Nation & Regional Awards

Academic All-America ® of the Year
Ashley Marble, Women’s Basketball (College Division)          2007

NCAA Elite 90
Daniel Del Gallo, Wrestling                                                           2016
Daniel Del Gallo, Wrestling                                                           2015

Academic All-America ®
Mary Caron, Softball                                                                      Third Team, 2017    
Daniel Del Gallo, Wrestling                                                           Second Team, 2016
Chris Bernard, Baseball                                                                Second Team, 2014
Molly Carl, Women's Cross Country/Track & Field                   Third Team, 2012    
Ashley Marble, Women’s Basketball                                           First Team, 2007    
Darryl Whitney, Men's Track & Field/Cross Country                 Second Team, 2003
Allison Drury, Field Hockey (Fall-Winter At-Large)                   Third Team, 2000    

Academic All-District One
Nicole Kirk, Women’s Track & Field/Cross Country                  First Team, 2016    
Dan Del Gallo, Wrestling                                                               First Team, 2016    
Chris Bernard, Baseball                                                                First Team, 2014    
Molly Carl, Women's Track & Field/Cross Country                   First Team, 2012    
Collin Henry, Baseball                                                                   First Team, 2010
Emily Artesani, Women's Track & Field/Cross Country           Second Team, 2010
Justin Richardson, Men’s Track & Field/Cross Country           First Team, 2010    
Collin Henry, Baseball                                                                   First Team, 2009
Ryan Pike, Baseball                                                                       First Team, 2009
Stacey Kent, Women’s Basketball                                               Second Team, 2009
Stacey Kent, Women’s Basketball                                               Second Team, 2008
Ashley Marble, Women’s Basketball                                           First Team, 2007
Christa Hutchinson, Women’s Track & Field                              First Team, 2007
Virginia Flood, Lacrosse (At-Large)                                             Second Team, 2007
Ashley Marble, Women’s Basketball                                           First Team, 2006    
Stacy LeBlanc, Soccer                                                                   Second Team, 2005
Ashley Marble, Women’s Basketball                                           Third Team, 2005    
Darryl Whitney, Track/Cross Country                                          First Team, 2003
Sarah McLean, Softball                                                                 First Team, 2003
Amy Swanberg, Track/Cross Country                                         Second Team, 2003
Sarah McLean, Softball                                                                 Second Team, 2002
Allison Drury, Field Hockey (F-W At-Large)                               First Team, 2000
Sarah Drury, Soccer (F-W At-Large)                                           Third Team, 2000
June LaVallee, Softball                                                                  First Team, 2000
Julie Plant, Basketball                                                                    Second Team, 2000
Julie Plant, Softball                                                                         First Team, 1999
June LaVallee, Softball                                                                  Second Team, 1999
Tracy Libby, Basketball                                                                 Second Team, 1999
Allison Drury, Field Hockey (F-W At-Large)                               Second Team, 1999