46.57m  47.68m  47.19m  46.67m  47.45m  45.48m
  9 Anthony Christo           SO Worcester St          47.14m     47.09m     154-06 
      47.09m  40.74m  FOUL  45.11m  43.24m  45.49m
 10 Colin Cabral              SR RIC                   46.96m     46.48m     152-06 
      FOUL  46.48m  45.69m          
 11 Ifeoluwa Adebayo          SR Tufts                 47.28m     45.46m     149-02 
      44.53m  45.46m  FOUL           
 12 Brendan Johnson           SR WPI                   45.21m     44.89m     147-03 
      44.59m  44.89m  44.08m           
 13 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin               46.66m     44.72m     146-09 
      44.72m  FOUL  43.47m           
 14 Justin Jezuit             SO Coast Guard           46.89m     44.63m     146-05 
      FOUL  43.88m  44.63m           
 15 Christopher Lyons         SR Williams              48.66m     44.12m     144-09 
      FOUL  44.09m  44.12m           
 16 Austin Maskell            JR Bridgewater           44.68m     43.49m     142-08 
      39.65m  43.49m  FOUL           
 17 Michael Paloian           SR Tufts                 46.13m     43.33m     142-02 
      30.01m  43.33m  39.42m           
 18 Patrick Wang              JR WPI                   46.41m     43.17m     141-08 
      40.51m  43.17m  41.06m           
 19 Zack Campbell             SO Bates                 46.12m     42.84m     140-07 
      42.21m  FOUL  42.84m           
 -- John Pietro               JR Bowdoin               55.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Jared Louf-Woods          JR UMass Dartmo          57.67m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 11.07   0.8  1    845
  2 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    11.78   0.8  1    695
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 11.80   0.8  1    691
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              11.87   0.8  1    677
  5 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              11.89   0.8  1    673
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 11.93   0.5  2    665
  7 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    11.98   0.8  1    655
  8 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    12.03   0.5  2    645
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               12.15   0.5  2    622
 10 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              12.29   0.5  2    595
 10 David Frederick           JR WPI                      12.29   0.5  2    595
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 51.11   1    764
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 53.07   1    679
  3 David Frederick           JR WPI                      53.39   1    665
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    54.21   1    631
  5 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    55.25   2    589
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 56.39   2    544
  7 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              56.47   1    541
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              57.60   2    498
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               57.80   1    491
 10 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    58.64   2    461
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              59.57   2    428
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                    4:49.01     625
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams               4:55.45     586
  3 Blake Downey              SR Bates                  5:03.26     541
  4 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis               5:04.11     536
  5 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury             5:13.48     485
  6 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard            5:16.51     468
  7 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut            5:16.73     467
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams               5:19.41     453
  9 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                  5:31.64     391
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                  5:42.17     341
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater            5:50.85     303
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 15.42   1.7  1    799
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 15.52   1.7  1    788
  3 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    16.91   1.7  1    634
  4 David Frederick           JR WPI                      16.92   0.5  2    633
  5 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               16.94   1.7  1    631
  6 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 17.02   0.5  2    622
  7 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              17.19   0.5  2    605
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    17.21   0.5  2    603
  9 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    17.86   0.3  3    538
 10 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              18.14   0.3  3    511
 11 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              18.29   0.3  3    497
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 1.77m    5-09.75    602
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 David Frederick           JR WPI                      1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P   XO    P    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              1.71m    5-07.25    552
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 1.68m    5-06.00    528
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  8 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 1.59m    5-02.50    457
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 11 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    1.56m    5-01.25    434
     1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                      4.55m   14-11.00    775
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    4.05m   13-03.50    631
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  3 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 3.75m   12-03.50    549
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        P  XXO    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              3.45m   11-03.75    469
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 3.35m   10-11.75    444
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              3.25m   10-08.00    418
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 
        P    O    O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    3.15m   10-04.00    393
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 
       XO    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 2.95m    9-08.00    345
     2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                 6.52m  +0.0  21-04.75    702
     6.43m(+0.0) 6.29m(+0.0) 6.52m(+0.0)            
  2 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                 6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50    632
     6.10m(0.1) 6.21m(+0.0) 6.14m(0.4)            
  3 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00    542
     5.56m(0.4) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.51m(+0.0)            
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    5.75m  +0.0  18-10.50    533
     5.75m(+0.0) 5.52m(-1.3) 5.66m(+0.0)            
  5 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                    5.74m  +0.0  18-10.00    531
     FOUL(-2.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(+0.0)            
  6 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    5.69m  +0.0  18-08.00    521
     5.30m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.69m(+0.0)            
  7 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater              5.68m  +0.0  18-07.75    519
     4.95m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.68m(+0.0)            
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00    510
     5.57m(+0.0) 5.34m(+0.0) 5.64m(+0.0)            
  9 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              5.45m  +0.0  17-10.75    471
     5.14m(-1.3) 5.45m(+0.0) 5.35m(+0.0)            
 10 David Frederick           JR WPI                      5.40m  +0.0  17-08.75    461
     5.26m(+0.0) 5.38m(-1.8) 5.40m(+0.0)            
 11 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              5.34m   0.1  17-06.25    449
     5.32m(+0.0) 5.29m(-0.7) 5.34m(0.1)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             11.77m   38-07.50    592
      11.61m  FOUL  11.77m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                11.16m   36-07.50    556
      10.25m  11.16m  11.11m            
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                10.76m   35-03.75    531
      10.35m  10.67m  10.76m            
  4 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.22m  10.60m  10.48m            
  5 David Frederick           JR WPI                     10.17m   33-04.50    496
      10.17m  9.85m  9.38m            
  6 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   10.13m   33-03.00    493
      10.13m  9.97m  9.94m            
  7 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury               9.69m   31-09.50    467
      9.69m  9.49m  9.08m            
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    9.66m   31-08.50    465
      9.22m  8.81m  9.66m            
  9 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                 9.49m   31-01.75    455
      8.68m  9.48m  9.49m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    9.14m   30-00.00    434
      8.48m  9.05m  9.14m            
 11 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard              8.52m   27-11.50    397
      8.52m  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             33.98m     111-06    543
      33.87m  FOUL  33.98m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                30.92m     101-05    483
      FOUL  26.56m  30.92m            
  3 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             30.45m      99-11    473
      28.12m  FOUL  30.45m            
  4 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                29.01m      95-02    445
      29.01m  25.31m  27.97m            
  5 David Frederick           JR WPI                     27.85m      91-04    422
      27.85m  27.45m  FOUL            
  6 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                27.13m      89-00    408
      26.63m  FOUL  27.13m            
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   26.13m      85-09    389
      26.13m  FOUL  23.22m            
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   25.99m      85-03    386
      22.00m  25.99m  24.79m            
  9 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             24.98m      81-11    367
      24.98m  22.50m  21.85m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   22.70m      74-06    323
      21.17m  20.06m  22.70m            
 11 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              21.43m      70-04    299
      FOUL  19.48m  21.43m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 David Frederick           JR WPI                     52.41m     171-11    624
      51.66m  51.30m  52.41m            
  2 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                47.48m     155-09    551
      47.48m  FOUL  44.20m            
  3 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater             45.01m     147-08    515
      45.01m  FOUL  42.36m            
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   42.22m     138-06    474
      38.02m  41.78m  42.22m            
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             40.26m     132-01    446
      40.26m  37.57m  37.70m            
  5 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                40.26m     132-01    446
      34.58m  34.25m  40.26m            
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   37.13m     121-10    401
      35.11m  FOUL  37.13m            
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                36.81m     120-09    396
      33.72m  36.81m  32.89m            
  9 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             35.54m     116-07    378
      34.21m  33.91m  35.54m            
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   31.12m     102-01    315
      31.09m  30.43m  31.12m            
 11 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              24.50m      80-04    223
      FOUL  FOUL  24.50m            
 
Men Decathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tommy Riley               JR Williams                5929       6363   10   
  2 David Frederick           JR WPI                     5286       5873    8   
  3 Jack Allan                FR Brandeis                5743       5757    6   
  4 Blake Downey              SR Bates                   5470       5471    5   
  5 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             5079       5129    4   
  6 Jamie Carlson             SO Bridgewater                        5045    3   
  7 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   4750       4966    2   
  8 Kyrien Edwards            SR Williams                4491       4892    1   
  9 Jonathan Fisher           FR Middlebury              5095       4805  
 10 Michael Elwell            JR Coast Guard             4939       4757  
 11 Tyler Post                JR Bates                   3553       4583  
 
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MIT                         34        2) Williams                   22   
    2) Bates                       22        4) Elms                       16   
    5) Worcester State             14        6) Coast Guard                 8   
    6) WPI                          8        8) Brandeis                    6   
    9) Connecticut College          5       10) Southern Maine              4   
   10) RIC                          4       12) Middlebury                  3   
   12) Keene State                  3       12) Bridgewater St.             3   
   15) UMass Dartmouth              2       15) Maine-Farmington            2