Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2017 07:31 PM
             49th  New England - NEICAAA - 2/24/2017 to 2/25/2017             
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                      
                       Reggie Lewis Track & Field Center                      
                                Day One Results                                   
 
 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 20.66  2008        Arman Dixon, Sacred Heart                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Luke Velez                JR So. Conn. St             22.07q  1
  2 Kyle Darrow               SR Northeastern             22.07q  2
  3 Chris Jewett              SO Northeastern             22.12q  5
  4 Joseph Carter             SO Rhode Island             22.15q  3
  5 Jacob Robinson            SO Merrimack                22.16q  6
  6 Joshua Beloff             SR Sacred Heart             22.25q  4
  7 Justin Ireland            FR Assumption               22.36q  8
  8 Jacob Pawlina             SO Coast Guard              22.43q  2
  9 Tikuan Johnson            JR So. Conn. St             22.45   8
 10 Darryl McNeil             SO New Haven                22.46   7
 11 Alex MacMillan            SO Umass Dartmo             22.48   8
 12 Anthony Kardonsky         SO Tufts                    22.49   5
 13 Levon Campbell            FR RIC                      22.54   1
 14 Blake Coolidge            JR Tufts                    22.57   7
 14 Thomas Miller             SO Tufts                    22.57   3
 16 Deion Raper               JR Bryant                   22.61   8
 17 David Adams               FR Northeastern             22.61   1
 18 Collins Ebozue            SO Northeastern             22.62   7
 19 Nick Hendrix              FR Middlebury               22.64   6
 20 Peter Clark               JR Tufts                    22.66   2
 21 Jaris Neville             SO Franklin Pie             22.67   5
 22 Josh Hubbell              JR Stonehill                22.68   4
 23 David Johnston            SR Northeastern             22.71   6
 24 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                  22.77   6
 25 Alex Nichols              SR Middlebury               22.86   3
 26 Brian Sappleton           JR So. Conn. St             22.87   4
 27 Garth Miriyoga            JR Umass Boston             22.90   2
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 46.56  1980        Glen Cohen, Boston University              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jimmy Martinez            SO Middlebury               48.74q  2
  2 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                    48.93q  4
  3 Alex Nichols              SR Middlebury               49.19q  5
  4 Andrew DiMaiti            JR Tufts                    49.23q  3
  5 Maxwell Dickens           FR Rhode Island             49.43q  1
  6 Hany Ramadan              SO Southern Mai             49.44q  5
  7 Sebastian Pierre          JR Sacred Heart             49.54q  2
  8 Adam Franklin             SO Rhode Island             49.61q  2
  9 Nicholas Usoff            SR Tufts                    49.62   4
 10 Yeury Galva               FR Rhode Island             49.63   5
 11 Lamont Haynes             FR Bridgewater              49.93   1
 12 David Johnston            SR Northeastern             50.17   1
 13 Chris Jewett              SO Northeastern             50.18   6
 14 Destin Bibemi             SO RIC                      50.22   5
 15 Zach Andrews              SR Central Conn             50.33   6
 16 Jacob Buhelt              SR Springfield              50.51   3
 17 Nick Jacques              JR Franklin Pie             50.63   2
 18 Ben Feola                 SO Trinity                  50.67   4
 19 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                  50.70   4
 20 Liam Nicoll               JR Bowdoin                  50.72   6
 21 Darryl McNeil             SO New Haven                50.80   6
 22 Alec Binette              SO Bryant                   50.82   6
 23 Jordan Abate              FR Tufts                    50.85   3
 24 Brian Murray              FR Bryant                   51.03   5
 25 Jephte Wagnac             FR RIC                      51.06   1
 26 Andrew Scarlotto          FR Stonehill                51.19   3
 27 Brenden Twumasi-Ankrah    JR Sacred Heart             51.36   3
 28 Erik King                 FR Springfield              51.63   2
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:01.61  2012        Anthony Davidson, Rhode Island           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlon Montague           JR Rhode Island           1:04.91q  2
  2 Jared Gray                SR Rhode Island           1:05.41q  1
  3 Lucas Holt                FR Northeastern           1:05.42q  2
  4 Marc George               JR Worcester St           1:05.65q  3
  5 Austin Lin                FR Northeastern           1:05.91q  4
  6 Josh Higgins              FR Bridgewater            1:05.94q  1
  7 Sean Davidson             SO So. Conn. St           1:06.06q  3
  8 James Mulliken            JR Middlebury             1:06.26q  2
  9 Andrew Peterson           JR Connecticut            1:06.36   4
 10 Conner Gottzmann          SO Westfield St           1:06.73   1
 11 Kevin Shannon             FR Umass Amhers           1:06.95   4
 12 Christian DeSanctis       SR So. Conn. St           1:07.02   3
 13 Justin Patterson          JR Bryant                 1:07.04   1
 14 Jackson Mihm              FR Tufts                  1:07.32   2
 15 Dorian Johnson            SO Westfield St           1:07.41   4
 16 Daniel Madsen             SO Stonehill              1:07.51   1
 17 Billy Witrock             FR Tufts                  1:08.14   3
 18 Marques Johnson           JR Worcester St           1:08.70   3
 19 Trinity Collins           FR So. Conn. St           1:09.19   4
 -- Adrian Higgins            SO Umass Boston                DQ   2  breakline violation
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 1:47.34  2012        Selasi Lumax, So. Connecticut State      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paul Duffey               SR Northeastern           1:51.84Q  3
  2 Trevor Guerrera           JR Sacred Heart           1:53.13Q  2
  3 Richard Grudzwick         SO Central Conn           1:53.48Q  4
  4 Dage Minors               SR Franklin Pie           1:53.73Q  1
  5 Russell Wells             JR Umass Amhers           1:53.26q  3
  6 Stephen Vercollone        SO Stonehill              1:53.58q  2
  7 Connor Donovan            SO Northeastern           1:53.71q  3
  8 George Papoulis           FR Umass Dartmo           1:53.79q  4
  9 Benjamin Taminger         SO Coast Guard            1:54.03   4
 10 Tim Bolick                SR Bentley                1:54.13   1
 11 Nick Skarin               JR Bentley                1:54.16   2
 12 Roger Charest             SR Southern Mai           1:54.65   3
 13 Nathan Hill               FR Middlebury             1:54.73   1
 14 Milan Duka                SR Bryant                 1:54.77   2
 15 Max Michaud               FR Assumption             1:54.81   3
 16 Conor Donahue             JR Bowdoin                1:55.02   3
 17 Griffin Cobb              FR Rhode Island           1:55.04   4
 18 Nathan Munet              SO MIT                    1:55.05   2
 19 Thomas Kalantzakos        JR Holy Cross             1:55.60   2
 20 Joseph DiPalma            JR Rhode Island           1:55.77   4
 21 Robert Flynn              JR Bates                  1:56.22   1
 22 Vernon Espinoza           SO Amherst                1:56.35   1
 23 Joshua Ercolini           JR Franklin Pie           1:56.44   4
 24 Duncan Burleigh           SR Stonehill              1:57.22   3
 25 Andrew Burke              JR Umass Amhers           1:57.63   2
 26 Christopher Wrenn         FR Bryant                 1:57.68   4
 27 Tyndale Hannan            FR MIT                    1:58.84   1
 28 Troy Stegman              FR Rhode Island           1:59.37   1
 29 Kyle Larsson              JR Trinity                2:00.58   2
 30 Jeremy Alley-Tarter       JR Assumption             2:01.13   1
 31 Adam Bryson               JR Franklin Pie           2:03.71   3
 32 Jackson Neri              FR Northeastern           2:04.82   4
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
 New England: # 2:20.63  1994        Mark Carroll, Providence College         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marc Rienas               SO Northeastern           2:26.55Q  1
  2 Cory Thomas               SR Umass Amhers           2:28.56Q  2
  3 David McDonald            SR Northeastern           2:30.15Q  3
  4 Brian Gendron             JR Umass Amhers           2:26.91Q  1
  5 Brett Foster              JR Coast Guard            2:28.70Q  2
  6 Julio Arredondo           FR Central Conn           2:31.84Q  3
  7 Jay Navin                 JR Northeastern           2:28.05q  1
  8 Collin Rowe               SO Northeastern           2:29.18q  2
  9 Patrick Griffin           SR Bates                  2:30.02   1
 10 Ralph Skinner             FR Amherst                2:30.38   2
 11 Connor Murphy             JR Merrimack              2:30.63   1
 12 Caleb Wright              JR Trinity                2:31.38   2
 13 Ascencion Aispuro         JR Middlebury             2:32.89   3
 14 Olin Carty                SR Bates                  2:32.90   3
 15 Seth Shuster              JR So. Conn. St           2:33.29   2
 16 Travis Dolcine            FR Umass Dartmo           2:33.93   3
 17 Alexander McGrainer       SR Rhode Island           2:34.04   3
 18 Justin Klotz              FR Sacred Heart           2:35.67   1
 19 Sam Coppola               FR Rhode Island           2:35.72   1
 20 Joseph Grider             SO Worcester St           2:36.00   3
 21 Gavin Thurlow             FR Sacred Heart           2:36.36   3
 22 Christian Gentile         JR Merrimack              2:42.18   1
 23 Nicholas Garifalos        JR Lasell                 2:42.70   3
 24 Zachary Bell              JR Merrimack              2:43.83   2
 25 Scott Curtis              FR Sacred Heart           2:47.57   2
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 New England: # 13:55.02  2007        Martin Fagan, Providence College        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Santo              SR Stonehill             14:41.20   2  10  
  2 David Chelimo             SR Colby                 14:45.77   2   8  
  3 Luke O'Connor             SR Tufts                 14:52.11   2   6  
  4 Dan Romano                SO Northeastern          14:52.78   2   5  
  5 Phil Harris               SR Merrimack             14:54.47   2   4  
  6 Cosmo Brossy              SO Amherst               15:01.51   2   3  
  7 Nick Green                SR American Int          15:03.77   2   2  
  8 Evan Ferguson-Hull        SR Bates                 15:08.35   2   1  
  9 Tucker Meijer             SO Amherst               15:09.72   2
 10 Michael Horowicz          SR Bates                 15:17.47   2
 11 Roberto Piotto            FR Central Conn          15:21.67   1
 12 Matthew McGovern          SO Bryant                15:22.39   1
 13 Harrison Knowlton         SO Middlebury            15:27.12   1
 14 Justin Levine             FR Bates                 15:29.71   2
 15 Joshua Hadity             SO Sacred Heart          15:31.97   1
 16 Adam Thies                JR Rhode Island          15:37.21   1
 17 Joe Doyle                 SR Bates                 15:38.46   2
 18 Noel Feeney               JR Colby                 15:41.68   2
 19 Gilmar Barrios            FR Sacred Heart          15:44.63   1
 20 Erik Alatalo              SR Bentley               15:45.00   1
 21 Tucker McNinch            SO Northeastern          15:45.11   2
 22 Craig Hammond             SR Northeastern          15:53.77   1
 23 Justin Barry              JR Amherst               15:54.49   2
 24 Andrew Handfield          JR Sacred Heart          15:58.91   1
 25 Alejandro Hernandez       SR Connecticut           16:01.67   1
 26 Zander Mintz              SR Connecticut           16:09.12   2
 27 Anthony Pizzo             FR American Int          16:10.50   1
 28 Joseph Darrigo            SO Fitchburg St          16:22.06   1
 29 Anthony Darrigo           SO Fitchburg St          16:24.54   1
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 New England: # 9:36.64  2007        , Providence College                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 American Int'l  'A'                                 9:55.32   10  
  2 So. Conn. St.  'A'                                  9:56.15    8  
  3 Northeastern  'A'                                   9:57.45    6  
  4 Umass Amherst  'A'                                 10:07.43    5  
  5 Rhode Island  'A'                                  10:10.29    4  
  6 Stonehill  'A'                                     10:10.49    3  
  7 Fitchburg St.  'A'                                 10:20.16    2  
  8 Franklin Pierce  'A'                               10:27.49    1  
  9 Coast Guard  'A'                                   10:28.63 
 10 Assumption  'A'                                    10:35.96 
 11 Umass Boston  'A'                                  10:39.89 
 12 Worcester State  'A'                               10:53.49 
 13 Springfield  'A'                                   11:00.85 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.22m  1984        Nick Saunders  - 7' 3.5", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stefan Duvivier           JR Tufts                    2.10m    6-10.75  10  
  2 Alexander Niemiec         SR Springfield              2.07m    6-09.50   8  
  3 Chris Manning             SR Northeastern             2.04m    6-08.25   6  
  4 Ben Sattiewhite           JR Fitchburg St             1.99m    6-06.25   5  
  5 Jacob Reilly              JR Rhode Island            J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  5 Kevin Hack                FR Assumption              J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  5 Chris Washington          FR MIT                     J1.99m    6-06.25   3  
  8 Charles Pennington        SO Tufts                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                  1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                    1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Alec Reduker              FR MIT                      1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
  8 Jordan Sullivan           JR Stonehill                1.94m    6-04.25   0.20
 13 Judah James               FR So. Conn. St            J1.94m    6-04.25
 13 Joao Baptista             SO Umass Dartmo            J1.94m    6-04.25
 15 Eric Wicks                FR Rhode Island            J1.94m    6-04.25
 15 Alex Julian               SR Northeastern            J1.94m    6-04.25
 -- Jacob Clements            SR Westfield St                NH           
 -- Jason Laramee             JR Springfield                 NH           
 -- Cole Acoveno              SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 -- Reid Chemidlin            JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 -- Philip Quaye              FR So. Conn. St                NH           
 -- Trevor Ciempa             SO Merrimack                   NH           
 -- Justin Pierce             SO Southern Mai                NH           
 -- Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai                NH           
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 New England: # 5.26m  2013        Cory Duggan - 17'3", Connecticut           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ryan Wilkes               SO Rhode Island             4.90m   16-00.75  10  
  2 Travis Kartz              FR Northeastern             4.80m   15-09.00   8  
  3 Mason Lord                FR Umass Amhers             4.70m   15-05.00   6  
  4 Brad Deckel               FR Springfield             J4.70m   15-05.00   5  
  5 Michael Frick             SO Coast Guard              4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  5 Jack Brown                SO So. Conn. St             4.55m   14-11.00   3.50
  7 Ron Helderman             JR Southern Mai            J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  7 Bobby Upton               FR MIT                     J4.55m   14-11.00   1.50
  9 John Natalone             SO Middlebury              J4.55m   14-11.00
 10 Giuseppe DeLucia          SR Sacred Heart             4.40m   14-05.25
 11 Denis Daly                JR Coast Guard             J4.40m   14-05.25
 11 Anthony Innamorati        JR Stonehill               J4.40m   14-05.25
 -- Andrew McCracken          SO Wesleyan                    NH           
 -- Jonathan Collins          SO Umass Amhers                NH           
 -- Scott Page                SO Worcester St                NH           
 -- Thomas Yavorka            JR Sacred Heart                NH           
 -- Michael Araujo            SR Holy Cross                  NH           
 -- Garrett Anderson          JR Bates                       NH           
 -- Drew Nealey               FR Rhode Island                NH           
 -- Naquan Smith              JR American Int                NH           
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.75m  1986        Ray Hawkins - 25'5.25", Boston College     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Darrow               SR Northeastern             7.46m   24-05.75  10  
  2 Casey Burley              JR Rhode Island             7.32m   24-00.25   8  
  3 Darius Adams              JR Coast Guard              6.99m   22-11.25   6  
  4 Nigel Riley               JR Rhode Island             6.95m   22-09.75   5  
  5 Deion Arneaud             SR Umass Amhers             6.74m   22-01.50   4  
  6 Rindal Pierre-Canel       JR Franklin Pie             6.73m   22-01.00   3  
  7 James Gibson              FR Colby                    6.70m   21-11.75   2  
  8 Dereck Stone              JR Westfield St             6.66m   21-10.25   1  
  9 Cory Cataldo              SR Franklin Pie             6.64m   21-09.50
 10 Hunter Gray               FR Umass Amhers             6.55m   21-06.00
 11 Anthony Roderick          FR Northeastern             6.52m   21-04.75
 12 Jared Hannon              SO Keene State              6.49m   21-03.50
 13 Isaiah Seetram            SO Bates                    6.41m   21-00.50
 14 David Hernandez           JR Bentley                  6.38m   20-11.25
 15 Jonathan Collins          SO Umass Amhers             6.04m   19-09.75
 16 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie             5.93m   19-05.50
 17 Abdul-Lateef Orulebaja    SO Rhode Island             5.86m   19-02.75
 -- Linus Gordon              JR Tufts                       ND           
 -- Marquis Ward              FR Central Conn              FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
 New England: # 22.45m  1984        Declan Hegarty  - 73'8", Boston University
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eric Mellusi              JR Northeastern            18.86m   61-10.50  10  
  2 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                   18.38m   60-03.75   8  
  3 Brandon Amo               JR Rhode Island            18.17m   59-07.50   6  
  4 Sam Weeks                 SR Worcester St            17.55m   57-07.00   5  
  5 Alex Briggs               SR Rhode Island            17.43m   57-02.25   4  
  6 Thomas Vadis              SO Rhode Island            16.98m   55-08.50   3  
  7 Michael Kandolin          SO New Haven               16.73m   54-10.75   2  
  8 Jared Louf-Woods          SO Umass Dartmo            16.68m   54-08.75   1    16.67m
  9 Evan Burton               JR Umass Amhers           J16.68m   54-08.75  16.33m
 10 Ahmaad Randall            JR Rhode Island            16.60m   54-05.50
 11 Alexander Cerbo           JR Assumption              16.56m   54-04.00
 12 Connor Fugere             JR Northeastern            16.48m   54-01.00
 13 Shamar Spruill            SO RIC                     16.21m   53-02.25
 14 Stefan Balestra           JR Stonehill               15.87m   52-01.00
 15 Anthony Christo           SO Worcester St            15.77m   51-09.00
 16 Turner Kelly              SO So. Conn. St            15.76m   51-08.50
 17 Greg Betsold              SR Umass Dartmo            15.73m   51-07.25
 18 Giovanni Gray             JR Northeastern            15.50m   50-10.25
 19 Joseph Mattson            SO Rhode Island            15.46m   50-08.75
 20 Damon Taylor              JR So. Conn. St            15.07m   49-05.50
 21 Michael Paloian           SR Tufts                   14.75m   48-04.75
 22 Kyle Saunders             SR So. Conn. St            14.69m   48-02.50
 23 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 13.93m   45-08.50
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
 New England: #  6.96  2016        Mike DiMambro, Rhode Island                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St              7.27   1    789
  2 John Braga                SR Merrimack                 7.30   1    779
  3 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern              7.31   1    775
  4 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern              7.33   1    769
  5 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                 7.44   1    732
  6 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                 7.52   2    706
  7 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross                7.62   2    675
  8 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern              7.63   1    671
  9 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie              7.65   2    665
 10 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut               7.71   2    646
 11 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St              7.74   2    637
 12 Blake Downey              SR Bates                     7.77   2    628
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 2.08m  2013        Trent Baltzell (6' 9.75"), Rhode Island    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern             1.96m    6-05.00    767
  2 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                1.87m    6-01.50    687
  3 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                1.78m    5-10.00    610
  3 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern             1.78m    5-10.00    610
  6 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              1.75m    5-08.75    585
  6 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  9 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 10 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    1.63m    5-04.25    488
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 7.20m  2016        John Braga (23' 7.5"), Merrimack           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St             6.83m   22-05.00    774
  2 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern             6.59m   21-07.50    718
  3 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern             6.44m   21-01.50    684
  4 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill                6.37m   20-10.75    668
  5 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               6.33m   20-09.25    659
  6 Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie             6.08m   19-11.50    604
  7 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St             5.96m   19-06.75    578
  8 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    5.93m   19-05.50    571
  9 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                5.91m   19-04.75    567
 10 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern             5.76m   18-10.75    535
 11 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut              5.65m   18-06.50    512
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
 New England: # 13.73m  2016        Nick Fofana (45' 0.5"), Northeastern      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Fofana               JR Northeastern            13.36m   43-10.00    689
  2 Austin DiMartino          SO Connecticut             11.53m   37-10.00    578
  3 Santino Giannini          FR So. Conn. St            11.07m   36-04.00    550
  4 Cole Chapman              FR So. Conn. St            10.98m   36-00.25    545
  5 Matthew Ferri             SR Northeastern            10.81m   35-05.75    534
  6 Mark Hamalian             JR Stonehill               10.16m   33-04.00    495
  7 Matt Richards             JR Northeastern            10.15m   33-03.75    495
  8 Alexander Escada          SO Holy Cross               9.92m   32-06.50    481
  9 Ryan Nesta                FR Merrimack                9.91m   32-06.25    480
 10 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    9.52m   31-03.00    457
 -- Alex Bonitto              SR Franklin Pie              FOUL           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northeastern                45        2) Rhode Island               43  
    3) Tufts                       16.20     4) UMass Amherst              15  
    5) Stonehill                   13.20     6) Springfield                13  
    7) American Int'l              12        8) So. Conn. St.              11.50
    9) Colby                       10       10) Coast Guard                 9.50
   11) Bates                        9.20    12) Fitchburg St.               7  
   13) Worcester State              5       14) MIT                         4.70
   15) Merrimack                    4       15) Franklin Pierce             4  
   17) Amherst                      3       17) Assumption                  3  
   19) New Haven                    2       20) Southern Maine              1.50
   21) UMass Dartmouth              1       21) Westfield State             1  
   23) Bowdoin                      0.20