Licensed to Mt. Ararat Track            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2017 10:09 PM
                2017 Men's Maine State Championship - 2/4/2017                 
                                    Bowdoin                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Marshall            FR Southern Mai              7.04Q  1 
  2 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                   7.16Q  2 
  3 Marquis Scott             FR Bates                     7.23Q  3 
  4 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                     7.26q  3 
  5 Nick Boutin               SO Colby                     7.29q  2 
  6 Leo McGuinness            SR Colby                     7.30q  3 
  7 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                     7.31q  1  .3023
  7 Ryan Corley               SO Bates                     7.31q  3  .3054
  9 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       JR Bowdoin                   7.31   2  .3092
 10 Zach O'Connor             JR Colby                     7.35   2 
 11 Colin Kraft               SR Bates                     7.36   1 
 12 Isaiah Seetram            SO Bates                     7.44   1 
 13 Sheddy Agbonsalo          SO Southern Mai              7.55   2 
 14 Tyler Post                JR Bates                     7.57   1 
 15 Michael Bennett           SO Bates                     7.73   3 
 16 Jason Lu                  FR Bates                     7.77   3 
 17 Mazin Ahmed               FR Southern Mai              7.94   1 
 18 Zach Bernstein            FR Bates                     8.20   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jared Marshall            FR Southern Mai              7.04   10   
  2 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                   7.08    8   
  3 Nick Boutin               SO Colby                     7.21    6   
  4 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                     7.23    4   
  5 Marquis Scott             FR Bates                     7.24    2   
  6 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                     7.24    1   
  7 Leo McGuinness            SR Colby                     7.26  
  8 Ryan Corley               SO Bates                     7.32  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brian Sommers             SR Colby                    22.42   6  10   
  2 Jared Marshall            FR Southern Mai             22.58   6   8   
  3 Marcques Houston          JR Colby                    22.95   4   6   
  4 Ryan Corley               SO Bates                    23.09   6   4   
  5 Yaw Sekyere               FR Bowdoin                  23.11   6   2   
  6 Landon Summers            SR Colby                    23.25   5   1   
  7 James O'Donnell           JR Colby                    23.27   5 
  8 Owen Tuck                 FR Bowdoin                  23.40   5 
  9 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                  23.46   3 
 10 Nick Boutin               SO Colby                    23.47   4 
 11 Roy Donnelly              SR Colby                    23.53   5 
 12 Colin Kraft               SR Bates                    23.65   5 
 13 Leo McGuinness            SR Colby                    23.67   4 
 14 Mitch Norcross            FR Bates                    23.98   2 
 15 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    24.03   2 
 16 Jonathan Hendrickson      SR Southern Mai             24.19   3 
 17 Marquis Scott             FR Bates                    24.38   4 
 18 Frank Fusco               SO Bates                    24.38   2 
 19 Abdul-Latif Armiyaw       JR Bowdoin                  24.46   3 
 20 Ryan LaPadula             SR Southern Mai             24.85   2 
 21 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                    25.08   3 
 22 Andrew D'Ovidio           FR St. Joseph's             25.29   6 
 23 Kawai Marin               JR Bates                    25.34   1 
 24 Michael Bennett           SO Bates                    25.48   2 
 25 Zachary Kramer            SR Bates                    25.66   1 
 26 Jason Lu                  FR Bates                    25.85   1 
 27 Joshua Hunter             SO St. Joseph's             27.99   1 
 -- Zach O'Connor             JR Colby                       DQ   4  steps out of lane
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hany Ramadan              SO Southern Mai             49.97   4  10   
  2 Garrett Thomas            SR Bowdoin                  50.45   4   8   
  3 Michael Somma             SO Bates                    50.80   4   6   
  4 Keenan Welzel             FR St. Joseph's             50.86   4   4   
  5 Pedro Caballero           SR Colby                    51.19   3   2   
  6 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                  52.09   3   1   
  7 Liam Nicoll               JR Bowdoin                  52.11   4 
  8 Donivyn Harms             FR Southern Mai             52.79   3 
  9 James O'Donnell           JR Colby                    52.93   3 
 10 Justin Pierce             SO Southern Mai             52.99   3 
 11 Frank Fusco               SO Bates                    53.88   3 
 12 Devon Campbell            JR Bowdoin                  54.48   2 
 13 Hideyoshi Akai            SO Bowdoin                  54.83   2 
 14 Anas Reda                 FR Bates                    54.83   2 
 15 Christopher Lietz         JR Bates                    55.78   2 
 16 Zachary Ham               FR St. Joseph's             56.78   1 
 17 Zachary Kramer            SR Bates                    57.19   1 
 18 Joshua Hunter             SO St. Joseph's           1:07.62   1 
 -- Paolo DeMarco             FR Southern Mai                DQ   4  steps inside lane
 
Men 600 Meter Run Warren Randa
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Flynn              JR Bates                  1:23.58   2  10   
  2 John Kennealy             JR Bowdoin                1:23.82   2   8   
  3 Roger Charest             SR Southern Mai           1:23.84   2   6   
  4 Ian Wax                   SO Bates                  1:26.38   2   4   
  5 Dan Kornacki              JR Bates                  1:27.33   1   2   
  6 Colin Jones               SO Southern Mai           1:27.43   2   1   
  7 Carson Bessey             FR Southern Mai           1:28.30   1 
  8 Isaac Schuchat            SO Bowdoin                1:29.57   1 
  9 Andrew D'Ovidio           FR St. Joseph's           1:29.58   1 
 10 John Layman               JR Bowdoin                1:29.79   1 
 11 Morgan Baxter             FR Bates                  1:38.66   1 
 -- Liam McDonough            FR Colby                       DQ   2  out of lane
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Patrick Griffin           SR Bates                  1:55.62   2  10   
  2 Jack Kiely                JR Bates                  1:56.77   2   8   
  3 Conor Donahue             JR Bowdoin                1:56.98   2   6   
  4 Jack Richardson           SO Bowdoin                1:58.38   2   4   
  5 Andrew McGowan            SO Bowdoin                2:00.93   2   2   
  6 Thomas King               SR Bowdoin                2:03.43   2   1   
  7 Nico Johnson              SO Bates                  2:04.70   2 
  8 Sebastian Hunter-Cuyjet   FR Bowdoin                2:05.81   1 
  9 Myles Caldwell            SO Bowdoin                2:06.73   2 
 10 Diego Velasquez           FR Bowdoin                2:06.94   1 
 11 Kyle Timmer               FR Bowdoin                2:06.98   1 
 12 Jason Canaday             FR Bates                  2:07.59   2 
 13 Samuel Glenn              FR Bates                  2:11.41   1 
 14 Ethan Huleatt             FR Bates                  2:16.18   1 
 15 Ryan Barrett              SR Bowdoin                2:19.04   1 
 16 Matt Leventhal            SR Bowdoin                2:19.93   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett Sneath            FR Bowdoin                2:32.37   2  10   
  2 Olin Carty                SR Bates                  2:33.32   2   8   
  3 Sean MacDonald            SO Bowdoin                2:34.18   2   6   
  4 Keith Barnatchez          JR Colby                  2:36.28   2   4   
  5 Mark Fusco                SO Bates                  2:37.03   2   2   
  6 Matt Jacobson             SR Bowdoin                2:38.62   2   1   
  7 Luca Ostertag-Hill        FR Bowdoin                2:38.70   2 
  8 Gabe Benson               FR Bates                  2:41.11   2 
  9 Gabe Piquette             FR Southern Mai           2:44.57   1 
 10 Tom Barry                 SR Colby                  2:47.29   1 
 11 Victor Ivarsson           SO Southern Mai           2:51.75   1 
 12 Newell Woodworth          SO Bates                  2:54.13   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run John Corcor
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jack Kiely                JR Bates                  4:16.68   10   
  2 Griffin Gagnon            SR Colby                  4:19.85    8   
  3 Ben Tonelli               JR Bates                  4:24.95    6   
  4 Olin Carty                SR Bates                  4:25.77    4   
  5 Eli Decker                FR Colby                  4:26.94    2   
  6 Connor Rocket             SO Bowdoin                4:33.61    1   
  7 Kevin McWilliams          FR St. Joseph's           5:08.07  
  8 Connor White              FR St. Joseph's           5:28.74  
 -- Matt Jacobson             SR Bowdoin                    DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ben Torda                 JR Bowdoin                8:40.86   2  10   
  2 James Jones               FR Bates                  8:41.99   2   8   
  3 Nick Harriman             FR Southern Mai           8:48.21   2   6   
  4 Alec Ferguson-Hull        SO Bowdoin                8:49.63   2   4   
  5 Evan Ferguson-Hull        SR Bates                  8:49.69   2   2   
  6 Joe Doyle                 SR Bates                  8:50.66   2   1   
  7 Edward Bull               FR Bowdoin                8:53.66   2 
  8 Griffin Gagnon            SR Colby                  8:57.28   2 
  9 Lars Schuster             FR Bates                  9:06.19   1 
 10 Thomas Namara             SO Bowdoin                9:09.80   2 
 11 Ben Foster                SO Southern Mai           9:13.77   1 
 12 Ryan Betz                 SO Bates                  9:17.85   1 
 13 Bryce O'Brien             FR Bates                  9:23.50   1 
 14 Benard Kibet              JR Colby                  9:25.10   2 
 15 Natale Cardillo           FR Southern Mai           9:31.58   1 
 16 Lucas Fisher              JR St. Joseph's           9:33.71   1 
 17 Tyler Parke               SO Bates                  9:42.00   1 
 18 Thomas O'Donnell          SR Colby                  9:45.57   1 
 19 Jacob Boissonnault        FR St. Joseph's          10:25.43   1 
 20 Ben Plante                FR St. Joseph's          10:37.83   1 
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Chelimo             SR Colby                 14:50.91   10   
  2 Noel Feeney               JR Colby                 15:13.17    8   
  3 Zach Magin                JR Bates                 15:16.90    6   
  4 Stephen Rowe              JR Bates                 15:22.14    4   
  5 Justin Levine             FR Bates                 15:23.13    2   
  6 Michael Horowicz          SR Bates                 15:25.30    1   
  7 Calvin Park               SR Bowdoin               15:27.01  
  8 Nick Orlando              SR Bates                 15:28.27  
  9 Bridger Tomlin            SR Bowdoin               15:28.98  
 10 Reeve Maddux              SO Colby                 15:36.20  
 11 Nathan Madeira            SR Colby                 15:37.36  
 12 Naphtali Moulton          SO Bowdoin               15:37.81  
 13 Tom O'Shea                SR Colby                 15:52.71  
 14 Alan Ottenstein           SR Colby                 15:59.49  
 15 Jack McLarnon             FR Bates                 16:23.78  
 16 Gabe Kline                SO Colby                 16:29.72  
 17 Josiah Johnson            SO Colby                 16:30.06  
 18 Tommy Griffith            JR Colby                 16:38.59  
 19 Robert Campbell           JR Colby                 16:53.61  
 20 Sam Crimmins              SR Colby                 16:57.47  
 21 Andrew Li                 JR Colby                 17:13.75  
 22 Julian Boed               JR Colby                 17:20.44  
 23 Ezekiel Smith             SO Bates                 17:47.61  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Allen Harvie
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                   8.46Q  1 
  2 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                   8.56Q  2 
  3 Landon Summers            SR Colby                     8.59Q  2 
  4 Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                   8.73Q  1 
  5 Alan Banks                JR Bowdoin                   8.82q  1 
  6 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                     8.82q  2 
  7 Kawai Marin               JR Bates                     8.85q  1 
  8 Andrew Brenner            JR Bowdoin                   8.99q  2 
  9 Blake Downey              SR Bates                     9.15   2 
 10 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                     9.36   2 
 11 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                     9.42   1 
 12 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                     9.50   1 
 13 Ryan LaPadula             SR Southern Mai              9.79   2 
 14 Mazin Ahmed               FR Southern Mai              9.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles Allen Harvie
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                   8.38   10   
  2 Landon Summers            SR Colby                     8.45    8   
  3 Nathaniel Kent            JR Bowdoin                   8.53    6   
  4 Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                   8.72    4   
  5 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                     8.77    2   
  6 Alan Banks                JR Bowdoin                   8.83    1   
  7 Andrew Brenner            JR Bowdoin                   8.93  
  8 Kawai Marin               JR Bates                     9.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bowdoin  'A'                                        3:24.94   10   
     1) Liam Nicoll JR                  2) Colin Tiernan SR               
     3) John Kennealy JR                4) Garrett Thomas SR              
  2 Southern Maine  'A'                                 3:25.12    8   
     1) Justin Pierce SO                2) Paolo DeMarco FR               
     3) Jared Marshall FR               4) Hany Ramadan SO                
  3 Bates  'A'                                          3:28.75    6   
     1) Michael Somma SO                2) Colin Kraft SR                 
     3) Ryan Corley SO                  4) Patrick Griffin SR             
  4 Colby  'A'                                          3:29.27    4   
     1) Landon Summers SR               2) James O'Donnell JR             
     3) Brian Sommers SR                4) Sage Bailin FR                 
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bates  'A'                                          8:05.27   10   
     1) Ian Wax SO                      2) Ben Tonelli JR                 
     3) Robert Flynn JR                 4) Mark Fusco SO                  
  2 Bowdoin  'A'                                        8:09.72    8   
     1) Connor Rocket SO                2) Andrew McGowan SO              
     3) Sean MacDonald SO               4) Bennett Sneath FR              
  3 Colby  'A'                                          8:12.84    6   
     1) Eli Decker FR                   2) Arthur Cassidy SO              
     3) Dominic Giardini FR             4) Scott Kaplan FR                
  4 Southern Maine  'A'                                 8:30.29    4   
     1) Colin Jones SO                  2) Donivyn Harms FR               
     3) Roger Charest SR                4) Carson Bessey FR               
  5 St. Joseph's (Me.)  'A'                             9:33.39    2   
     1) Avery Liotta-Henderson SO       2) Ben Plante FR                  
     3) Jacob Boissonnault FR           4) Lucas Fisher JR                
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                    1.93m    6-04.00  10   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai             1.88m    6-02.00   8   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Joseph Staudt             SO Bowdoin                 J1.88m    6-02.00   6   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Justin Pierce             SO Southern Mai             1.83m    6-00.00   4   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Andy Fullerton            SR Colby                   J1.83m    6-00.00   2   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Mitch Norcross            FR Bates                    1.78m    5-10.00   1   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Colin Tiernan             SR Bowdoin                 J1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Edward James              SO Bates                    1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 
        P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Caleb Stotz               JR Bates                    1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ron Helderman             JR Southern Mai             4.55m   14-11.00  10   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    4.10m   13-05.25   8   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Garrett Anderson          JR Bates                    3.95m   12-11.50   6   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  4 Michael Hilton            JR Colby                   J3.95m   12-11.50   4   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Edward James              SO Bates                    3.80m   12-05.50   2   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Brandan Crenner           SO Southern Mai             3.65m   11-11.75   1   
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Jack Moynihan             SO Bowdoin                  3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  8 Dacota Griffin            JR Bates                    3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  9 Ryan LaPadula             SR Southern Mai             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Benjamin Ray              FR Bowdoin                     NH            
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 James Gibson              FR Colby                    6.87m   22-06.50  10   
      6.50m  6.47m  6.68m  6.87m  6.25m  6.71m
  2 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                  6.74m   22-01.50   8   
      6.60m  6.52m  6.74m  6.66m  6.64m  PASS
  3 Jared Prior               FR Bowdoin                  6.67m   21-10.75   6   
      6.18m  6.13m  6.67m  6.44m  FOUL  6.32m
  4 Isaiah Seetram            SO Bates                    6.57m   21-06.75   4   
      5.97m  6.12m  6.43m  6.06m  FOUL  6.57m
  5 Andy Fullerton            SR Colby                    6.54m   21-05.50   2   
      6.54m  4.64m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Stephan DeCarlo           JR Bowdoin                  6.50m   21-04.00   1   
      6.50m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.47m  FOUL
  7 Adam Knapp-Wachsner       SO Colby                    6.35m   20-10.00 
      6.12m  FOUL  6.35m  5.77m  6.17m  6.08m
  8 Beaufils Kimpolo-Pene     FR Bates                    6.18m   20-03.50 
      6.18m  FOUL  5.66m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Jeffrey Jones             SR Bates                    6.05m   19-10.25 
      FOUL  6.05m  FOUL         
 10 Tyler Post                JR Bates                    5.95m   19-06.25 
      5.69m  5.46m  5.95m         
 11 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                    5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.62m  5.88m  5.60m         
 12 Huma Dadachanji           FR Bowdoin                  5.85m   19-02.50 
      5.85m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Blake Downey              SR Bates                    5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.68m  5.37m  5.56m           
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Brian Greenberg           JR Bowdoin                 14.58m   47-10.00  10   
      14.04m  14.58m  14.14m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Jeffrey Jones             SR Bates                   13.85m   45-05.25   8   
      13.85m  13.81m  13.55m  13.56m  FOUL  13.67m
  3 Connor Harris             SR Southern Mai            13.60m   44-07.50   6   
      13.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 James Gibson              FR Colby                   13.40m   43-11.75   4   
      13.21m  13.11m  PASS  13.08m  13.34m  13.40m
  5 Marcques Houston          JR Colby                   12.92m   42-04.75   2   
      12.38m  12.75m  12.69m  12.56m  FOUL  12.92m
  6 Sage Bailin               FR Colby                   12.70m   41-08.00   1   
      11.96m  11.21m  12.70m  12.17m  PASS  12.20m
  7 Isaiah Seetram            SO Bates                   12.56m   41-02.50 
      12.31m  12.56m  12.10m  FOUL  12.46m  12.47m
  8 Jonathan Hendrickson      SR Southern Mai            12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m  11.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Michael Chen              FR Bowdoin                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      FOUL  12.19m  11.91m         
 10 Caleb Stotz               JR Bates                   11.86m   38-11.00 
      11.77m  11.65m  11.86m         
 11 Brendan Donahue           FR Bates                   11.74m   38-06.25 
      11.42m  11.21m  11.74m         
 12 Christopher Lietz         JR Bates                   11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL         
 -- Adam Knapp-Wachsner       SO Colby                     FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put Al Nicholson
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 14.46m   47-05.25  10   
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL  14.19m  FOUL  14.13m
  2 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                   14.24m   46-08.75   8   
      13.23m  13.80m  13.74m  FOUL  13.71m  14.24m
  3 Amir Parker               SO Bowdoin                 13.41m   44-00.00   6   
      13.41m  FOUL  11.61m  12.42m  FOUL  12.38m
  4 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin                 12.68m   41-07.25   4   
      FOUL  FOUL  12.68m  12.67m  12.68m  11.30m
  5 Tyler Harrington          SO Bates                   12.42m   40-09.00   2   
      10.81m  11.47m  11.99m  11.87m  11.97m  12.42m
  6 Dan Marino                SO Bates                   12.35m   40-06.25   1   
      11.48m  10.93m  FOUL  12.22m  12.35m  12.31m
  7 Thomas Endean             JR Bates                   12.29m   40-04.00 
      11.20m  11.23m  12.29m  FOUL  11.82m  11.96m
  8 Ben Carey                 FR Southern Mai            12.22m   40-01.25 
      11.51m  11.86m  11.88m  12.12m  12.22m  11.82m
  9 Zack Campbell             SO Bates                   11.46m   37-07.25 
      10.46m  11.46m  10.88m         
 10 Hilton Chao               SO Bates                   11.30m   37-01.00 
      10.96m  10.71m  11.30m         
 11 Zach Bernstein            FR Bates                   10.52m   34-06.25 
      10.16m  10.36m  10.52m         
 12 Demetrius Ramirez         FR Colby                   10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.20m  9.43m  9.33m         
 13 Marshall Berninghausen    SO St. Joseph's             9.35m   30-08.25 
      8.75m  FOUL  9.35m         
 14 Kevin Cotter              SO St. Joseph's             9.10m   29-10.25 
      8.55m  9.10m  8.95m           
 15 Sheddy Agbonsalo          SO Southern Mai             8.96m   29-04.75 
      8.96m  8.58m  8.30m         
 16 Mark Slusher              FR Southern Mai             8.68m   28-05.75 
      8.68m  8.32m  8.42m         
 17 Harry DeCotis             SO St. Joseph's             8.11m   26-07.25 
      7.92m  FOUL  8.11m         
 18 David Tuttle              FR St. Joseph's             7.77m   25-06.00 
      7.61m  7.77m  7.59m         
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adedire Fakorede          JR Bates                   17.62m   57-09.75  10   
      16.37m  17.59m  17.62m  16.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 John Pietro               JR Bowdoin                 15.69m   51-05.75   8   
      15.32m  15.69m  14.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Vincent LaRovere          JR Bowdoin                 14.84m   48-08.25   6   
      14.84m  14.51m  13.81m  FOUL  14.49m  FOUL
  4 Zack Campbell             SO Bates                   14.73m   48-04.00   4   
      13.28m  14.73m  13.39m  FOUL  12.38m  13.74m
  5 Tyler Harrington          SO Bates                   14.64m   48-00.50   2   
      14.64m  FOUL  13.74m  FOUL  13.66m  13.35m
  6 Dan Marino                SO Bates                   12.44m   40-09.75   1   
      12.26m  12.36m  FOUL  12.08m  12.44m  10.56m
  7 Ben Carey                 FR Southern Mai            12.17m   39-11.25 
      11.63m  11.21m  12.17m  11.42m  12.06m  12.13m
  8 Mark Slusher              FR Southern Mai            12.12m   39-09.25 
      11.78m  12.02m  12.12m  11.56m  FOUL  11.29m
  9 Marshall Berninghausen    SO St. Joseph's            11.27m   36-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.27m         
 10 Thomas Endean             JR Bates                   11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.20m  11.21m  11.02m         
 11 Hilton Chao               SO Bates                   10.94m   35-10.75 
      10.94m  10.47m  10.51m         
 12 Kevin Cotter              SO St. Joseph's             9.22m   30-03.00 
      8.28m  FOUL  9.22m         
 13 Sheddy Agbonsalo          SO Southern Mai             9.05m   29-08.25 
      9.05m  8.80m  9.00m         
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bates                      185        2) Bowdoin                   176   
    3) Colby                      105        4) Southern Maine             82   
    5) St. Joseph's (Me.)           6