Little East Conference All-Academic Teams

Southern Maine student-athletes participating in a Little East Conference sponsored sport are eligible to receive Little East Conference All-Academic Team honors. The LEC All-Academic Team is announced for the fall, winter and spring sport seasons. 

To be named an Little East Conference All-Academic team member, a student-athlete must have a cumulative grade point average of 3.30 or higher through the previous semester and be at least a sophomore academically and athletically, following the season.  The student-athlete must also be a full-time member of a varsity sport and be enrolled in its institution for a full academic year. 

2016-2017 | 2015-2016 | 2014-2015  | 2013-2014 | 2012-2013 | 2011-2012 | 2010-2011

2009-2010 | 2008-2009 | 2007-2008

 

 

 


 

 

2016-2017 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

Fall 

 
 
 

Men’s XC

 
 
 

Colin Jones

So.

General Management

Scarborough, Maine

CJ Moody

So.

 Nursing

Old Town, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 
 
 

Haley Bessette

So.

 Health Science

Brooklyn, Conn.

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

 General Management

 Brunswick Maine

Kayla Griffis

So.

 Sports Management

Scarborough, Maine

Katie Hersom

Jr.

 Health Science

Gray, Maine

Heather Kendall

So.

 Exercise Science

Lewiston, Maine

Penny Maimone

So.

 Criminology

Stoneham, Mass.

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Sr.

 Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
 
 

Lindsay Jackson

Jr.

 Nursing

Readfield, Maine

Tayla Smedberg

Jr.

 Nursing

Oxford, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 
 
 

Ian Byron

Sr.

 Exercise Science

North Yarmouth, Maine

Nathan Cook

So.

 Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

Kyle Curley

Sr.

 Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 
 
 

Taylor Canastra

So.

 Biology

Fairhaven, Mass.

Alex Cicolini

Jr.

 Psychology

Methuen, Mass.

Allison Little

So.

 Athletic Training

Stoneham, Mass.

Sarah Michaud

So.

 English

Candia, N.H.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 
 
 

Joanna Scheidegger

So.

 Exercise Science

Lyss, Switzerland

Margaret Smith

So.

 Marketing

Farmingdale, Maine

Lynn Swanson

Jr.

 English

Bath, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Volleyball

 
 
 

Megan Nilson

Sr.

 Athletic Training

Granby, Conn.

Mo Raymond

Jr.

 Criminology

Sanbornton, N.H.

Nicole Schmitz

So.

 Exercise Science

St. Paul, Minn.

Jess Williamson

Jr.

 Biology

Goffstown, N.H.

 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Winter

 
 
 

Men’s Basketball

 
 
 

Zach Leal

Sr.

Electrical Engineering

York, Maine

Cam Scot

Jr.

Biology

Hampden, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 
 
 

Kim Howrigan

So.

  Accounting

Fairfield, VT.

Miranda Nicely

Jr.

  Nursing

Farmington, Maine

Emily Nicholson

Jr.

 Athletic Training

Quispamsis, N.B.

Alexandera Srolovits

So.

 Athletic Training

Montreal, Quebec

Kayla Stacy

Jr.

 Health Science

Auburn, N.H.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 
 
 

Ron Helderman

Jr.

 Biochemistry

Madison, Maine

Victor Ivarsson

Jr.

 General Management

Stockholm, Sweden

Colin Jones

So.

 General Management

Scarborough, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 
 
 

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

 General Management

Brunswick, Maine

Georgia Caso

So.

 Biology

North Yarmouth, Maine

Kayla Griffis

So.

 Marketing

Scarborough, Maine

Katie Hersom

Jr.

 Health Science

Gray, Maine

Sarah Maimone

So.

 Criminology

Stoneham, Mass.

Mo Raymond

Jr.

 Criminology

Sanbornton, N.H.

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Sr.

 Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

Spring

 
 
 

Baseball

 
 
 

Kaleb Bridgham

So.

 General Management

Minot, Maine

Tom Budrewicz

Jr.

 Criminology

Boxford, Mass.

Cameron Hauze

Jr.

 Sport Management

Seabrook, N.H.

Sam Stauble

Jr.

 General Management

Harrison, Maine

Jack Sylvia

Jr.

 Health Science

Glastonbury, Conn.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Lacrosse

 
 
 

Zach Bessette

Jr.

 Criminology

Readfield, Mass.

Nate DelGiudice

Jr.

 Accounting

Oakland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 
 
 

Kaelyn Kuni

Sr.

 Environmental Science

Waterboro, Maine

Lauren Lessard

Sr.

 Exercise Science

Lewiston, Maine

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track

 
 
 

Logan Gailitis

So.

 Athletic Training

Saco, Maine

Ron Helderman

Jr.

 Biochemistry

Madison, Maine

Colin Jones

So.

 General Management

Scarborough, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track

 
 
 

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

 General Management

Brunswick, Maine

Georgia Caso

So.

 Biology

North Yarmouth, Maine

Emily Close

So.

 Exercise Science

Orleans, VT.

Kayla Griffis

So.

 Marketing

Scarborough, Maine

Katie Herson

Jr.

 Health Science

Gray, Maine

Sarah Maimone

So.

Criminology

 Stoneham Mass.

Mo Raymond

Jr.

 Criminology

Sanbornton, N.H.

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Sr.

 Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

Softball

 
 
 

Mary Caron

Gr.

 Public Health

Lewiston, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 
 
 

Kyle Curley

Sr.

 Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
 
 

2015-2016 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 
 
 

Men’s XC

 
 
 

Chris Dunn

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 
 
 

Alexandra Andrews

Sr.

Health Sciences

Boothbay, Maine

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

General Management

Brunswick, Maine

Leah Dell

Jr.

Athletic Training

Colchester, VT.

Katie Hersom

Jr.

Health Science

Gray, Maine

Nicole Kirk

Sr.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Abby Moore

Jr.

English

Woolwich, Maine

Danica Moore

Jr.

Exercise Science

Woolwich, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Jr.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 
 
 

Lindsay Jackson

So.

Nursing

Readfield, Maine

Tayla Smedberg

So.

Nursing

Oxford, Maine

Allison Ward

Sr.

Mathematics

Rockland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 
 
 

Ian Byron

Jr.

Exercise Science

North Yarmouth, Maine

Kyle Curley

Jr.

Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

Robert Stowe

So.

Finance

Hampden, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 
 
 

Samantha Brownell

Sr.

Recreation and Leisure Studies

Kenduskeag, Maine

Alexa Cicolini

So.

Psychology

Methuen, Mass.

Katherine Hunziker

Sr.

Political Science

Portland, Maine

CC Pelletier

Sr.

Sports Management

West Newfield, Maine

Dayna Staffiere

So.

Nursing

Merrimack, N.H.

Marissa Temple

Sr.

Sports Management

Grafton, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 
 
 

Molly Gallagher

Sr.

Biology

South Portland, Maine

Katie Quinn

Jr.

Political Science

Hollis, Maine

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 
 
 

Bridget Burns

Sr.

Environmental Planning & Policy

Warrenville, Ill.

Megan Nilson

Jr.

Athletic Training

Granby, Conn.

Demi Ruder

Sr.

Social Work

Littleton, Colo.

Jess Williamson

So.

Biology

Goffstown, N.H.

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 
 
 

Men’s Basketball

 
 
 

Mitch Loeman

Sr.

Exercise Science

Freeport, Maine

Cameron Scott

So.

Biology

Hampden, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 
 
 

Gretchen Anderson

Sr.

Environmental Science

Kittery Point, Maine

Miranda Nicely

So.

Nursing

Farmington, Maine

Kayla Stacy

So.

Health Science

Auburn N.H.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 
 
 

Chris Dunn

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

Ron Helderman

So.

Biology

Madison, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track

 
 
 

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

General Management

Brunswick, Maine

Katie Hersom

Jr.

Health Science

Gray, Maine

Nicole Kirk

Sr.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Danica Moore

Jr.

Exercise Science

Woolwich, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Jr.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 
 
 

Baseball

 
 
 

Tom Budrewicz

So.

Criminology

Boxford, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Lacrosse

 
 
 

Zach Bessette

So.

Criminology

Readfield, Maine

Nate DelGiudice

So.

Accounting

Oakland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 
 
 

Kaelyn Kuni

Jr.

Environmental Studies

Waterboro, Maine

Lauren Lessard

Jr.

Exercise Science

Lewiston, Maine

Sarah Pelligrinelli

Sr.

Recreation & Leisure

Southington, Conn.

Tayla Smedberg

So.

Nursing

Oxford, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track

 
 
 

Chris Dunn

Sr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

Ron Helderman

So.

Biochemistry

Madison, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track

 
 
 

Melissa Bell

Sr.

Economics

Portland, Maine

Jasmine Boyle

Sr.

General Management

Brunswick, Maine

Katie Hersom

Jr.

Health Science

Gray, Maine

Nicole Kirk

Sr.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

Jr.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

 
 
 
 

Softball

 
 
 

Mary Caron

Sr.

Biology

Lewiston, Maine

Jennifer Lynch

Sr.

Exercise Science

Portland, Maine

Kat McKay

Sr.

Leadership Studies

Auburn, Maine

Cleo Miller

Jr.

Health Sciences

Lewiston, Maine

Emily York

Jr.

Nursing

Belgrade, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 
 
 

Kyle Curley

Jr.

Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

Robert Stowe

So.

Finance

Hampden, Maine

Sebastian Taylor

Sr.

Accounting

Auburn, Maine


 

2014-2015 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

Fall

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Jordan Balsamo

So.

Biochemistry

Lewiston, Maine

IanByron

So.

Exercise Science

North Yarmouth, Maine

Roger Charest

So.

Mathematics

Auburn, Maine

Kinnon Church

Sr.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

Chris Dunn

Jr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Alexandra Andrews

Jr.

Biology

Boothbay, Maine

Leah Dell

So.

Athletic Training

Colchester, VT.

Catie Keenan

Jr.

Nursing

York Harbor, Maine

Emily Panciera

Sr.

Exercise Science

Monson, Maine

Tayla Robbins

Sr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

So.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

Anna Whitaker

Sr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Rebecca Pratt

Sr.

Tourism & Hospitality

Cornville, Maine

Bethany Rioux

So.

History

Benton, Maine

Allison Ward

Jr.

Mathematics

Rockland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Kyle Curley

So.

Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

Tyler Hartman

Sr.

Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

Ryan Jordan

Sr.

Art

Standish, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Katherine Hunziker

So.

Political Science

Portland, Maine

Nicole Laplante

Sr.

Communication

South Portland, Maine

Ceara Pelletier

Jr.

Sports Management

West Newfield, Maine

Marissa Temple

Jr.

Sports Management

Grafton, Maine

Dakota Warren

So.

Athletic Training

Buckfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 

 

 

Courtney Aldrich

Jr.

Communication

Lewiston, Maine

Emily Collins

So.

Accounting

St. David, Maine

Molly Gallagher

Jr.

Biology

South Portland, Maine

Katie Quinn

So.

Political Science

Hollis, Maine

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 

 

 

Bridget Burns

Jr.

Environmental Planning & Policy

Warrenville, Ill.

Megan Nilson

So.

Athletic Training

Granby, Conn.

Demi Ruder

Jr.

Social Work

Grand Junction, Colo.

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Sean Caddigan

Jr.

Exercise Science

Bethel, Maine

Mitchell Loeman

Jr.

Exercise Science

Dresden, Maine

Michael Trahan

Jr.

Accounting

Gardiner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Gretchen Anderson

Jr.

Environmental Science

Kittery Point, Maine

Stephanie Gallagher

Sr.

Liberal Arts

York, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

IanByron

So.

Exercise Science

North Yarmouth, Maine

Roger Charest

So.

Mathematics

Auburn, Maine

Kinnon Church

Sr.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

Chris Dunn

Jr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Alexandra Andrews

Jr.

Biology

Boothbay, Maine

Leah Dell

So.

Athletic Training

Colchester, VT.

Catie Keenan

Sr.

Nursing

York Harbor, Maine

Nicole Kirk

Jr.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Emily Panciera

Sr.

Exercise Science

Monson, Maine

Briana Pina

So.

Athletic Training

Cumberland, R.I.

Tayla Robbins

Sr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

So.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

Anna Whitaker

Sr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Brendon Joyce

Sr.

Environmental Planning

Standish, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Katelyn Hammond

So.

Health Science

Hampden, Maine

Hannah Leroux

So.

Art

Irasburg, VT.

Jennifer Lynch

Jr.

Exercise Science

Portland, Maine

Cleo Miller

So.

Health Science

Lewiston, Maine

Emily York

So.

Nursing

Belgrade, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Brandan Holmquist

Sr.

Athletic Training

Gray, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Nia Kelly

Jr.

Health Science

Santa Rosa, Calif.

Kaelyn Kuni

So.

Environmental Planning

Waterboro, Maine

Nicole Laplante

Sr.

Communication

South Portland, Maine

Lauren Lessard

So.

Exercise Science

Lewiston, Maine

Julia Pearl

Sr.

General Management

Essex Junction, VT.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Ian Byron

So.

Exercise Science

North Yarmouth, Maine

Chris Dunn

Jr.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Alexandra Andrews

Jr.

Biology

Boothbay, Maine

Melissa Bell

Sr.

Economics

Portland, Maine

Leah Dell

So.

Athletic Training

Colchester, VT.

Nicole Kirk

Jr.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Emily Panciera

Sr.

Exercise Science

Monson, Maine

Tayla Robbins

Sr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Jazmyn Sylvester-Cross

So.

Linguistics

Fairfield, VT.

Anna Whitaker

Sr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Kyle Curley

So.

Electrical Engineering

Gorham, Maine

 
 
 
 
 

2013-2014 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Alex Beals

So.

History

Glenburn, Maine

Kinnon Church

Jr.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

Chris Dunn

So.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Caitlin Miller

Sr.

Liberal Arts

Pepperell, Mass.

Tayla Robbins

Jr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Anna Whitaker

Jr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Cailley Bonti

Sr.

Self-Designed Major

Bath, Maine

Ariel Kaplan

Sr.

Biology

South Berwick, Maine

Rebecca Pratt

Sr.

Tourism & Hospitality

Cornville, Maine

Julia Richardson

Sr.

Media Studies

Auburn, Maine

Allison Ward

So.

Mathematics

Rockland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Tyler Hartman

Jr.

Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Jordan Grant

Sr.

Recreation & Leisure Studies

Concord, N.H.

CC Pelletier

So.

Sports Management

West Newfield, Maine

Marissa Temple

So.

Sports Management

Grafton, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 

 

 

Courtney Aldrich

So.

Communication

Lewiston, Maine

Mary Moran

Sr.

Psychology

Windham, Maine

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 

 

 

Kelsey Abramson

So.

Engineering

Deerfield, Mass.

Bridget Burns

So.

Environmental Planning & Policy

Warrenville, Ill.

Demi Ruder

So.

Social Work

Clifton, Colo.

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Michael Trahan

So.

Accounting

Gardiner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Stephanie Gallagher

Jr.

Liberal Studies

York, Maine

Erin McNamara

Sr.

Nursing

West Newbury, Mass.

Jenna Moore

So.

Nursing

Gardiner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Kinnon Church

Jr.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

Chris Dunn

So.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Jacqui Carpenter

Sr.

Health Science

Sanford, Maine

Catie Keenan

Jr.

Nursing

York, Maine

Nicole Kirk

So.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Emily Panciera

Jr.

Exercise Science

Monson, Maine

Tayla Robbins

Jr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Anna Whitaker

Jr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Chris Bernard

Sr.

Communication

Scarborough, Maine

Brendon Joyce

Jr.

Environmental Planning & Policy

Standish, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Melania Jankowski

Jr.

Political Science

Portland, Maine

Nicole Laplante

Jr.

Communication

South Portland Maine

Marissa Temple

So.

Sports Management

Grafton, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Chris Dunn

So.

Mechanical Engineering

Kennebunk, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Jacqui Carpenter

Sr.

Health Science

Sanford, Maine

Catie Keenan

Jr.

Nursing

York, Maine

Nicole Kirk

So.

Nursing

Scarborough, Maine

Emily Panciera

Jr.

Exercise Science

Monson, Maine

Tayla Robbins

Jr.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Anna Whitaker

Jr.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Stefanie Stockwell

Gr.

Teaching & Learning

Buxton, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Corey Dyke

Sr.

Criminology

Monmouth, Maine

 

2012-2013 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Kinnon Church

So.

Music

Salem, Mass.

Seth Neuts

Sr.

Nursing

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Molly Carl

Sr.

Geography/Anthropology

York, Maine

Caitlin Miller

Sr.

Health Science

Pepperell, Mass.

Anna Whitaker

So.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

Hannah Wiley

So.

Linguistics

Arundel, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Ariel Kaplan

Jr.

Biology

South Berwick, Maine

Cristina Mountain

Jr.

Athletic Training

Dexter, Maine

Eryn Nelson

So.

Athletic Training

Old Town, Maine

Rebecca Pratt

Jr.

Criminology

Cornville, Maine

Rachel Trafton

Sr.

Social Work

Corinth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Tyler Hartman

So.

Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Caitlin Caldwell

Sr.

Sociology

Gorham, Maine

Cara Radino

Sr.

Nursing

Franklin, N.J.

Cathy Wise

Sr.

Biology

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 

 

 

Emily Boutin

Jr.

French

Old Town, Maine

Mary Moran

Jr.

Psychology

Windham, Maine

Christine Savage

Sr.

Nursing

Caribou, Maine

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Mike Poulin

Sr.

General Management

Readfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Stephanie Gallagher

So.

Liberal Arts

York, Maine

Jordan Grant

Sr.

Therapeutic Recreation

Concord, N.H.

Haley Jordan

Sr.

Sports Management

Falmouth, Maine

Erin McNamara

Jr.

Nursing

West Newbury, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Kinnon Church

So.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Caitlin Miller

Sr.

Health Science

Pepperell, Mass.

Anna Whitaker

So.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Chris Bernard

Jr.

Communication

Scarborough, Maine

Brendon Joyce

Sophomore

Environmental Science

Standish, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Kayle Hamilton

Sr.

N/A

Buxton, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Melania Jankowski

So.

Political Science

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Jesse Hutchins

Sr.

Exercise Science

Sebago, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Corey Dyke

Jr.

Criminology

Monmouth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Kinnon Church

So.

Music Performance

Salem, Mass.

Tyler Hartman

So.

Athletic Training

Lewiston, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Molly Carl

Sr.

Geography/Anthropology

York, Maine

Brooke Madden

Sr.

Exercise Science

Dedham, Maine

Katherine McWilliams

Sr.

Exercise Science

Nashville, Tenn.

Caitlin Miller

Sr.

Health Science

Pepperell, Mass.

Tayla Robbins

So.

Nursing

Raymond, Maine

Anna Whitaker

So.

Biochemistry

Cumberland, Maine

 

2011-2012 LEC All Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Seth Neuts

Jr.

Nursing

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Molly Carl

Jr.

Geography/Anthropology

York, Maine

Ann Knausenberger

Jr.

Political Science

Litchfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Bethany Bougie

Sr.

Finance

Sanford, Maine

Haley Carter

Sr.

Sociology

Saco, Maine

Ariel Kaplan

So.

Biochemistry

South Berwick, Maine

Kayla Kimball

Sr.

Geosciences

Winthrop, Maine

Rachel Trafton

Jr.

Social Work

Corinth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Adam Groves

So.

Undeclared

Brooksville, Maine

Jeff Soules

Sr.

Finance

Scarborough, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Caitlin Caldwell

Jr.

Sociology

Gorham, Maine

Cara Radiino

Jr.

Exercise Physiology

Franklin, N.J.

Cathy Wise

Jr.

Biology

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 

 

 

Emily Boutin

Jr.

French

Old Town, Maine

Leah Churchill

So.

Music Education

Cumberland Foreside, Maine

Monique Giroux

So.

Linguistics

Troy, N.H.

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 

 

 

Eryn Neptune

Sr.

Health Sciences

Readfield, Maine

Hannah Patterson

Sr.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

Madalyn Terry

So.

English

Kennebunkport, Maine

Mary Vaughan

Sr.

English

Brunswick, Maine

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Mike Poulin

Sr.

Criminology

Readfield, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Haley Jordan

Jr.

Sports Management

Falmouth, Maine

Erin McNamara

So.

Nursing

West Newbury, Mass.

Kim Rivet

Sr.

Health Sciences

Bridgton, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Alex Luchini

So.

Exercise Physiology

New Sharon, Maine

Seth Neuts

Jr.

Nursing

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Molly Carl

Jr.

Geography/Anthropology

York, Maine

Ann Knausenberger

Jr.

Political Science

Litchfield, Maine

Amy McIntire

Sr.

Art

Raymond, Maine

Hannah Patterson

Sr.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Men’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Kyle Dussault

Jr.

Art

Lewiston, Maine

Jon Olesen

Sr.

Athletic Training

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Jody Bonti

Sr.

Health Sciences

Bath, Maine

Ariel Kaplan

So.

Biochemistry

South Berwick, Maine

Cara Radino

Jr.

Nursing

Franklin, N.J.

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Corey Dyke

So.

Criminology

Monmouth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Molly Carl

Jr.

Geography/Anthropology

York, Maine

Laura Lyford

So.

History

Corinna, Maine

Hannah Patterson

Sr.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

 
 
 
 
 

2010-2011 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Seth Neuts

So.

Nursing

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Tiffany Binette

Sr.

Exercise Science

Biddeford, Maine

Ann-Uriel Knausenberger

So.

Undeclared

Litchfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Bethany Bougie

Jr.

Finance

Sanford, Maine

Haley Carter

Jr.

Sociology

Saco, Maine

Sharaya Linscott

Jr.

Psychology

Portland, Maine

Rachel Lolley

Sr.

Athletic Training

Gorham, Maine

Jennifer Masessa

Sr.

Health Fitness

Montville, Maine

Megan Savage

So.

Nursing

N/A

Rachel Trafton

So.

Social Work

Corinth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Jeff Soules

Jr.

Finance

Scarborough, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Katie DeHaan

Sr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Chelsea Norton

Sr.

Sociology

Westbrook, Maine

Samantha Peters

Sr.

Communication

Westbrook, Maine

Danielle Poulin

Sr.

Nursing

Readfield, Maine

Cathy Wise

So.

Biology

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 

 

 

Kayla Cotsis

Jr.

Communication

Biddeford, Maine

Shannon Shuttle

Sr.

Geography/Anthropology

New Ipswich, N.H.

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Sean Bergeron

Jr.

Management

N/A

Mike Poulin

Jr.

Criminology

Readfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Haley Jordan

So.

Undecided

Falmouth, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

Jr.

General Management

Fair Haven, VT.

Nate Fogell

Sr.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

Andrew Fournier

So.

Environmental Science & Policy

Manchester, N.H.

Seth Neuts

So.

Nursing

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Tiffany Binette

Sr.

Exercise Physiology

Biddeford, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

Sr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Rachel Fisk

Sr.

Art Education

Kennebunk, Maine

Erin Garvey

Sr.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Amy McIntire

Jr.

Art

Raymond, Maine

Hannah Patterson

Jr.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Men’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Kyle Dussault

So.

Art

Lewiston, Maine

Kayle Hamilton

Jr.

Management

Buxton, Maine

JJ Marcigliano

Sr.

Criminology

Westbrook, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Jessica Gassman

So.

Nursing

Kennebunk, Maine

Mary Vaughan

Sr.

English

Brunswick, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

Sr.

Accounting

Fair Haven, VT.

Nate Fogell

Sr.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Tiffany Binette

Sr.

Exercise Physiology

Biddeford, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

Sr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Rachel Fisk

Sr.

Art Education

Kennebunk, Maine

Erin Garvey

Sr.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Ann Knausenberger

So.

Political Science

Litchfield, Maine

Amy McIntire

Jr.

Art

Raymond, Maine

Hannah Patterson

Jr.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

 

2009-2010 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Nick Downing

Sr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Justin Richardson

Sr.

Criminology

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Sr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Carly Dion

Jr.

Psychology

Biddeford, Maine

Erin Garvey

Jr.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Kristina Liguori

Jr.

Therapeutic Recreation

Auburn, Maine

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Bethany Bougie

So.

Accounting

Sanford, Maine

Haley Cater

So.

Sociology

Saco, Maine

Cristina Corson

Sr.

Sociology

Naples, Maine

Jennifer Gagnon

Sr.

Sociology

Manchester, N.H.

Allison Hill

Sr.

Philosophy

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Sharaya Linscott

So.

Psychology

Portland, Maine

Rachel Lolley

Jr.

Athletic Training

Gorham, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

L.T. Sierra

So.

Self-Design

Leeds, Maine

Tyler Simpson

Sr.

Finance

Topsham, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Heidi DeHaan

Jr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Nicolette Greene

Sr.

English

Freeport, Maine

Ashley LaRose

Jr.

General Management

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

Samantha Peters

Jr.

Communication

Westbrook, Maine

Danielle Poulin

Jr.

Undecided

Readfield, Maine

Kat Rothe

So.

Undecided

Leeds, Maine

Kristen Willard

So.

Nursing

Glenburg, Maine

 
 
 
 

Volleyball

 

 

 

Shannon Shuttle

Sr.

Biology

New Ipswich, N.H.

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Ruth Briggs

Sr.

Accounting

Springvale, Maine

Nicole Paradis

Sr.

Health Fitness

Skowhegan, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

Jr.

General Management

Fair Haven, VT.

Nate Fogell

Jr.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

Will Fulford

Sr.

English

Kennebunk, Maine

Sean Lunsted

Jr.

Mathematics

East Boothbay, Maine

Justin Richardson

Sr.

Criminology

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Sr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Sarah Beaulieu

Jr.

Athletic Training

Wales, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

Jr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Carly Dion

Jr.

Psychology

Biddeford, Maine

Rachel Fisk

Jr.

Arts Education

Kennebunk, Maine

Erin Garvey

Jr.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Abby Kramer

Sr.

Media Studies

Manchester, N.H.

Kristina Liguori

Jr.

Therapeutic Recreation

Auburn, Maine

Amy McIntire

So.

Art

Raymond, Maine

Sarah Myrick

Jr.

Media Studies

Weybridge, VT.

Hannah Patterson

So.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

Kaili Throp

Sr.

Media Studies

Pittsfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Andrew DeBethune

Sr.

Athletic Training

St. Albans, Maine

Collin Henry

Sr.

Communication

Penobscot, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Kayle Hamilton

So.

General Management

Buxton, Maine

Matt Norton

Jr.

Communication

Bremen, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett

Sr.

Athletic Training

Kennebunk, Maine

Rachel Lolley

Jr.

Athletic Training

Gorham, Maine

Mary Vaughan

Jr.

English

Brunswick, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Josh Warren

Sr.

Business

Hermon, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

Jr.

General Management

Fair Haven, VT.

Nate Fogell

Jr.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

Will Fulford

Sr.

English

Kennebunk, Maine

Justin Richardson

Sr.

Criminology

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Sr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

Jr.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Rachel Fisk

Jr.

Arts Education

Kennebunk, Maine

Erin Garvey

Jr.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Sarah Hale

Sr.

Health Fitness

Naples, Maine

Abby Kramer

Sr.

Media Studies

Manchester, N.H.

Amy McIntire

So.

Art

Raymond, Maine

Sarah Myrick

Jr.

Media Studies

WEybridge, VT.

Hannah Patterson

So.

Criminology

Londonderry, N.H.

Kaili Throp

Sr.

Media Studies

Pittsfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Cerise Humpphrey

So.

Athletic Training

Fryeburg, Maine

 

2008-2009 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Nick Downing

Sr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Will Fulford

Jr.

English

Kennebunk, Maine

Doug Mercer

Sr.

Nursing

Lakeport, N.H.

Justin Richardson

Jr.

Undecided

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Jr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Christina Connolly

So.

Nursing

Boise, ID.

Carly Dion

So.

Psychology

Biddeford, Maine

Erin Garvey

So.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Alaina Harris

Jr.

Art

South Portland, Maine

Abby Kramer

Jr.

Media Studies

Manchester, N.H.

Sarah Myrick

Jr.

English

Weybridge, VT.

 
 
 
 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Brandi Alton

Sr.

Criminology

Ripley, Maine

Jennifer Gagnon

Jr.

Sociology

Manchester, N.H.

Heather Gilman

So.

Undeclared

Fairfield, Maine

Allison Hill

Jr.

Philosophy

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

India Lowe

Jr.

Criminology

Gloucester, Mass.

Rolinda Mitchell

Jr.

Athletic Training

Dover-Foxcroft, Maine

Missy Rivet

Jr.

Psychology

Bridgton, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Colin Reilly

Sr.

Business

Evergreen, Colo.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Andrea Blanchette

Sr.

Nursing

Hodgdon, Maine

Caitlin Brown

Sr.

Business

Camden, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

So.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Nicolette Greene

Jr.

English

Freeport, Maine

Samantha Peters

So.

Communications

Westbrook, Maine

Danielle Poulin

So.

Undeclared

Readfield, Maine

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Stacey Kent

Sr.

Psychology

Northwood, N.H.

Nicole Paradis

Jr.

Health Fitness

Skowhegan, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

So.

Undeclared

Fair Haven, VT.

Nick Downing

Sr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Nate Fogell

So.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

JJ Forcella

Jr.

Management

Falmouth, Maine

Will Fulford

Jr.

English

Kennebunk, Maine

Dan Pontbriand

Jr.

Art Education

Auburn, Maine

Justin Richardson

Jr.

Criminology

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Jr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Heidi DeHaan

So.

Mathematics

Lewiston, Maine

Carly Dion

So.

Psychology

Biddeford, Maine

Erin Garvey

So.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Sarah Myrick

Jr.

English

Weybridge, VT.

Emily Poliquin

Sr.

Health Fitness

Lisbon Falls, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Andrew DeBethune

Jr.

Athletic Training

St. Albans, Maine

Collin Henry

Jr.

Communications

Penobscot, Maine

Ryan Pike

Sr.

Communications

Saco, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Brittney Bennett

Jr.

Athletic Training

Kennebunk, Maine

Rachel Lolley

So.

Athletic Training

Gorham, Maine

Mary Vaughan

So.

English

Brunswick, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Steven Lent

Jr.

Health Fitness

Sharon, N.H.

Matt McGowan

Sr.

Economics

Waterville, Maine

Josh Warren

Jr.

Management

Hermon, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Evan Davis

So.

Undeclared

Fair Haven, VT.

Nick Downing

Sr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Nate Fogell

So.

Athletic Training

Alton Bay, N.H.

JJ Forcella

Jr.

Management

Falmouth, Maine

Sean Lunsted

So.

Mathematics

East Boothbay, Maine

Daniel Pontbriand

Jr.

Art Education

Auburn, Maine

Justin Richardson

Jr.

Criminology

Turner, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

Jr.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Sarah Beaulieu

So.

Athletic Training

Wales, Maine

Carly Dion

So.

Psychology

Biddeford, Maine

Rachel Fisk

So.

Art Education

Kennebunk, Maine

Erin Garvey

So.

Nursing

Haverhill, Mass.

Sarah Myrick

Jr.

English

Weybridge, VT.

Emily Poliquin

Sr.

Health Fitness

Lisbon Falls, Maine

 

2007-2008 LEC All-Academic Teams

 

Year

Major

Hometown

FALL

 

 

 

Field Hockey

 

 

 

Brandi Alton

Jr.

Criminology

Ripley, Maine

Cristina Corson

So.

Sociology

Naples, Maine

Allie Hill

So.

Undeclared

Cape Elizabeth, Maine

India Lowe

So.

Undeclared

Gloucester, Mass.

 
 
 
 

Men’s XC

 

 

 

Nick Downing

Jr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Ryan Dyer

So.

Art

Gorham, Maine

Justin Richardson

So.

Undeclared

Turner, Maine

Adam Royer

So.

Undeclared

N/A

Jimmy Sawyer

Jr.

Pre-Business

Gorham, Maine

Forrest Tobie

Sr.

Political Science

Mt. Vernon, VT.

Curtis Wheeler

Sr.

Environmental Science & Health

Derby,VT.

 
 
 
 

Women’s XC

 

 

 

Alicia Croteau

Sr.

Exercise Physiology

Berwick, Maine

Jessica Hobgood

Sr.

Athletic Training

North Berwick, Maine

Christa Hutchinson

Sr.

Self-Design

Gorham, Maine

Taylor Kelley

So.

Media Studies

Salisbury, Maine

Sarah Myrick

So.

Media Studies

Weybridge, VT.

Emily Poliquin

Jr.

Health Fitness

Lisbon Falls, Maine

Katie Wechter

So.

Nursing

South Berwick, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Soccer

 

 

 

Eddie Pengthong

So.

Undeclared

Nongkhai, Thailand

Golf Pengthong

So.

Undeclared

Nongkhai, Thailand

Colin Reilly

Jr.

Business

Evergreen, Colo.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Soccer

 

 

 

Andrea Blanchette

Jr.

Psychology

Hodgdon, Maine

Alison Bradley

Jr.

Exercise Physiology

Auckland, New Zealand

Nicolette Greene

So.

English

Freeport, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Tennis

 

 

 

Ashley Kirkpatrick

Sr.

Psychology

Sanford, Maine

Sara Willey

Sr.

Business

Windham, Maine

 
 
 
 

WINTER

 

 

 

Men’s Basketball

 

 

 

Troy Gabriele

Jr.

Physics

Camden, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Basketball

 

 

 

Haley Johnson

So.

Undeclared.

West Simsbury, Conn.

Stacy Kent

Jr.

Psychology

Northwood, N.H.

Shannon Kynoch

Sr.

Social Work

South Burlington, VT.

Trisha MacDonald

Jr.

Biology

Millinocket, Maine

Kristin Violette

So.

Health Fitness

Eagle Lake, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Nick Downing

So.

Fine Arts

Winthrop, Maine

Ryan Dyer

So.

Art Candidate

Gorham, Maine

Will Fulford

So.

Health Fitness

Kennebunk, Maine

Adam Royer

So.

Undeclared

N/A

Forrest Tobie

Sr.

Political Science

Mt. Vernon, VT.

Greg Voner

Jr.

Undeclared

Dresden, Maine

Curtis Wheeler

Sr.

Environmental Science

Derby, VT.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Indoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

So.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Alison Bradley

Jr.

Exercise Physiology

Auckland, New Zealand

Sarah Cannon

Sr.

Business

Sanford, Maine

Alicia Croteau

Sr.

Exercise Physiology

Berwick, Maine

Sarah Hale

So.

Health Fitness

N/A

Jessica Hobgood

Sr.

Athletic Training

North Berwick, Maine

Christa Hutchinson

Sr.

Self-Design

Gorham, Maine

Abby Kramer

So.

Media Studies

Manchester, N.H.

Sarah Myrick

So.

Media Studies

WEybridge, VT.

Emily Poliquin

Jr.

Health Fitness

Lisbon Falls, Maine

Katie Wechter

So.

Nursing.

South Berwick, Maine

Brenna Widdis

Jr.

Self-Design

Portland, Maine

 
 
 
 

SPRING

 

 

 

Baseball

 

 

 

Collin Henry

So.

Communication

Penobscot, Maine

Ryan Pike

Jr.

Business

Saco, Maine

 
 
 
 

Women’s Lacrosse

 

 

 

Georgia Hurd

Sr.

History

Bath, Maine

Shannon Kynoch

Sr.

Social Work

South Burlington, VT.

Amy McNally

Sr.

Political Science

East Waterboro, Maine

 
 
 
 

Softball

 

 

 

Tiffany Jordan

So.

Exercise Physiology

Bryant Pond, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Tennis

 

 

 

Josh Warren

So.

Business

Hermon, Maine

 
 
 
 

Men’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Nick Downing

Jr.

Art

Winthrop, Maine

Will Fulford

So.

Health Fitness

Kennebunk, Maine

Justin Richardson

So.

Undeclared

Turner, Maine

Adam Royer

Jr.

Undecided

N/A

Forrest Tobie

Sr.

Political Science

Mt. Vernon, VT.

Greg Voner

Jr.

History

Dresden, Maine

Curtis Wheeler

Sr.

Environmental Safety & Health

Derby, VT.

Nick Wheeler

Sr.

Environmental Safety & Health

Derby, VT.

 
 
 
 

Women’s Outdoor Track and Field

 

 

 

Emily Artesani

So.

Psychology

Orono, Maine

Sarah Cannon

Sr.

Business

Sanford, Maine

Alicia Croteau

Sr.

Exercise Physiology

Berwick, Maine

Sarah Hale

So.

Health Fitness

N/A

Jessica Hobgood

Sr.

Athletic Training

North Berwick, Maine

Christa Hutchinson

Sr.

Self-Design

Gorham, Maine

Abby Kramer

So.

Media Studies

Manchester, N.H.

Emily Poliquin

Jr.

Health Fitness

Lisbon Falls, Maine

Brenna Widdis

Jr.

Self-Design

Portland, Maine