Licensed to Bates College               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2018 09:20 PM
                       Maine State Quad Meet - 2/3/2018                        
                                   2/3/2018                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        Meet: M  7.00  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
       Bates: B  7.09  2015        Isaiah Spofford                             
    Facility: F  6.82  2013        Kone, Colby                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                 B 7.07Q  1 
  2 Farris, Ty                   Colby                   B 7.09Q  2 
  3 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.15q  1 
  4 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                   7.24q  2 
  5 O'Connor, Zach               Colby                     7.27q  2 
  5 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                     7.27q  1 
  7 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif         Bowdoin                   7.33q  2 
  7 Lemon, Milan                 Bates                     7.33q  1 
  9 Dana, John                   Bowdoin                   7.35   1 
 10 Giunta, Ryan                 Bates                     7.38   2 
 11 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                     7.48   2 
 12 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai              7.49   1 
 13 Bennett, Michael             Bates                     7.52   2 
 14 Broughton, Deonte            Bates                     8.04   1 
 15 Post, Tyler                  Bates                     8.06   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
        Meet: M  7.00  2012        Dominique Kone, Colby                       
       Bates: B  7.09  2015        Isaiah Spofford                             
    Facility: F  6.82  2013        Kone, Colby                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                   7.03B  10   
  2 Farris, Ty                   Colby                     7.10    8   
  3 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai              7.14    6   
  4 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                   7.18    4   
  5 Lemon, Milan                 Bates                     7.20    2   
  6 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                     7.21    1   
  7 O'Connor, Zach               Colby                     7.22  
  8 Armiyaw, Abdul-Latif         Bowdoin                   7.26  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 22.36  2000        Scott Shilling, Bowdoin                     
       Bates: B 22.39  2001        Erik Zwick                                  
    Facility: F 22.39  2001        Erik Zwick, Bates                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marshall, Jared              Southern Mai             22.57   5  10   
  2 Houston, Marcques            Colby                    22.93   5   8   
  3 Tuck, Owen                   Bowdoin                  23.01   4   6   
  4 O'Connor, Zach               Colby                    23.23   5   4   
  5 Sekyere, Yaw                 Bowdoin                  23.29   4   2   
  6 Farris, Ty                   Colby                    23.30   4   1   
  7 Rogers, Trey                 Southern Mai             23.33   5 
  8 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai             23.39   4 
  9 Boutin, Nick                 Colby                    23.56   3 
 10 O'Donnell, James             Colby                    23.71   3 
 11 Giunta, Ryan                 Bates                    23.84   3 
 12 Smith, Benjamin              Colby                    23.88   4 
 13 Fusco, Frank                 Bates                    24.16   3 
 14 Dana, John                   Bowdoin                  24.19   2 
 15 Lemon, Milan                 Bates                    24.21   2 
 16 Bennett, Michael             Bates                    24.42   2 
 17 Darby, Thomas                Southern Mai             24.91   2 
 18 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                    24.97   1 
 19 Reda, Anas                   Bates                    25.18   1 
 20 Broughton, Deonte            Bates                    25.69   1 
 21 Sessions, Samuel             Colby                    25.90   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
        Meet: M 48.84  2005        Xavier Garcia, Colby                        
       Bates: B 49.09  2001        Erik Zwick                                  
    Facility: F 48.24  1983        Garrick, Boston University                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramadan, Hany                Southern Mai             51.06   3  10   
  2 Corley, Ryan                 Bates                    52.16   3   8   
  3 Somma, Michael               Bates                    52.56   3   6   
  4 Smith, Benjamin              Colby                    52.86   3   4   
  5 Upton, Stevie                Bowdoin                  53.36   3   2   
  6 Nabritt, Miles               Bates                    53.64   2   1   
  7 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai             53.89   3 
  7 Porter, Harrison             Bowdoin                  53.89   2 
  9 Reda, Anas                   Bates                    55.09   2 
 10 Campbell, Devon              Bowdoin                  55.27   2 
 11 Darby, Thomas                Southern Mai             55.43   1 
 12 Sessions, Samuel             Colby                    55.44   1 
 13 Layman, John                 Bowdoin                  57.39   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 Warren Randall
        Meet: M 1:21.14  2013        James LePage, Bates                       
       Bates: B 1:21.14  2013        James LePage                              
    Facility: F 1:20.27  1983        Blyden, Williams                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Fusco, Mark                  Bates                  1:22.67   2  10   
  2 Kennealy, John               Bowdoin                1:22.84   2   8   
  3 Nicoll, Liam                 Bowdoin                1:23.24   2   6   
  4 McDonough, Liam              Colby                  1:25.42   2   4   
  5 Labrie, Cam                  Southern Mai           1:25.53   2   2   
  6 Barker, Christopher          Bates                  1:26.90   1   1   
  7 Bloom, Josh                  Southern Mai           1:27.77   2 
  8 Simelus, Lyndbergh           Bowdoin                1:28.07   1 
  9 Schuchat, Isaac              Bowdoin                1:29.52   1 
 10 Lietz, Christopher           Bates                  1:29.95   1 
 11 Moynihan, Jack               Bowdoin                1:30.76   1 
 12 Caldwell, Myles              Bowdoin                1:31.37   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 1:54.34  1979        Bill Tyler, Bates                         
       Bates: B 1:51.08  2013        James LePage                              
    Facility: F 1:50.94  1983        Brown, URI                                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donahue, Conor               Bowdoin                1:55.84   10   
  2 Flynn, Robert                Bates                  1:55.88    8   
  3 Nealis, Ryan                 Bates                  2:01.11    6   
  4 Jones, Colin                 Southern Mai           2:02.12    4   
  5 Benson, Gabe                 Bates                  2:02.48    2   
  6 Richardson, Jack             Bowdoin                2:04.77    1   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 2:28.12  2003        Andrius Staisiunas, Bates                 
       Bates: B 2:26.78  2014        Mark McCauley/Gregg Heller                
    Facility: F 2:27.02  1984        Curtin, Brandeis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  2:34.72   10   
  2 Wax, Ian                     Bates                  2:35.68    8   
  3 Welch, Dylan                 Bowdoin                2:36.65    6   
  4 Torda, Ben                   Bowdoin                2:37.07    4   
  5 Ostertag-Hill, Luca          Bowdoin                2:38.60    2   
  6 Dong, Vincent                Bowdoin                2:40.01    1   
  7 Sheehan, Jonathan            Bates                  2:42.65  
  8 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  2:44.15  
  9 Bowie, Liam                  Bowdoin                2:46.95  
 10 Eldridge, Eagan              Southern Mai           2:47.30  
 11 Cordonnier, Will             Colby                  3:06.44  
 12 Toborg, Christopher          Colby                  3:06.48  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 4:10.44  1984        Jamie Goodberlet, Bates                   
       Bates: B 4:08.00  1984        Jamie Gooberlet                           
    Facility: F 4:09.98  2011        Riley Masters, Maine                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                4:13.41   10   
  2 Kiely, Jack                  Bates                  4:14.54    8   
  3 Torda, Ben                   Bowdoin                4:25.30    6   
  4 McGowan, Andrew              Bowdoin                4:25.32    4   
  5 Aboud, Michael               Southern Mai           4:26.42    2   
  6 Tonelli, Ben                 Bates                  4:28.76    1   
  7 Meier, Cam                   Southern Mai           4:29.20  
  8 Spalding, Volney             Bates                  4:36.92  
  9 Harriman, Nick               Southern Mai           4:38.47  
 10 Glenn, Samuel                Bates                  4:48.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 8:17.84  1983        Todd Coffin, Colby                        
       Bates: B 8:19.55  1985        Jamie Goodberlet                          
    Facility: F 8:16.67  1987        Cannon, Northeastern                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Sean              Bowdoin                8:39.85   10   
  2 Colt, Henry                  Bates                  8:45.56    8   
  3 Magin, Zach                  Bates                  8:45.57    6   
  4 Ferguson-Hull, Alec          Bowdoin                8:54.28    4   
  5 Vincent, Chandler            Southern Mai           8:54.67    2   
  6 Decker, Eli                  Colby                  9:05.20    1   
  7 Kline, Gabe                  Colby                  9:12.83  
  8 Dettman, Robert              Colby                  9:29.15  
  9 Betz, Ryan                   Bates                  9:35.26  
 10 Gebremikael, Masho           Southern Mai           9:40.17  
 11 Bennett, Jeremy              Bates                  9:49.70  
 12 Smith, Ezekiel               Bates                 10:11.94  
 13 Dunn, Jason                  Colby                 10:12.76  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: M 14:45.00  2013        Samuel Seekins, Bowdoin                  
       Bates: B 14:24.56  1987        John Fitzgerald                          
    Facility: F 14:09.36  1984        Nakkim, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moulton, Naphtali            Bowdoin               15:17.25   10   
  2 Rowe, Stephen                Bates                 15:26.09    8   
  3 Levine, Justin               Bates                 15:32.37    6   
  4 Feeney, Noel                 Colby                 15:32.65    4   
  5 Rubin, Aaron                 Bowdoin               15:35.58    2   
  6 Morris, Matthew              Bates                 15:42.06    1   
  7 Brovender, Alex              Bates                 16:09.67  
  8 Namara, Thomas               Bowdoin               16:18.72  
  9 McLarnon, Jack               Bates                 16:25.28  
 10 King, Aidan                  Bowdoin               16:40.34  
 11 Baxter, Morgan               Bates                 17:10.19  
 -- O'Connell, Riley             Bowdoin                    DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 Al Harvie
        Meet: M  8.38  2017        Joseph Staudt, Bowdoin                      
       Bates: B  8.37  2014        Jarrett McKallagat                          
    Facility: F  8.09  2014        Reed, Maine                                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.48Q  1 
  2 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                   8.56Q  2 
  3 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                     8.75q  1 
  4 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                     8.78q  2 
  5 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                   8.84q  1 
  6 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                     8.89q  2 
  7 Coyne, Elijah                Bates                     8.95q  2 
  8 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                   9.07q  1 
  9 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai              9.08   1 
 10 Brenner, Andrew              Bowdoin                   9.11   1 
 11 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                     9.12   2 
 12 O'Donnell, James             Colby                     9.27   2 
 13 Shuster, Augustus            Colby                     9.75   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Al Harvie
        Meet: M  8.38  2017        Joseph Staudt, Bowdoin                      
       Bates: B  8.37  2014        Jarrett McKallagat                          
    Facility: F  8.09  2014        Reed, Maine                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                   8.51   10   
  2 Chen, Michael                Bowdoin                   8.59    8   
  3 Kent, Nathaniel              Bowdoin                   8.63    6   
  4 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                     8.74    4   
  5 Marin, Kawai                 Bates                     8.75    2   
  6 Banks, Alan                  Bowdoin                   9.00    1   
  7 Coyne, Elijah                Bates                     9.12  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 John Corcoran
        Meet: M 3:21.84  1975        Maine, Maine                              
       Bates: B 3:17.47  2005                                                  
                         Northup, Krauss, Thomas, Colony                   
    Facility: F 3:16.38  1987        UCONN, UCONN                              
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Colby  'A'                                          3:27.14   10   
     1) O'Donnell, James                2) Bailin, Sage                   
     3) Boutin, Nick                    4) Smith, Benjamin                
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:27.31    8   
     1) Harms, Donivyn                  2) Marshall, Jared                
     3) Moody, Charles                  4) Labrie, Cam                    
  3 Bates  'A'                                          3:31.99    6   
     1) Coyne, Elijah                   2) Fusco, Mark                    
     3) Nabritt, Miles                  4) Somma, Michael                 
  4 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:34.68    4   
     1) Upton, Stevie                   2) Campbell, Devon                
     3) Banks, Alan                     4) Simelus, Lyndbergh             
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 "Blackout Relay"
        Meet: M 7:52.83  2013        Bates, Bates                              
       Bates: B 7:42.43  2016                                                  
                         Fusco, Flynn, Kiely, Griffin                      
    Facility: F 7:42.21  1983        Boston College, Boston College            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:05.63   10   
     1) Welch, Dylan                    2) McGowan, Andrew                
     3) Kennealy, John                  4) Donahue, Conor                 
  2 Bates  'A'                                          8:09.33    8   
     1) Nealis, Ryan                    2) Wax, Ian                       
     3) Benson, Gabe                    4) Flynn, Robert                  
  3 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:25.93    6   
     1) Jones, Colin                    2) Bloom, Josh                    
     3) Meier, Cam                      4) Aboud, Michael                 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 6-10.75  1989        Matt Schecter, Bates                      
       Bates: B 7-00.25  1990        Matt Schecter                             
    Facility: F    7-02  1983        Saunders, Boston University               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Staudt, Joseph               Bowdoin                  1.88m    6-02.00   8   
  3 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
  4 Harms, Donivyn               Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   4   
  5 Pierce, Justin               Southern Mai            J1.88m    6-02.00   2   
  6 Norcross, Mitch              Bates                    1.83m    6-00.00   1   
  7 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00 
  8 Perrello, Max                Colby                    1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Moody, Charles               Southern Mai                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 15-08.75  2004        Wil Snyder, USM                          
       Bates: B 15-09.25  2014        John Wisener                             
    Facility: F 16-00.75  1987        Jordan, Boston University                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Garrett            Bates                    4.40m   14-05.25  10   
  2 Dick, David                  Bates                    4.10m   13-05.25   8   
  3 Hilton, Michael              Colby                    3.95m   12-11.50   6   
  4 Donahue, Brendan             Bates                   J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
  5 Dexter, Trent                Southern Mai             3.80m   12-05.50   2   
  6 de Quillacq, Theodore        Bowdoin                  3.65m   11-11.75   1   
  7 Griffin, Dacota              Bates                    3.35m   10-11.75 
  8 Moody, Charles               Southern Mai             3.20m   10-06.00 
  9 Wong, Benjamin               Bowdoin                  3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Shuster, Augustus            Colby                    2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Goodall, Connor              Southern Mai                NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 23-06.25  2015        Jamie Ruginski, USM                      
       Bates: B 25-00.75  1959        John Douglas                             
    Facility: F 25-05.25  1987        Hawkins, Boston College                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                  6.66m   21-10.25  10   
  2 Gibson, James                Colby                    6.65m   21-10.00   8   
  3 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                  6.57m   21-06.75   6   
  4 Kimpolo-Pene, Beaufils       Bates                    6.37m   20-10.75   4   
  5 Prior, Jared                 Bowdoin                  6.26m   20-06.50   2   
  6 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai             6.25m   20-06.25   1   
  7 Foster, Reed                 Bowdoin                  6.19m   20-03.75 
  8 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                  5.96m   19-06.75 
  9 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                    5.92m   19-05.25 
 10 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai             5.54m   18-02.25 
 10 Shuster, Augustus            Colby                    5.54m   18-02.25 
 12 Giunta, Ryan                 Bates                    5.24m   17-02.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
        Meet: M    48-06  2015        Jamie Ruginski, USM                      
       Bates: B    47-06  1998        Kevin Stroman                            
    Facility: F 51-03.75  1983        Alleyne, Connecticut                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gamage, Drew                 Southern Mai            13.83m   45-04.50  10   
  2 Greenberg, Brian             Bowdoin                 13.80m   45-03.50   8   
  3 Gibson, James                Colby                   13.04m   42-09.50   6   
  4 Dadachanji, Huma             Bowdoin                 12.97m   42-06.75   4   
  5 Brawer, Reid                 Bowdoin                 12.94m   42-05.50   2   
  6 Musese, Ben                  Southern Mai            12.71m   41-08.50   1   
  7 Stotz, Caleb                 Bates                   12.50m   41-00.25 
  8 Bailin, Sage                 Colby                   12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Farrar, Kyle                 Southern Mai            12.43m   40-09.50 
 10 McGadney, Kyle               Colby                   12.28m   40-03.50 
 -- Giunta, Ryan                 Bates                     FOUL            
 -- Lietz, Christopher           Bates                     FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
        Meet: M 58-10.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
       Bates: B 61-00.25  2013        David Pless                              
    Facility: F 62-09.50  2018        David Pless, Ironwood TC                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 15.44m   50-08.00  10   
  2 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   14.86m   48-09.00   8   
  3 Balasubramanyam, Ajeya       Bowdoin                 14.17m   46-06.00   6   
  4 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 13.52m   44-04.25   4   
  5 Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                 13.39m   43-11.25   2   
  6 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 13.26m   43-06.00   1   
  7 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   12.54m   41-01.75 
  8 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   12.44m   40-09.75 
  9 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   12.38m   40-07.50 
 10 Rex, John                    Bates                   12.20m   40-00.50 
 11 Carey, Ben                   Southern Mai            12.05m   39-06.50 
 12 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   11.77m   38-07.50 
 13 Smith, Zack                  Bates                   10.47m   34-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 Peter Doran
        Meet: M 62-01.25  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
       Bates: B 66-02.25  2015        Sean Enos                                
    Facility: F 64-07.75  2013        David Pless, Bates                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fakorede, Adedire            Bates                   19.04m   62-05.75  10   
  2 Pietro, John                 Bowdoin                 16.19m   53-01.50   8   
  3 Campbell, Zack               Bates                   15.15m   49-08.50   6   
  4 LaRovere, Vincent            Bowdoin                 14.86m   48-09.00   4   
  5 Rex, John                    Bates                   14.83m   48-08.00   2   
  6 Harrington, Tyler            Bates                   14.78m   48-06.00   1   
  7 Endean, Thomas               Bates                   14.67m   48-01.75 
  8 Marino, Dan                  Bates                   13.73m   45-00.50 
  9 Parker, Amir                 Bowdoin                 12.65m   41-06.00 
 10 Smith, Zack                  Bates                   12.52m   41-01.00 
 11 Rugama-Montenegro, Ronme     Bowdoin                 11.23m   36-10.25 
 -- Donovan, Michael             Bowdoin                   FOUL            
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowdoin                    223        2) Bates                     180   
    3) Southern Maine              76        4) Colby                      69